Sold2019F. (E. F.) Carson "Early Evening...Harbor...MA"Frank (E. Francis) Carson (Massachusettes/California, 1881-1968) matted and framed watercolor on paper, signed "Carson" to the lower right and titled verso "Early Evening on the Harbor - Manchester bySee Sold Price
Sold2020F. (E. F.) Carson "Early Evening...Harbor...MA"Frank (E. Francis) Carson (Massachusettes/California, 1881-1968) matted and framed watercolor on paper, signed “Carson” to the lower right and titled verso “Early Evening on the HarbSee Sold Price
Sold2020BESSIE CRONBACH LOWENHAUPT (1881 - 1968):: FIGURES INoil on canvas signed lower right Condition: separation to one corner of frame. 18 x 24 inches canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022William John Leech (1881 - 1968) IrelandWilliam John Leech (1881 - 1968) Ireland Oil on Board Measure 11"in H x 14 1/2"in W and 19"in H x 23"in W with frame Known for: Portrait, landscape, harbor and still life painting Biography: William LSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Ralph Watson (British 1881 - 1968) Oil on canvas, Pastoral Sheep Scene. Signed and datedWilliam Ralph Watson (British 1881 - 1968) Oil on canvas, Pastoral Sheep Scene. Signed and dated 1891. On the Gorse-Strewn Slope London. canvas size 13-1/2 x 19-1/4 inches. overall framed size 23-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Conner (1881 - 1968 Long Beach, CA)Blooming trees in a desert landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Paul Conner 20" H x 24" W Provenance: Private Collection, Roanoke, VA. Notes: Framed size: 28" H x 32" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur E. Beaumont (1890-1978)Victory Yard, 1944 Lithograph on paper An artist's proof aside from the edition of 75 Signed, titled, dated and inscribed "Artist's Proof No. 3 of Edition of 75," all in pencil in the lower margin:See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRIETTA BEAUMONT (AMERICAN, 1881-1968).Gouache. Port Scene. Signed lower right. From a Stamford, CT collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 9.75" high x 11.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Conor, Exercising the GreyhoundsWilliam Conor (Irish, 1881-1968, RUA, RHA) crayon and oil on paper painting depicting a woman and two men walking greyhound dogs. Two signatures, one in the lower left margin and the other 5" above thSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Conor RHA RUA ROI (1881-1968) The Fiddler Pastel on paper, 38.5 x 28cm (15¼ x 11) SignedWilliam Conor RHA RUA ROI (1881-1968) The Fiddler Pastel on paper, 38.5 x 28cm (15¼ x 11) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022YE GONGCHUO (1881-1968) Calligraphy Couplet in Running ScriptYE GONGCHUO (1881-1968) Calligraphy Couplet in Running Script A pair of hanging scrolls, ink on paper, signed by the artist Ye Gongchuo with two of his seals Gongchuo changshou and Yufu. 51 1/4 x 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2018PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973) - Jaime SABARTES (1881-1968)PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973) - Jaime SABARTES (1881-1968) - A los toros : mit Picasso. Montecarlo: André Sauret, 1961.Original edition in German, with 4 lithographs of Picasso of which one in 24 colourSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Conor RHA RUA ROI (1881-1968) Smiling Girl Pastel, 13 x 9.5cm (5 x 3¾) Signed Provenance:William Conor RHA RUA ROI (1881-1968) Smiling Girl Pastel, 13 x 9.5cm (5 x 3¾) Signed Provenance: The Bell Gallery, Belfast, label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL CONNER DESERT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS. PAUL CONNER 1881-1968. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. TOTAL FRAME SIZE 22 3/4" x 18 3/4" / IMAGE SIZE 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Ralph Watson (British, 1881-1968) Oil on CanvasWilliam Ralph Watson (British, 1881-1968) oil on canvas landscape, depicting sheep on a mountainside. Signed and dated lower right, Jan. 1891. Titled on reverse, On the Gorse Strewn Slope. William RalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Conner (1881-1968) California ArtistThis beautiful painting is from Paul Conner (1881-1968) who was born in Indiana and moved to Long Beach California. He is partly known for his desert plein air landscapes and has been prominently featSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colista Murray Dowling (OR,KS,NY,1881-1968) oilARTIST: Colista Murray Dowling (Oregon, Kansas, 1881 - 1968) NAME: Garden Fantasy MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Nail holes along edges. Minor damages to corners. No visible inpaint under UV lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Conner, (American, 1881-1968), Landscape, oil onPaul Conner, (American, 1881-1968), Landscape, oil on canvas, 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020William Conor (1881-1968) Rocks on the CoastWilliam Conor (1881-1968) Rocks on the Coast Medium:Charcoal on paper Size: 6 3/4 " x 7 3/4 " Frame Size: 12 1/2 " x 13 1/2 " Condition: Great, no visible damage Age: 20th Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hazel Patterson Stuart Oil on Board SeascapeHazel Patterson Stuart (American, California, 1881-1968). Oil on Masonite, seascape. Signed lower right H.P. Stuart, with artist's info on verso. 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" (with frame 15 1/2" x 19 1/2"). ScraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Jou (1881-1968) Color WoodcutLouis Jou (1881-1968) original pencil signed color woodcut. Signed in pencil 'Jou' lower right. Numbered in pencil "22/45" lower left. Titled in pencil on verso "Salome Dancing Around the Head of JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ly Harding, paintingLy Harding (American/German, 1881-1968), Seated Figure, Horse and Houses, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ye Gongchuo 1881-1968 Chinese Ink on Paper RollPainting of bamboo; Chinese ink on paper roll; signed Ye Gongchuo (1881-1968), aka Xia An; inscribed with 1 artist seal; 68 cm x 33 cmSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersWilliam John Leech RHA ROI (1881-1968) Boats - Tuckton Creek Oil on board, 35 x 26cm (13¾ x 10¼)€4,800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Le Clown', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1968 (After)$6,500
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsYevgeny E Lanceray Gibelle Bagour Custom Framed Print, 1968, 14x13in, Lithograph$10
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAdministrative organization of the Colonies. FAURE - SCHOELCHER. Ministere de la Marine et des€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSManagement of the Colonies. FAURE – SCHOELCHER. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies.€250