Sold2017NO HUNTING Sign iron on wood 11 1/4" x 34"NO HUNTING Sign iron on wood 11 1/4" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BUDWEISER LIGHTED HUNTING SIGN #182Vintage Budweiser / Anheuser Busch lighted bar sign - duck hunting theme. Includes a total of three scenic inserts (two extra). Condition: not working, unsure if bulb needs to be replaced, could use nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montana Fish & Game Commission "No Hunting" SignFor your consideration is this 1920-1940s "No Hunting" sign presented by the Montana Fish and Game Commission. This sign would have been posted on the property lines of the State Game Reserve to let hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SSM Gizzly Bend Ranch No Hunting SignVintage single sided masonite Grizzly Bend Ranch " No Hunting No Trespassing " sign. Marked " Wilmes Co.". Appears to be in good ocndition with some paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Steel No Hunting SignThis was made for an estate and never used. It is approx 15 1/4" x 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Connecticut Fish and Game Refuge No Hunting SignConnecticut Fish and Game, Game Refuge No Hunting Embossed Sign. It measures 6”TX12.25”W.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL 1960'S PENNSYLVANIA GAME COMMISSION FISHING HUNTING SIGN HANDLE W/ CARETitle: ORIGINAL 1960'S PENNSYLVANIA GAME COMMISSION FISHING HUNTING SIGN HANDLE W/ CARE Date/Period: 1960's Dimension: 18" HIGH, 11" WIDE Material: cardboard Additional Information: ORIGINAL PA. GAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL VINTAGE 1970S PA GAME COMMISSION POSTER SPORT HUNTING SIGNTitle: ORIGINAL VINTAGE 1970S PA GAME COMMISSION POSTER SPORT HUNTING SIGN Date/Period: approx 1970's Dimension: approx 22 x 15 Material: cardboard Additional Information: ORIGINAL VINTAGE 1970S PA GASee Sold Price
Sold2021GOLDEN SUN FEEDS & NO HUNTING SIGNSSST. GOOD GLOSS AND COLOR. SHOWS MINOR WEAR AND PAINT LOSS. NICE LOT THAT DISPLAYS WELL. GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Seed Stock Refuge No Hunting SignsTwo Seed Stock Refuge No Hunting Signs. One is in excellent condition the other is in fair condition with rusting around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2021CURTIS ARNETT FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN WILDERNESS114020CURTIS ARNETT FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN WILDERNESS Arnett, Curtis (B.1950) Florida Highwaymen painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right dated 1975. Autumn wilderness with No Hunting sign. 16x20 frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINGLE-SIDED TIN SIGN ADVERTISING HEKELNKAEMPER'S.This is a single-sided tin sign advertising Hekelnkaemper's Soda Water out of Atchison, Kansas, and also doubles as a "No Hunting" sign for the farm. It is in very good condition with good distinctionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flying Pheasant Mount DisplayNice taxidermy display featuring a flying Pheasant. The display includes a "No Hunting" sign and barbed wire. Overall the display measures 36" tall x 21" across x 14" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024MCCOY Hunting Spaniel Pottery PlanterA fine high glazed McCoy pottery planter of a spaniel bird hunting dog with pheasant in its mouth, mounted near a country fence with a NO HUNTING sign posted. 3 dimensional, some crazing, overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold202022" x 18" Vintage "Whatever You Shoot, be sure it's22" x 18" Vintage "Whatever You Shoot, be sure it's Remington" Hunting SignSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hamm's Brewery Plastic Advertisement Sign.Plastic diecut duck hunting sign. Clean example has broken away from framed shadow box. Top of hat and left edge is broke off. Size 18" T. x 20" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Madge Matcek, Pheasant in "No Hunting" ZoneMadge Matcek, scene of pheasant waiting in the underbrush and cactus with "Posted: No Hunting" sign, watercolor on artist paper sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 17 x 21 in. Shipping available forSee Sold Price
Sold2015PORCELAIN NO TRESPASSING HUNTING & FISHING SIGNSHOWING A VINTAGE NO HUNTING & FISHING PORCELAIN SIGN . MEASURE 19 1/2' BY 28".AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORT DOES NOT GUARANSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery12 Sevres Louis Philippe Hunting Chateau Fontainebleau Rimmed Soup Bowls c1900$1,200
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery12 Sevres Louis Philippe Hunting Chateau Fontainebleau 9.6 inch Dinner Plates$1,200
Featured118 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsScarce Wasatch Gasoline Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Service Station Sign$2,400(9 bids)
Featured1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Sinclair H-C Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign With Original Ring$620(5 bids)
193 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsIconic Dogs N' Suds Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Flashing Bulbs$2,400(7 bids)
Featured1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPhillips 66 Battery Service Vertical Embossed Sign$870(6 bids)
Featured131 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsAmazing NOS Mustang Oils Gasoline 72" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Ring$8,000(6 bids)
372 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsRare Schmulbach Beer Curved Glass Corner Sign Wheeling West Virginia w/ Logo$3,800(9 bids)
Featured162 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsScarce Bear Wheel Alignment Service SS Porcelain Die Cut Neon Sign w/ Tire$650(8 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Pure Oil Co Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$1,550(5 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHORE$2,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCY$5,000(3 bids)