Sold2021VINTAGE ALVIN STERLING SILVER BOWL #5211VINTAGE ALVIN STERLING SILVER BOWL #5211 - 6" DIAMETER- ORNATE DESIGN AROUND EDGE- SIGNED "ALVIN" ON BOTTOM- SOME SMALL DENTS (SEE PHOTO)- WEIGHT: 80.6 GRAMS- GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1900 Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Alvin Bluebell BowlThis is an antique Alvin sterling silver bowl featuring a pierced Art Nouveau design with bluebells along the rim. The underside is marked for sterling and for maker. Numbered 1112. 6 1/2" across x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SON ROUND STERLING SILVER BOWLS. Kirk & Son round repousse bowl. Measures 9" wide. "D" Monogram in middle. Weighs 8.8 OZT (275 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Sterling Silver BowlThe rim of the beautiful bowl is deeply embossed with flowers and leaves. On the bottom, it is stamped Alvin followed by three hallmarks, Sterling, and 1114. It weighs approx 90 grams and measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALVIN STERLING SILVER RETICULATED ROUND BOWLAlvin American sterling silver round bowl having an intricate reticulated floral design. Impressed marks to bottom and numbered 7029. Measures approx. 10 1/4" diameter x 2 1/8" height (26cm x 5.4cm).TSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOWL, SERPENTINE DESIGN,TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOWL, SERPENTINE DESIGN, MADE IN ITALY, MARKED, APPROX 3 1/2" X 11" X 8 5/8", APPROX 560 GRAMS STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Four PiecesSterling highly decorated dishes four pieces include a footed compote, unweighted with floral design around the rim, an Art Nouveau small bowl with acorn design, a small cup with floral design and lioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Mayonnaise BowlNumbered 5507. Approx 4 5/8" in diameter and 4 1/2" tall. Weighs approx 275 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver BowlGorham sterling silver bowl, 2.5 x 8 inches, weight 275.9 grams (8.9 ounces)See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE ALVIN STERLING SILVER VEGETABLE BOWL XWOffered for your consideration this Vintage Sterling Silver Vegetable Bowl , bearing the proper makers mark, with fine floral bands. *** Total Gram Weight: 139.9 grams Measurements: 8 X 1.80 *********See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Sterling Silver B1002 BowlApprox 5 5/8" in diameter and 1 1/8" tall. Weighs apprx 65 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20204 STERLING SILVER CHATEAU ROSE SOUP SPOONS4 Alvin Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Cream Soup) in the 1940 Chateau Pattern. No monograms. Each 6 1/4". Approximate weight 130 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alvin Manufacturing Art Nouveau Sterling BowlDESCRIPTION: Alvin Manufacturing Co. sterling silver bowl. Scalloped rim with Art Nouveau floral design. Alvin mark to bottom with "Sterling 2580". Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 8-3/4" diameter x 1-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Silver Bon Bon BowlAlvin Manufacturing Co. sterling silver #1102 pattern (repousse floral design on border) bon bon bowl, early 20th c., 1 1/2" high x 7 1/2", 6.975 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT ALVIN PIERCED STERLING SILVER FRUIT BOWLA mid-20th century gilt sterling silver fruit or candy bowl by Alvin, an American silver company. The footed bowl has a single top handle and a pierced basket design. Hallmark Sterling Alvin B2071 isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton Sterling Silver BowlSterling Silver bowl features floral design.Makers marks / Sterling / 470. Total approximate weight: 448 grams.Height: 2 1/2"; Width: 10"; Depth: 10". (decorative, antique, vintage)STERLING ASSOCIATESSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Silver BowlBailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Silver Bowl. With reticulated design border. Hallmarked on bottom. Measures nearly 7 inches in diameter. Weighs approximately 227.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER BOWL, GOLD INTERIOR, FLORAL DESIGN,STERLING SILVER BOWL, GOLD INTERIOR, FLORAL DESIGN, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 367 GRAMS, APPROX 8.75" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wallace Sterling Silver Floral Repousse Bowl 472gWallace (American). Fine sterling silver bowl in a lobed design with high relief floral repousse decoration. Marked W[ALLACE] STERLING 3110. Measures 3 1/2 in. x 10 1/2 in. Weighs 472 grams. Good overSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Sterling Art Deco Pedestal BowlReed & Barton sterling silver pedestal bowl / compote. Art deco design. Marked with Reed & Barton R maker's mark, sterling and 905 on the underside. 4 1/4"H x 9 1/2"-diameter. 696 grams. Minor scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Serving Handled Bowl With SpoonDESCRIPTION: A Sterling silver serving bowl featuring a modernist design with sleek curved and curved handle with accompanying spoon. Stamped "Gardena 925". Total Weight: 406 Grams CIRCA: 20th Cent. OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Footed BowlDESCRIPTION: A Sterling silver footed bowl with repousse floral design on the rim on three scroll feet. No apparent markings. Weight: 262 grams. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Melon Vines Bowl 275gA Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver bowl in shape of melon with vine handles. Surmounting ball feet. Signed on back Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 22974. Weighs approximately 275 grams. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace Larkspur Sterling Silver 6" Bon Bon BowlWallace Larkspur sterling silver bon bon bowl. Features a pierced floral design. Marked Larkspur and sterling on bottom. Total weight approximately 134 grams. Good overall condition with mild storageSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRaphael by Alvin Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7.5in Art Nouveau Iris Design$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFine 925 Sterling Silver Wash Cup and Bowl Set with Chased Swirl Leaf Design$10
17 hrs LeftBidhaus925 Sterling Silver Modern Dimple Bowl Dish Made in Italy 2.5 Inches Height 7 Inches Width$10