Sold2022XIANGZHOU WARE INKSTONE, SUI DYNASTY, CHINA, 6TH CENTURYXIANGZHOU WARE INKSTONE, SUI DYNASTY, CHINA, 6TH CENTURY H. 6.5 cm. Diam. 22.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON-GLAZED WITHCHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON-GLAZED WITH PHOENIX SHAPED HEAD POT H. 46 cm. W. 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE PLASTERED LONG-NECKED BOTTLECHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE PLASTERED LONG-NECKED BOTTLE H. 27 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON FLOWERCHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON FLOWER PATTERN TRAY H. 7 cm. Diam. 33 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE GREEN GLAZECHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE GREEN GLAZE CANDLESTICKSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE FLORAL PATTERN BLUE GLAZE JARCHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE FLORAL PATTERN BLUE GLAZE JAR H. 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE BLUE GLAZE FOUR SERIES LID JARCHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE BLUE GLAZE FOUR SERIES LID JAR H. 31 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE BLUE GLAZE AROMATHERAPY FURNACECHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE BLUE GLAZE AROMATHERAPY FURNACE H. 25 cm. Diam. 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE GREEN GLAZE HU HUMANOID XUNCHINESE SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE GREEN GLAZE HU HUMANOID XUN H. 10 cm. W. 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE GREEN GLAZE LION SITTING STATUECHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE GREEN GLAZE LION SITTING STATUE ; H. 24 cm. W. 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE PLASTIC PLATE MOUTH BOTTLECHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE PLASTIC PLATE MOUTH BOTTLE H. 68 cm.See Sold Price
2021CHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON LONG NECK OPENCHINA SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON LONG NECK OPEN MOUTH VASE H. 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE BUDDHA STATUESUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE BUDDHA STATUE ; H48cm W27cmSee Sold Price
2022SUI DYNASTY, LARGE XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON GLAZE LOTUS PATTERN POTSUI DYNASTY, LARGE XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON GLAZE LOTUS PATTERN POT H. 28 cm. This jar has an open mouth, sloping shoulders, round belly down to introverted, eight series, with a huge shape, dense and hSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE SUI DYNASTY CELADON INKSTONECHINESE SUI DYNASTY CELADON INKSTONE; H. 6 cm. Diam. 17.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SONG DYNASTY WARE VARIABLE GLAZE INKSTONECHINESE SONG DYNASTY WARE VARIABLE GLAZE INKSTONE H. 7.5 W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022SONG DYNASTY IMPERIAL WARE FAMILLE ROSE GREEN GLAZE INK STONESONG DYNASTY IMPERIAL WARE FAMILLE ROSE GREEN GLAZE INK STONEH6.5cm, W7.2See Sold Price
Sold202278084: A Chinese Cizhou Ware Bowl, Song Dynasty 6 x 9 xA Chinese Cizhou Ware Bowl, Song Dynasty 6 x 9 x 9 inches (15.2 x 22.9 x 22.9 cm) Property from the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood and Soo Sui-ling Osgood &See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Sui Dynasty celadon ceramic ox,Chinese Sui Dynasty celadon ceramic ox, with bridle and back band, raised on a rosewood stand. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former OrSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE SUI DYNASTY CELADON BRICK PLATFORMCHINESE SUI DYNASTY CELADON BRICK PLATFORM ; H. 6.5 cm. Diam. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON TEA GROUPCHINESE XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON TEA GROUP; H. 36.5 cm. W. 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sui Dynasty Polychrome Horse and Rider, TL TestedEast Asia, China, Sui Dynasty, ca. 581 to 618 CE. A lovely pottery figure of a regal court lady on horseback, most likely a funerary object of symbolic import, skillfully mold-made with impressive detSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Sui Dynasty Straw-Glazed Pottery Horse w/ TLEast Asia, China, Sui Dynasty, ca. 581 to 618 CE. A finely-molded terracotta horse created during the relatively short-lived Sui Dynasty. Scarcer than the pottery horses of the succeeding Tang DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SUI DYNASTY POTTERY EQUESTRIAN FIGUREChinese Sui Dynasty earthenware equestrian figure painted with unfired pigments. Horse standing on a rectangular pediment, rider in relaxed pose. Measures 10 1/2" (26.5cm) height + 1 1/2" (3.7cm) woodSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDotDot Art Gallery6-7 CENTURY SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON FOUR SERIES DISC MOUTH BOTTLE$300
1 day LeftDotDot Art Gallery6-7 CENTURIES SUI DYNASTY XIANGZHOU WARE CELADON PLASTERED DOUBLE EAR LID FURNACE$300