Sold2020Luigi Scremin and Marino Meo, attr., cabinetsLuigi Scremin and Marino Meo, attribution cabinets, set of two Italy, c. 1948rosewood, enameled, gilt, and silvered wood34 h × 42 w × 17.5 d in (86 × 107 × 44 cm) Each cabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Scremin Salotto composto da un divano e due poltrone.Struttura e sostegni in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto.Prod. Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi ScreminGrande mobile contenitore con struttura in metallo laccato, legno e formica. Rivestimenti in legno grissinato., Proveniente da una abitazione milanese. , Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., cm 295x82x190See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Scremin,Grande libreria cielo-terra con struttura in ottone, piani in legno e pannello in legno dipinto. Proveniente da una abitazione milanese. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 224x34x225See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Scremin,Sei sedie con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Proveniente da una abitazione milanese. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 44x42x87See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Scremin,Due poltrone con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Provenienti da una abitazione milanese. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 61x63x78See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Scremin, Due poltroneDue poltrone Legno massello sagomato, tessuto. 1950 ca. cm 85x67x75See Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Scremin (Attr.)Fireplace decorating structure Briar-root veneer blockboard wood with finee wood inlays, frame in lacquered solid wood. 1940s 300x40x170 cm Literature: I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Scremin,Tavolo basso con sostegni in metallo laccato e ottone. Piani in legno e in vetro. Proveniente da una abitazione milanese. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 142x62x45See Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Scremin (Belluno 1897 - Belluno 1983)Luigi Scremin (Belluno 1897 - Belluno 1983) (Attributed) Chest of drawers with eight drawers with flap opening upstand with inlay and internal drawers, smooth ashlar sides. Italy, 1940s. Solid wood, vSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI SCREMIN Toilette in legno di acero a tre specchiSCREMIN LUIGI (1896 - 1983) Toilette in legno di acero a tre specchi con cornici e supporti in ottone, produzione Fratelli Scremin Belluno, anni 40.Collezione privata, dimora in Belluno interamente arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Scremin,Coppia di sgabelli con struttura in metallo e metallo laccato. Rivestimenti in skai. Proveniente da una abitazione milanese. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 35x40x55See Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Scremin (Belluno 1897 - Belluno 1983)Luigi Scremin (Belluno 1897 - Belluno 1983) (Attributed) Pair of single-door bedside tables with open shelf and smooth ashlar sides. Iittaaly, 1940s. Solid wood, veneered and edged, glass top, handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI SCREMIN Progetto per intarsio dell'architettoSCREMIN LUIGI (1896 - 1983) Progetto per intarsio dell'architetto Marino De Meo. Tecnica mista su tavola. Cm 68,00 x 68,00. Belluno anni '40.SCREMIN LUIGI (1896 - 1983) Inlay project by architect MariSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI SCREMIN Carrello bar in noce nazionale, con pianoSCREMIN LUIGI (1896 - 1983) Carrello bar in noce nazionale, con piano in cristallo, produzione F.lli Scremin Belluno, anni 40.Collezione privata, dimora in Belluno interamente arredata da Luigi ScremiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI SCREMIN Vassoio in ottone e vetro, anni 50.SCREMIN LUIGI (1896 - 1983) Vassoio in ottone e vetro, anni 50. -. Cm 65,00 x 35,00 x 65,00. Vetro rottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Chest of drawers.Chest of drawers. 1939. Walnut wood, maple wood and Murano glass.. Cm 190,00 x 95,00 x 58,00. Provenance: Residence of the painter Renato Berti, Verona, built by Luigi Scremin of Belluno.The lot is acSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Pair of bedside tables.Pair of bedside tables. Maple wood.. Cm 70,00 x 60,00 x 36,00. Provenance: Residence of the painter Renato Berti, Verona, built by Luigi Scremin of Belluno.The lot is accompanied by the certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCREMIN LUIGIConsole in legno ebanizzato con contenitore in legno d'acero ad ante grissinate. Soprastante ribalta con anta intarsiata in legni di varie essenzeAnni '50cm 146x166x37,5See Sold Price
Sold2022French Antique Carved Walnut Buffet and Server Luigi FruliniA Horner-style buffet and serverLate 19th centuryA carved walnut buffet and server, each carved with seated winged putti and central shield crestover open two-tier EtagEre shelves sitting on a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890)Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890) Piazza San Marco. Oil on canvas. Unsigned Canvas: 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) Chesa Laria - Special orderLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016)Chesa Laria - Special orderDesk and chairWalnut and fabricEdited by AzucenaModel created circa 1960H 79 × L 113 × W 66,5 cm (desk)H 98 × L 46 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI FRULLINI MYTHICAL CARVED WALNUT SECRETARYLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897), second half 19th century. Exuberantly carved Italian Renaissance revival walnut secretary desk, having a shaped overhanging rais-de-coeur cornice, frieze with garlSee Sold Price
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1960 Luigi Franchi AL-48 Hunter - Engraved, (30" FULL), 12 Ga., Semi-Auto, SN - 49894$400(14 bids)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Five sliding-doors cabinet. 1940. Solid and veneered€3,000
Jul 14Taylor & Harris6pc Luigi Genazzi Italian Milano 800 Silver Wood Tea & Coffee Serving Set w Tray$3,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Green wall clock. Produced by Azucena, Milan,€350
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLuigi Zuccoli (Milano 1907 - Milano 1985) Custom-designed five-bay bookcase. 1960s. Solid and€2,500