Sold2021Vintage 8-ft Sweet-Orr Clothing,Overalls Porcelain SignVintage 8-ft Sweet-Orr Clothing,Overalls Porcelain Sign. Sweet-Orr pants, shirts, overalls union made sign. This light yellow sign will add a pop of color to any room. Plus, it's union made so you knoSee Sold Price
Sold20238ft SSP Carp's Department Store Adv SignVintage 8ft single sided porcelain Carp's Department Store advertising sign. Worn condition with porcelain loss, holes, discoloration, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 8ft across bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clothing Store Overall Sign, "Wear Sweet, Orr & Co's Union-Made Overalls and Pants", embossedClothing Store Overall Sign, "Wear Sweet, Orr & Co's Union-Made Overalls and Pants", embossed metal by Excelsior Iron Sign Works-Phila, PA., VG+ cond, 7"H x 10"W.See Sold Price
Sold20248ft Vintage SSP Cities Service Gas Station SignOver 8ft vintage single sided porcelain Cities Service Gas Station Sign. Has porcelain loss, discoloration, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 99" across by 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sweet-Orr Pants Overalls Shirts Horizontal SignSSP. It has above average color and gloss. It shows light wear, scratching, and a few chips throughout. It displays well. Measures: 9.5"x27" Rating: 8 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold20248ft Vintage Jim Dandy Hand Painted Acrylic SignVintage single sided hand painted layered acrylic Jim Dandy advertising sign. Sign appears to be in fair overall original condition with some paint loss, discoloration, and wear from use and age. It wSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's 30's Peters Shoe Store Tin Adv. SignTin with original Wood Frame, some light wear above "Shoes" Overall very good shape for a building sign of this vintage. Bright and Vibrant, Sign Measures: 8ft x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sweet-ORR Overalls Tin SignSweet-ORR Overalls Tin Sign Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Framed 16.75" H x 23.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 8" Coca-Cola Porcelain Sign with Pin-Up Model - Collectible and RareUp for auction is a vintage 8-inch Coca-Cola porcelain sign featuring a classic pin-up model. This unique and eye-catching piece combines the iconic Coca-Cola branding with the nostalgic allure of pinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Sweet Orr Porcelain Embossed Advertising Sign.This is a fantastic sign has very strong, unfaded colors. Self framed and the words "Sweet Orr" are heavily embossed. The main field has very light wear. The bottom corners have the most wear with somSee Sold Price
Sold20248FT Becky's Cafeteria Porcelain Sign, Lot 1Approx. 8 FT x 4 FT. *This is a remote auction in Hagerstown, Maryland. Pickup or third-party shipping is required on all items. A list of suggested shippers can be found on our website. All items musSee Sold Price
Sold20208 FT LONG Cities Service Porcelain Sign8 FT LONG Cities Service Porcelain Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 12 x 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Sweet Orr Overalls VINTAGE DENIM WORKWEAREARLY HEART ON BUTTON STYLE Size 32" WAIST 30" INSEAM condition: GOOD/WEARABLE NO RESERVESee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1956 Dixie 45 Beer 8" Porcelain Sign - Vintage Brewery CollectibleTake a trip down memory lane to the nostalgic era of classic American breweries with this rare 8-inch porcelain Dixie 45 Beer sign from 1956. This exquisite piece of brewing history, with its crisp grSee Sold Price
Sold20248 FT Coca Cola Porcelain Fountain Service SignThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 55 x 96 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Sweet Orr Overalls Deadstock VINTAGE DENIM40S OR 50S ESTIMATE Size 46”Shoulders 48” Sleeves 28” Pit to Pit MINT CONDITION NO RESERVESee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE 8 FT Original Esso Humble Agent Porcelain SignLARGE 8 FT Original Esso Humble Agent Porcelain Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 34 x 94 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 8" Standard Oil Company Service Porcelain Sign - Indiana CollectibleRev up your collection with this distinctive 8-inch porcelain sign from the Standard Oil Company of Indiana. A genuine slice of Americana, this sign showcases the rich history of the automotive and peSee Sold Price
Sold20208 FT LONG Standard Oil Company Indiana Porcelain Sign8 FT LONG Standard Oil Company Indiana Porcelain Sign. Sign is cut and bent. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 48 x 96See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 8ft 2 piece Ford Tractor Porcelain Neon Skin SignRARE 96" x 53" Two piece porcelain Ford Tractor neon skin. This is the only porcelain ford tractor neon we have seen of this size. This sign displays bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, scratches, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca-Cola Porcelain SignSSP Excellent color and gloss. Very minor edge wear. Marked Tennessee Enamel. Dated 1932. Measures 4 ft x 8 ft. Rated 9.0See Sold Price
Sold2024Reproduction Duck Head Overalls porcelain sign8" x 10"; has some wear and scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold20248-Inch Vintage U.S. Forest Service Department of Agriculture Porcelain SignTitle:8-Inch Vintage U.S. Forest Service Department of Agriculture Porcelain Sign Description: This classic 8-inch porcelain sign is a genuine piece of Americana, representing the storied history of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tonka Porcelain Advertising 8 inch Sign - Retro Toy MemorabiliaRelive the golden days of childhood with this classic 8-inch Tonka porcelain sign! A superb piece of retro memorabilia, this sign harks back to the mid-20th century when Tonka toys were the pride of pSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseAntique Vintage Sweet Orr Workwear Clothing Embossed Brass Tug of War Button$8
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Old Antique Rare Nestle's Milk Porcelain Enamel Sign Board Collectible$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Celine Briefcase Black Leather Shearling Strap Messenger Travel Bag Vintage Bag$700
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3: PORCELAIN SIGNS FROM CONOCO & ASSOCIATED FLYING A.$100(1 bid)