Sold2022Henry Saint Clair, Mother and children on a beachHenry Saint Clair (French, 1899-1990)Mother and children on a beachmixed media on papersigned lower left H Saint clair27 x 11 1/2in (69 x 29cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Saint Clair, Lady and her dog at the beachHenry Saint Clair (French, 1899-1990)Lady and her dog at the beachmixed media on papersigned lower left H St Clair46 1/2 x 17 1/4in (118 x 44cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Saint Clair, Father and child on a beachHenry Saint Clair (French, 1899-1990)Father and child on a beachmixed media on papersigned lower left H Saint clair23 1/2 x 7 1/2in (59.5 x 19cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Saint Clair O/B, Boats in the Harbor, VeniceHenry St. Clair (French,1899-1990) oil on board impressionistic painting depicting boats in the Venice Harbor with St. Mark's tower in the background. Signed with initials HSC lower right corner. HousSee Sold Price
Sold2023LG TUG BOAT MODEL THE SAINT CLAIR REMOTE CONTROL MOTORSLARGE TUG BOAT MODEL THE SAINT CLAIR REMOTE CONTROL MOTORS, C. 1980/90, H. 30" L. 44"See Sold Price
Sold2023SAINT CLAIR AUGUSTIN MULHOLLAND (PHILADELPHIA, 1839-1910) MARINE PAINTINGSAINT CLAIR AUGUSTIN MULHOLLAND (PHILADELPHIA, 1839-1910) MARINE PAINTING, watercolor and gouache on paper, depicting a beach with a fishing schooner, small boat, figures at a haul of fish, and seagulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Clair Cemin (b. 1951)Soul, 1987 Bronze Edition: 5/7 With incised signature, date, and number: Cemin / 1987 2.25" H x 8.5" W x 3.25" D Provenance: Corporate Collection, Los Angeles, CA Notes: Saint Clair Cemin isSee Sold Price
Sold201614 3/8" Roller Pestel Saint Clair County Illinois14 3/8" Roller Pestel Saint Clair County Illinois Weathered Greenstone Material.See Sold Price
Sold2023Saint Clair Cemin (b. 1951)Legend of St. Cruz Alta, 1987 Patinated bronze Edition: 2/5 With the incised signature, date, and number: Cemin 4.5" H x 13" W x 7.25" D Provenance: Sale: Christies, New York, NY, "ContemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze of Mother and Child by Saint Clair CeminBronze of Mother and Child by Saint Clair Cemin. High:7.5",wide:8" wide.Numbered 2/5.Good patina, good condition.////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From Wiki):"SaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saint Clair Cemin, Priestess (Green), Aquatint EtchingArtist: Saint Clair Cemin, Brazilian (1951 - ) Title: Priestess (Green) Year: 1980 Medium: Aquatint Etching, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Image Size: 9 x 11.5 inches Size: 15 in. x 18.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saint Clair Cemin (b. 1951)Female figural ashtray Patinated bronze With the incised signature and partially legible number: Cemin / [2/5]; foundry mark: Empire Bronze Art Foundry Inc. 5.75" H x 4" W x 5" D Provenance: CorpSee Sold Price
Sold20225 American or European Sculptures, incl. Saint Clair Homer II "Homma"1st item: Saint Clair Homer II "Homma" (Oklahoma, 1925-1987) bronze sculpture titled "One of Lee's Soldiers" depicting a Confederate soldier in uniform slumped against a drum on a naturalistic base. TSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Saint Clair Flats Duck DecoysFour mid 20th century Saint Clair Flats duck decoys. Includes two bluebills, a redhead and a goldeneye. Bluebills repainted, others with original paint. Moderate wear to paint, goldeneye with splits tSee Sold Price
Sold2024James St. (Saint) Clair Paintingfolk art painting on canvas, signed lower right. South Carolina low country artist. 16x20See Sold Price
Sold2024Saint Clair Augustin Mulholland (1839 - 1910) AmericanSaint Clair Augustin Mulholland (1839 - 1910) Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 10" x 20" , w/frame 20" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold20165 1/4" Three Quarter Groove Axe Saint Clair Co Ill5 1/4" Three Quarter Groove Axe Saint Clair Co. Il.See Sold Price
Sold20166 5/8" Full Grooved Axe Saint Clair County Illinois6 5/8" Full Grooved Axe Saint Clair County Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2019Saint Clair- Canada Goose, Hollow, 24" x 13"Saint Clair- Canada Goose, Hollow, 24" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019Drake, MI or Lake Saint Clair, Weighted Keel 17" x 8"Drake, MI or Lake Saint Clair, Weighted Keel 17" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold20168 1/8" Mortar Grinding Stone Saint Clair County Ill8 1/8" Mortar Grinding Stone Saint Clair County Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold20164 1/4" Quartz Conglomerate Nutting Stone Saint Clair4 1/4" Quartz Conglomerate Nutting Stone. Saint Clair County Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2022H.C. Signed Lithograph of Saint Clair 80H.C. Signed Lithograph of Saint Clair 80, signature to lower left reads ‘H.C.’, inscriptions to lower right read ‘Saint Clare 80’, subject a portrait of a profile of Greco-RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021H.C. Signed Lithograph of Saint Clair 80H.C. Signed Lithograph of Saint Clair 80, signature to lower left reads ‘H.C.’, inscriptions to lower right read ‘Saint Clare 80’, subject a portrait of a profile of Greco-Roman like god, measSee Sold Price
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCSaint Clair Michigan City License Plate Extension Spaulding Bread Advertising$10(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryHenri Matisse after French Expressionist pastel on paper interior painting€1,500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryYves Henri Nouailhat Signed Les Américains A Nantes Et Saint-Nazaire$1
765 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Pastel Drawing by Pierre H. Matisse$1,000