Sold2021Russia Stamp Dealer's Lot 4Russia stamp dealer's lot containing MNH (mint never hinged) sheets. Included are 18 full sheets (50 stamps per sheet) 1976 #4525 20k brown. Total S/C 2020 value is $720. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russia Stamp Dealer's Lot 2Russia stamp dealer's lot containing MNH (mint never hinged) sheets. Included are 18 full sheets (100 stamps per sheet), from 1961-1965 #2441 3k dk violet. Total S/C value = 1,800 x .50 = $900. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christmas Toys US stamp sheetChristmas Toys US stamp sheet FULL 50 x 6 cents stampsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stamps - Russia Early Full Sheet Accumulation(lot of 1 bag) Russian stamps including an early full sheet accumulation, a few foldedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Graf Zeppelin Stamp Sheet 50 Cent US PostageGRAF ZEPPELIN Vintage full stamp sheet "Graf Zeppelin" 50 cent U.S. Postage, 50 stamps total sheet: 9 3/4" x 11"See Sold Price
2022Full Sheets of 50 Canadian Stamps Each2 Full Sheets of 50 Canadian Stamps. Stamp sheets measure: 13"L x 8"H and12.25"L x 9.75"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023US Stamp Hawaii Scott 80 Full Sheet [167897]Full sheet of 50 US Stamps, Hawaii Scott 80. 1c dark green. NH, imprints to top and bottom. Bright, fresh, VF.Date: Country (if not USA): State: HawaiiCity: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021YOSHITOMO NARA WALK ON COLOR WOODCUT ON PAPERYOSHITOMO NARA Walk On woodcut in colors, 2010, on Japon paper, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 5/50 full sheet, in very good condition. Sheet irregular size: 28.5cm by 40cm. Frame size 63cm by73See Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse (Israeli, 1927-2012) SEDER, 1972SEDER. Original Artist Proof Color Lithograph. Signed, dated and titled in pencil by the artist, Theo Tobiasse, 1972, E.A. (Artist proof)). Dimensions: full sheet: 29.50 in. x 21 in. Condition: good oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Israel 1927-1942 Palestine MNH SheetsIsrael 1927-1942 Palestine MNH sheets, consisting of #66 VF MNH 1/2 sheet of 50, #72 plate 2 1/2 sheet of 50, #73 VF MNH 1/2 sheet of 50, #77, #77a full sheet of 140 stamps VF/MNH, #80 block of 40 witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Greetings from America, Full Sheet of 50 34-Cent StateThe Postal Service issued the 34-cent Greetings from America stamps in a self-adhesive pane of fifty individual designs on April 4, 2002. The Postal Service held an official ceremony on April 4, 2002,See Sold Price
Sold2019US MINT POSTAGE STAMPS FULL MINT STAMP SHEET#1080 Pure Food and Drug Laws, 50th Anniversary Full Sheet of 50 MNH OGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stamps, US 10 Full Sheets All MintStamps, US 10 Full Sheets All MINT CONDITION. Sheets Of 50 With Plate Blocks, (Exception:1W/32). 5 Sheets Are Space Related SEE PICS.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sheet of 50 Sprit of St. Louis 10 Cent Stamps.Sheet of 50 Sprit of St. Louis 10 Cent Stamps. 1927. Full sheet of dark blue ten-cent airmail stamps featuring Lindbergh’s famous plane. MNH. No separations or gum skips. Centering fine to verySee Sold Price
Sold2020International Stamps and Full SheetsIncluding 2 cent and up stamps from Austria, Belgium, Russia, Canada, Finland and other countries. Lot also includes a large full sheet of 1 cent Thomas Jefferson, a large full sheet of Frank Lloyd WrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE "PARESSEUSE" SERIGRAPH LTD. ED.Pencil signed. Numbered AP 22/50. Full sheet. Unframed. Dimensions: (Paper) H 31" x W 23" Condition: Good colors, paper bright. Never been framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clark Gable & Judy Garland Autographs & Stamp Shee"Hollywood Legends" Mint 1990 Full Stamp Sheet and Clark Gable & judy Garland Autographs. Come with Certificate of Authenticity. Condition: Good. We truly believe that this item is authentic, but EsquSee Sold Price
Sold2019US MINT POSTAGE STAMPS FULL MINT STAMP SHEET1956 - CHILDREN'S STAMP - #1085 Full Mint -MNH- Sheet of 50 Postage StampsSee Sold Price
Sold2019US MINT POSTAGE STAMPS FULL MINT STAMP SHEET1957 - ARCHITECTS - #1089 Full Mint -MNH- Sheet of 50 Postage StampsSee Sold Price
Sold2019WORLD WIDE POSTAGE STAMPS USSR, RUSSIA, CCCP MINT STAMPLOT OF 5 CANCELED FULL STAMP SHEETS 1983 MOCKBA 6k CANCEL AND 1984 MOCKBA 4k CANCELED SHEETSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cuba, Crete, Cyprus, Curacao, Netherlands, New Guinea,Cuba, Crete, Cyprus, Curacao, Netherlands, New Guinea, stamps on loose sheets, approx. 50. Good condition. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £4.See Sold Price
Sold202270th Anniversary Battle of Britain Album with 2 Full Sheets of Mint Stamps and Set of Miniature70th Anniversary Battle of Britain Album with 2 Full Sheets of Mint Stamps and Set of Miniature Cards to Commemorate the Historic Events of 1940. April 2010. Good condition. All autographs come with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019US MINT POSTAGE STAMPS FULL MINT STAMP SHEET#793 Navy Admirals Sampson Dewey Schley Full Mint Sheet of 50 MNH OGSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersADRIEN BARRERE - Dranem/Ambassadeurs - Original vintage color lithograph$700
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Interior with figure, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours...£800
BonhamsThierry Noir (French, born 1958) Elephant Key (Light Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2014, on Some...£500
BonhamsCraigie Aitchison C.B.E., R.S.A., R.A. (British, 1926-2009) Canaries in a Tree Screenprint in co...£850(2 bids)
BonhamsJohn Hoyland R.A. (British, 1934-2011) Wandering Moon Screenprint in colours, 1992, on wove pape...£220(2 bids)
BonhamsThe Connor Brothers (British, born 1968) In A World Where You Can Be Anything Be Kind Screenprin...£550(2 bids)