Sold2018Diego Rivera watercolor on paper.Diego Rivera watercolor on paper. 12 3/8 x 10 5/8 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera watercolor on paperDiego Rivera watercolor on paper. 12 7/8 x 10 1/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) MexicanDiego Rivera (1886 - 1957) Mexican Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Social realist mural painting Biography: Born in Guanjuato, Mexico,See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) MexicanDiego Rivera (1886 - 1957) Mexican Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Social realist mural painting Biography: Born in Guanjuato, Mexico,See Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA - Pepenadora con Niño - Watercolor on paperArtist: Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "Pepenadora con Niño". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Composed 1934. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 8 in. (286 x 203 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera charcoal on paperDiego Rivera charcoal on paper, 15 3/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera watercolor on paper.Diego Rivera watercolor on paper. 13 3/4 x 10 3/4 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera charcoal on paperDiego Rivera charcoal on paper, 12 3/8 x 10 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera gouache on paperDiego Rivera gouache on paper, 11 1/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera gouache on paperDiego Rivera gouache on paper, 11 1/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera charcoal on paperDiego Rivera charcoal on paper, 12 3/8 x 10 3/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera charcoal on paperDiego Rivera charcoal on paper, 12 3/8 x 10 3/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Diego Rivera charcoal on paperSigned Diego Rivera charcoal on paper, 13 5/8 x 10 1/4 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera gouache on paperDiego Rivera gouache on paper, 11 1/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist depending on the style, there may be doubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rivera appears lower right. Rendered in the style of Diego Rivera. Technique: Watercolor on paper. Measures: 13 7/8 x 11 5/8 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (December 8, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunnar Mauritz Widforss (1879 - 1934) SwedenGunnar Mauritz Widforss (1879 - 1934) Sweden Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 10"in W and 15"in H x 18"in W with frame Known for: National park landscape painting, illustration. A native of SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles White, 1918-1979, Standing ManCharles White1918-1979Standing Man1934Watercolor on cream wove paper10 x 8 inchesSigned.Heritage Gallery, Los Angeles label verso.Provenance: Collection of Cecile Lee, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera watercolor on paper signed paintingDiego Rivera watercolor on paper signed painting. 10.25 x 14.75 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rievra Watercolor on Paper Painting, Signed Diego Rivera 1941 Lower Right. Dimensions: 14 7/8 x 17 1/2 in. Technique: Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Acquired by the artist as a gift in 1941, PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Watercolor on Paper)Diego Rivera Watercolor on Paper Painting . Signed Diego Rivera 1915 Lower Left . Size: 15 x 10 3/4" Provenance : Prominent private collection California USA , Certificate from (INBA) Instituto nacionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera 44 (Attributed) Drawing on Paper 10" x 8"No COA. Shipping in USA $ 90. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera; December 8, 1886 -November 24, 1957) was a prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 13.5"x 10.5" Attrib. with certificate.Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera , was a prominenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper 13 1/4" x 10 1/4". Certificate from Galeria Espejo de Viento.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo, With Diego Rivera At Jones Beach State Park, Long Island, New York, 1933$100
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Caring III. (yellow and purple)$1
BonhamsMarion Kavanagh Wachtel (1876-1954) Little Girl with Her Doll sight 8 1/2 x 10 in. framed 15 1/4...$300
5 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Rocky Shore & Blue Sea Coastal Landscape c.1989$240
BonhamsDuncan Gleason (1881-1959) Vosper P.T.s in Action and Crash Boats - Army Rescue Craft in Action ...$2,400
22 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace IV. (red and white)$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace V. (red and white)$1
May 18Jackson Hole Art AuctionLeonard Howard Reedy (1899-1956), Indian Mounting a Running Horse with Rider$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$130