Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI 4392 vase for Venini in transparent glass with bands of three colors combined with4392 vase for Venini in transparent glass with bands of three colors combined with incalmo. 1951. Murano glass.. Cm 8,50 x 23,50. Signed "venini murano italia".Provenence: Adriano Bridi collection, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Forato Vase Model 4520 Venini MuranoFulvio Bianconi Forato Vase model 4520, Venini Murano. Signed with the three line acid stamp on the bottom, “Venini, Murano, Italia.” Brown, blue and clear glass. The best colors and formSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fazzoletto, three vases and five 'A bolle' bowls, 1950sVenini & C., H. 3.5-20 cm. Red, green and amber glass with pricked air bubbles. Many marked: venini murano ITALIA (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini monumental Inciso vasePaolo Venini monumental Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown wheel-carved lavender vase, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 19"h x 10.75"dia Provenance: From an important sinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venini Fazzoletto Handkerchief Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Venini clear and white Murano art glass fazzoletto ("handkerchief") vase. Three line mark on underside: "Venini Murano Italia". CIRCA: Mid 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Orizzantale bottleFulvio Bianconi Fasce Orizzantale bottle, c. 1956, Italy, handblown green and red striped vase and stopper, three line acid etched mark to bottom "Venini Murano Italia", approx. 19"h x 3"dia (incl. stSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, Murano VENINI Multi Color Vase SIGNEDFulvio Bianconi, Murano Italia Multi Color Art Glass Gourd Shaped Vase; Fasce Orizzontali vase, model 4226; Venini; Italy, c. 1953 glass with polychrome bands. Signed on base. size: 13.75h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA Glass vaseLUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (1931 - 1989 VENINI Cannette vase, Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 12 1/2" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Spicchi vase, #4316Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Spicchi vase, model 4316 Murano, Italy, 1950 clear glass with red and blue triangular tesserae three-line acid stamp 'Venini Murano Italia' This design was exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini Tessuto vaseCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) for Venini, Tessuto vase, Murano, Italy, 1940s, fine canes of black and yellow glass, three-line acid stamp "venini murano italia", 3.75"dia x 5.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini for Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Inciso vase Murano, Italy, circa 1956 rust-orange and wheel-carved glass three-line acid stamped 'Venini Murano Italia' 4"dia x 12"h Literature: For a similar illusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tomaso Buzzi for Venini & Co. vase mod. 3619Tomaso Buzzi (1900-1981) for Venini & Co. vase, model 3619 Murano, Italy, circa 1936 thick dark green glass three line acid mark 'Venini Murano Italia' 4 1/2"dia x 7 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venini Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: In colorless glass with lattimo and grey colored glass bands and controlled air bubbles. Three line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italia" on underside. Venini label at underside. CIRCA: Mid 2See Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINI Small FazzolettoFULVIO BIANCONI (1915 - 1996) VENINI Small Fazzoletto vase, Murano, Italy, 1950s Iridized incamiciato glass Three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa A Bugne vaseCarlo Scarpa A Bugne vase Venini Italy, 1936 iridized corroso glass 7.5 dia x 11.75 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Literature: Venetian Art Glass: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vasePaolo Venini Zanfirico Mosaico vase Italy, 1954 internal decoration with alternating glass canes 3.5 dia x 13.25 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vaseFulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase VeniniItaly, c. 1950polichrome patchwork glass4.25 w x 4.25 d x 5.25 h in (11 x 11 x 13 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Cannette vaseLudovico Diaz de Santillana Cannette vase VeniniItaly, c. 1960transparent glass with canes6.5 w x 12 h in (17 x 30 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia].See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Venini, Incamiciato vasePaolo Venini Incamiciato vase VeniniItaly, c. 1955amber incamiciato glass 4.75 h × 4.25 dia in (12 × 11 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, hand-blown glass in green, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 11.5"h x 5.5"l x 4.5"w Provenance: From an important single-owner collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fulvio Bianconi VaseFulvio Bianconi vase Venini Italy, 1950 Glass with polychrome canes Measures: 12 inches in height Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Tre coppe Vetro di Murano pesante battuto Prod. Venini 1950/60 ca. h€1,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn vaso e un grande svuota tasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Svuotatasche color rubino€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 12TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Dynasty Qianlong plain three-color plum vase with lotus, dragon and phoenix patterns$700
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Vaso con decoro a macchie irregolari Vetro pesante di Murano Prod. Murano Italia,€700