Sold2021Robert Pfeffer "Jeune Mere" Bronze LampDESCRIPTION: Robert Pfeffer (Bratislava, 1885 - Vienna, 1954) Jeune Mere Gold Gilt Bronze Lamp. This is a beautiful heavy sculpture of a young mother with her child. On her arm she carries a basket wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Garret Thew Bronze Lamp Flying Seagulls VintageRobert Garret Thew Bronze Lamp Flying Seagulls Vintage 1920s Art DecoRobert Garret Thew Bronze Lamp Flying Seagulls Vintage 1920s Art Deco in working condition no shade, signed on bottom condition looSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Pfeffer (Slovakian, 1885-1954), Bronze SculptureIdealized figure of a French field worker wearing wooden clogs and with sleeves rolled up. He rests on a plough and furrows in the earth are visible on the base. His shirt is opened to reveal a strongSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two(2) Louis C. Tiffany BooksIncluding: The Lamps of Tiffany, Dr. Egon Neustadt. 1970; Louis C. Tiffany's Glass - Bronzes - Lamps. Robert Koch. 1971See Sold Price
Sold20241960s Robert Abbey Bronze Marble Table LampVintage 1960s Robert Abbey Bronze Marble Table Lamp. A great example of Mid Century Design. Condition: Good Dimensions: 23 1/4” tall Width of Shade 15” Depth of Shade 8”See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Robert Scott Bronze and Glass Lamps26 in H Base to top of shade - 4.5 in W at ase - 8.5 in W at top of shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Books on L.C. TiffanyIncluding the following titles; "Louis C. Tiffany's Glass, Bronzes, Lamps", by Robert Koch, 1971, Crown Publishing, N.Y. with d.j.; plus "The Lost Treasures of Louis Comfort Tiffany", by Hugh F. McKeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(After) Louis Valentine Elias Robert (French,(After) Louis Valentine Elias Robert (French, 1821-1874) Bronze Figural Table Lamps Two lamps, both signed close to the lower edge of both figures, each figural standard in the form of a Classically dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Koch; Louis C. Tiffany's Glass-Bronzes-LampsRobert Koch; Louis C. Tiffany's Glass-Bronzes-Lamps - A Complete Collector's Guide. 1971. Crown PublishersSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Black Lacquer Obelisk Table Lamps By Robert Kuo<!DOCTYPE html> Lamp Information Pair of black lacquer and white bronze lamps with natural silk shade, limited edition. Height: 33"H. Diameter of shade:See Sold Price
Sold2023Belle Fermiere Metal Sculpture Lamp after PfefferFrench cast metal sculpture titled Belle Fermiere after artist Robert Pfeffer, posdibly antique. Mounted on a painted back wood base with named name plate. Peasant women wearing a cross necklace holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Valentin Elias Robert (French, 1821-1874), Pair of Napoleon III Bronze Figural LampsLouis Valentin Elias Robert (French, 1821-1874), Pair of Napoleon III Bronze Figural Lamps third quarter 19th century, signed L. V. E. ROBERT with foundry mark of Auguste-Maximilien Delafontaine (FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Books, 4 Robert Koch books on TiffanyFour Robert Koch books on Tiffany including "Louis C Tiffany Art Glass" "Rebel in Glass" 2nd and 3rd edition, and" Glass-Bronze-Lamps" NOTE: Rebel in Glass 3rd edition has a chart of the date codes foSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS BRONZE FLOOR LAMPcirca 20th century Height- 77" Diameter of shade-26"See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE DESK LAMPsigned on base Height- 14" Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Bray and Michael Schaible Floor LampRobert Bray and Michael Schaible (American, XX) Modernist Bronze Floor Lamp with Shade. Empire Bronze Foundry. Possible prototype for the custom design of the Fifth Avenue Fiat in October 1, 2000 featSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Bray and Michael Schaible Table LampRobert Bray and Michael Schaible (American, XX) Modernist Bronze Table Lamp with Shade. Possible prototype for the custom design of the Fifth Avenue Fiat in October 1, 2000 featured in Architectural DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD. Size 5 3/8 inches length. Fine Ancient Roman Empire footed Bronze oil lamp with handle. choice patina. Provenance: From the Estate of Robert FlouranSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp Ca.2nd-4th century A.D.Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp Ca.2nd-4th century A.D.Size: 4 5/8 inches Length.A Cast Bronze oil lamp having spade form handle with suspension loop. with green patina.Provenance:Collection of Robert CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp Ca.2nd-4th century A.D.Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp Ca.2nd-4th century A.D.Size: 4 5/8 inches Length.A Cast Bronze oil lamp having leaf form handle with suspension loop. with green patina.Provenance:Collection of Robert CuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD. Size 5 inches length. Fine cast bronze footed Bronze oil lamp with choice patina. Provenance: From the Estate of Robert Flourance VA USASee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD. Size 4 1/4 inches length. Fine Ancient Roman Empire footed Bronze oil lamp. choice patina. Provenance: From the Estate of Robert Flourance VA USASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD. Size 4 3/4 inches length x 1 3/4 inches high. Fine Ancient Roman Empire Bronze oil lamp with choice patina. Provenance: From the Estate of Robert FlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD. Size 4 1/8 inches length. Fine cast bronze footed Bronze oil lamp with choice patina. Provenance: From the Estate of Robert Flourance VA USASee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Pfeffer, Bronze White Metal Newel Post Sculpture Lamp "Jeune Mère," French, 19th Century$100
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis XVI-style gilt bronze and marble lamp/urn tables.20th century, with circular marble£150
7 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze Bergman$450(3 bids)