Sold2021Pablo Picasso Signed Graphite on Paper c. 1951A vintage graphite on paper drawing attributed to Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) circa 1951 titled "Portrait de Mireille" depicting a young girl seated in a chair. It is signed, marked "Vallauris"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Signed 10x14 Oil on Canvas Painting Depiction of Spanish Bull FightersPablo Picasso Signed 10x14 Oil on Canvas Painting (1913) Depiction of Spanish Bull Fighters in the Ring. Ladies and Gentlemen, we are privileged to offer an extraordinary find: an original 10x14 oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Signed 8x12" Watercolor Dated March 14, 1968Pablo Picasso's Masterful 8 x 12 Watercolor - "Invisible Man on Horse," A Testament to His Creative Genius. We are thrilled to present an exceptional rarity in the world of art auctions, a Pablo PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Signed, COA + Appraisal LetterPablo Picasso Oil on Canvas + Certificate of Authenticity + Letter of Appraisal. Size: 36 x 55cm Come with Vikan Curator COA Come with NOAR CENTER Letter of Appraisal Estimate price: $250,000.00 to $3See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO SIGNED "MATERNITE" PRINTA 1963 color lithograph print by Pablo Picasso titled, "Maternite," hand signed by Picasso in pencil to the lower right. 34 x 25 inches, sight; 46.5 x 36 inches, framed PROVENANCE From The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Signed and Dated Ballpoint Pen on Paper Drawing 1969Pablo Picasso - Signed and Dated Ballpoint Pen on Paper Drawing 1969. 24" x 31.5" in frame.This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive collection of our consignor. Due to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150Pablo Picasso Signed Lithograph "La Casserole Émaillée", No. 89/150 1 sheet, measuring 18.25" x 14.25", No place [Paris], dated March 21, 1950. A lithograph print of "La Casserole ÉmailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961, Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973 ), La Ronde de la Jeunesse, on Arches, pencil signed lower right, numbered 176/200 lower left, matted and framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO Signed Lithograph in colours PortraitPABLO PICASSO 1881-1973Málaga 1881-1973 Mougins (Spanish)Title: Imaginary Portrait/ Portrait Imaginaire, 1969Technique: Plate Signed and Hand Numbered Lithograph in colours on Arches paperPaper Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Bouquet de Fleurs", pencil signed lower right, numbered 12/200 lower left, 25.5"h x 18.5"w (sight), 32.5"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Signed LithographPablo Picasso Pencil Signed Lithograph – Abstract Figure in Cubist Style. Limited Edition, Numbered 93/100. Paper Quality: Heavyweight. Framing: New museum-quality, custom-designed frame. Pablo PicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Signed and Dated Dove of Peace LithographPablo Picasso (1881-1973), (after) Dove of Peace, offset lithograph in colors, 1961, printed signature and date 28.12.61 lower right, signed in graphite lower right, numbered in graphite 145/200 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Original Acrylic Painting Of Artist Pablo Picasso Signed Pop Art OilThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter MaxTitle: Pablo PicassoMedium: Acrylic and Collage on paper Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - DOVE OF PEACE -PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - DOVE OF PEACE - 1961Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Dove of Peace Lithograph hand signed in blue pencil, and numbered 120/200 sheet size approx. 19 1/8 x 25 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO SIGNED PRINT"Pablo Picasso, one of the greatest and most influential artists of the 20th century. Born in Malaga on the southern coast of Spain in 1881, Pablo Picasso could supposedly draw before he could talk. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Signed Watercolor of Historic Spanish Military/Roman Legionary 8x12" (09/11/69)Rare Picasso Signed Watercolor Painting of Historic Soldier - 8 x 12 inches, Dated 9-11-1969We are delighted to present an extraordinary and historically significant piece by the legendary Pablo PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Signed Print (10.5 x 14 in.Pablo Picasso Signed Print (10.5 x 14 in.). We are delighted to offer an extraordinary opportunity for art collectors and aficionados with this stunning signed print by the legendary Pablo Picasso. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Signed 1934 "Minotauro Bebiendo Junto A Una Muchacha" - Christie's 27638-7Pablo Ruiz Picasso 1934 "Minotauro Bebiendo Junto A Una Muchacha" - Christie's 27638-7, from the Suite Vollard by Picasso which was produced between 1930 and 1937 in Paris and at the Château de BoisgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Signed 8x12 Watercolor Painting of Legionary Soldier in HeadgearPablo Picasso Signed 8x12 Watercolor Painting of Historic Spanish Military/Roman Legionary Soldier in Headgear. We are pleased to offer for auction this exquisite 8x12 watercolor painting by the legenSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO SIGNED PARIS PRINTPablo Picasso, one of the greatest and most influential artists of the 20th century. Born in Malaga on the southern coast of Spain in 1881, Pablo Picasso could supposedly draw before he could talk. BySee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Signed Hand Painting. Stamped on verso.Pablo Picasso Signed Hand Painting. Stamped on verso. Approx Painting Size: 8 x 12 inches - Approx Frame Size: 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches it is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 100% Hand PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Signed "Block 1943" EtchingUp for auction is a comical limited edition Pablo Picasso "Block 1943" etching, hand signed in pencil and numbered 14/50. Quality Arches paper 11 3/4" x 16", professionally framed in a silver paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting "Manner of" Pablo Picasso / Signed / Harlequin MANDOLINA - COAEuropean Master Pablo Picasso - Oil on canvas Painting " Manner of spanish master " Signed **** Measures: 31 x 23.5 Inches / No Frame . **** Reserve: $2,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are dSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - DOVE OF PEACE - PabloPABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - DOVE OF PEACE - Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Dove of Peace Lithograph hand signed and numbered 87/200. signt size approx. 19 x 24 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1948 EDITION$1,200
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalVery Rare P Picasso Original Bronze Stand Woman 6/30 ED$10,000
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso linocut SIGNED DANCING SATYRS WITH FLUTE) EXTREMELY RARE$900
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Pablo Picasso “La Comedie Humaine” Signed Lithograph$70
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Estate Signed Collection Domaine Picasso on paper$200
5 days LeftRR AuctionPablo Picasso Autograph Letter Signed While Creating 'Les Demoiselles d'Avignon'$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Le Clown', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1968 (After)$6,500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Sitting Woman Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo Picasso$1,250