Sold202114k Fly Fishing Pin with Jade FishBamboo motif fly fishing rod with 'hooked' jade fish. Stamped 14k on back. Gross weight of 6.9 grams. 3" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Essex Reverse Painted Crystal Fish PinA charming treasure. The body of the pin is 14k yellow gold fashioned as a fly fishing rod. The centerpiece is reverse carved crystal cabochon depicting a fish out of water. Backstamp 14k with the makSee Sold Price
Sold202114K Yellow Gold and Jade Insect "Fly" Pin / Brooch14K Yellow Gold and Jade Insect "Fly" Pin / Brooch. Marked: 14K ; 3.3 dwt. Size: 1 in. x 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Jewelry Items: Pins, Cufflinks, EarringsSeven Jewelry Items: Pins, Cufflinks, EarringsGroup of seven various pieces of jewelry, including: pair of 14K yellow gold articulated fish earrings; pair of 14K yellow gold and jade cufflinks; 14K yeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Ruby, Sapphire, Emerald, 14k Fly PinsEach designed as a fly highlighted by twenty round-cut rubies, sapphires, or emeralds set in a 14k yellow gold pin mounting measuring approximately 26.6 x 25.3 mm (1.05 x 1.00 in). Gross weight: 8.7 gSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Signed Grimes Fly Fishing, Fish LithographsFrames: 15" x 12" / Images: 9.5" x 6.25". Both are in nice overall estate found condition. Some frame issues with scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Ruby, Sapphire, Emerald, 14k Fly PinsEach designed as a fly highlighted by twenty round-cut rubies, sapphires or emeralds set in a 14k yellow gold pin mounting measuring approximately 26.6 x 25.3 mm (1.05 x 1.00 in). Gross weight: 8.7 grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Jade Fish Pendent on a Speidel 14K Gold ChainThe carved Chinese jade fish is suspended from the chain by a small decorated gold attachment at its mouth. The gold chain is marked " SPIEDEL 14K ". Jade Fish - 2.75" (length) (7 cm) Chain - 20" (51See Sold Price
Sold202214K Safety Pins & Jade Medallion PendantThree 14K yellow gold safety pins and a 14K yellow gold and jade pendant. Combined weight 6.0 dwt. inclusive. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold201518K FRENCH GOLD & JADE FISH PINl. 2-1/2 x w. 2 in, Fr. gold marks and maker's mk.See Sold Price
Sold202414K Gold Dragon Fly Pin LotCrescent with seed pearls; Dragon Fly 1.5" L; Abstract Pin 1.75" L. Total weight 10.64 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE APPLE GREEN JADE & 14k PINOpenwork carved jade with a bird amongst flowers, with seed pearl surround, set in 14k yellow gold, clasp marked 14k; 8.7g h. 1-12 w. 1-1/4 in. Provenance: Descended through the estates of a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold201714K Yellow Gold Fly Pin.This lot consists of a 14K yellow gold (stamped) and color change stone, approximately 5 carats, in the shape of a fly pin. The pin has a total dwt of 4.9. Normal wear is present. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold201814K Gold White Jade Fish Motif PendantMETAL: 14K yellow gold. GEMSTONES: carved white jade. MEASUREMENTS: pendant is 62mm long (with bale )x 47mm at widest point. MARKED: 14. WEIGHT: 17.8 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color andSee Sold Price
Sold202214K RUBY & DIAMOND FLY PINset with ruby and diamond melee, overall 23x19mm, in yellow gold, tests 14K, 3.3gms.See Sold Price
Sold202114K Jade PinTested 14K. 1-1/4" wide x 1" high. 3 dwt. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complySee Sold Price
Sold202314k GOLD & JADE BRACELET, a SECOND and a NECKLACE14k gold chain bracelet with alternating gold characters and jade, a 16 inch jade necklace marked China, a broad silver bracelet marked illeg, and an unmarked dolphin form jade pin. 14k and jade braceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fly Fishing and Bait Casting Fish Reel ESTATE LOTAn estate lot comprised of fifteen (15) vintage bait cast and fly fishing reels by various manufacturers. The lot includes: three (3) Abu Garcia Ambassadeur 7000 C3 Round Baitcast Reels, three (3) MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olga Tritt Blow Fish Earrings & Pin 14k Gold14k Gold Blow Fish Earrings & Pin Marked France & Olga Tritt Dated 1958, approx 25.5 g - largest approx 1 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Diamond & 14K Gold Fish Pin8.8 grams total. Main diamond is old European cut, 1.25 cts. 6.89mm x 6.64mm. Girdle is chipped and abraded, SI1 clarity and L-M color. Also with old European cut diamond, 3/4 ct. 5.5mm x 3.8mm. VS2 cSee Sold Price
Sold202214K ENAMELED FISH PINwith ruby set eyes, in yellow gold, tests 14K, pin stem with mild bend, overall 54x24mm, 17.8gms., Opening Bid $500See Sold Price
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Diamond Ruby Sapphire Emerald 14K Gold Fishing Bird Brooch Pin$6,700
2008 Lots AwayEric's Estate & Jewelry15ct Natural Jade Filigree Pendant or Pin in 14K Yellow Gold$1,125
677 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryDesigner Ming's Jade and Pearl Brooch Pin in 14k Yellow Gold$1,475
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Silver Ruby Diamond Turquoise Rhodochrosite Bee Fly Brooch Pin$1
92 Lots AwayHallmark Auctions14k Jade Pendant and Necklace, 25" in Length. 2" Diameter Pendant$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Agate Tigers Eye Pearl Green Blue Enamel Large Fly Brooch Pin$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEstate 14K Gold Red Spinel & Baroque Pearl Detailed Fly Bee Insect Pin Brooch$1
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery14k Yellow Gold Natural Carved Multi Color Green Red Jade Diamond Pendant GIA$1,000
2 days LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers14K Yellow Gold 1.40 ctw Round Ruby Detailed Textured Fly Bee Insect Pin Brooch$1
393 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k Yellow Gold 16.3mm Round Circle Marbled Green Jade Banjo Pin Brooch$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Large Oval Cabochon Jade Pearl Twisted Wire Halo Brooch Pendant$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14K Yellow Gold Carved Pink Coral Rose Flower w/ 3 Jade Leaf Brooch Pin$1