Sold20211989 Score Supp. Bo Jackson #384S LA Raiders MINT 91989 Score Supplemental Bo Jackson #384S Los Angeles Raiders GMA 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Bo Jackson Autographed 1989 Score Supplemental RookieBo Jackson Autographed 1989 Score Supplemental Rookie Card #384S Oakland Raiders Auto Grade Gem Mint 10See Sold Price
Sold20211989 SCORE SUPPLEMENTAL #384S BO JACKSON PURPLE SHOULDE1989 SCORE SUPPLEMENTAL #384S BO JACKSON PURPLE SHOULDER PADS GRADABLE PSA 10?See Sold Price
Sold20211989 SCORE SUPPLEMENTAL #384S BO JACKSON PURPLE SHOULDE1989 SCORE SUPPLEMENTAL #384S BO JACKSON PURPLE SHOULDER PADS PSA 10?See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 30 Bo Jackson CardsMostly rookies, good investment lot, includes (4) 1986 Memphis Chicks #28, (2) 1987 Texaco LA Raiders #9, (5) 1987 Donruss Rated Rookie #35, 1986 Donruss The rookies #38, 1987 Topps #190, 1987 DonrussSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bo Jackson 1989 Score #314 Speedburner RaidersBo Jackson 1989 Score #314 Speedburner RaidersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bo Jackson 1989 Score Speed Burner #314 Los Angles Raiders Card Auburn HeismanBo Jackson 1989 Score Speed Burner #314 Los Angles Raiders Card Auburn HeismanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bo Jackson Marcus Allen Oakland Raiders 1989 Score Football Great Combos #284Bo Jackson Marcus Allen Oakland Raiders 1989 Score Football Great Combos #284See Sold Price
Sold20231988 Topps Raiders Team Ldrs w/Bo Jackson #325 PSA Mint 9 - Rookie year card1988 Topps Raiders Team Ldrs w/Bo Jackson #325 PSA Mint 9 - Rookie year cardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bob Reporter - GiovedìBob Reporter - Giovedì ENG Fine/mint; nn.8,9 with slight marginal yellowing; n.15 with misprint (n.14). ITEd. A.CO.L. Ventimiglia 1950. Collezione cpl. 1/21 (la “Guida al Fumetto” di Gianni BonoSee Sold Price
2022Carol I (1881-1914) 2 Lei 1875, Brussels mint.Silver, 9.73 g. Schaffer/Stambuliu 012. A magnificiant coin in mint state! R! NGC MS65. Top Pop!See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), Scarlet Macaws, 9 1/2 x 4 1/4Robert Bateman (1930- ), Scarlet Macaws, mixed media on panel, 9 1/2 x 4 1/4, signed lower right: Robert Bateman 1989 ©, Provenance: Gallery Jamel, Waldorf, MD (label verso) From a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, 9 x 12James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, watercolor on paper, 9 x 12, signed lower right: JAMES BOREN CA NAWA 1989 Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alpa 11si Gold, 1989, no. GER.16Near mint 18 carat gold plated edition with Kern-Macro-Switar 1.9/50mm no.1114728, certificate and wooden presentations box The buyers premium for all items exported out of E.C. (European Community) iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Lee Signed Membership Card - PSA MINT 9Rare unissued circa 'gold stripe' student membership card for Bruce Lee's Jun Fan Gung Fu Institute, 3.75 x 2.5, signed at the bottom in bold black ink by Lee as president, “Bruce LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln PSA MINT 9 Civil War-Dated Pass to Banished Confederate War Widow Abraham Lincoln PSA MINT 9 Civil War-Dated Pass to Banished Confederate War Widow A Civil War-dated pass signed and inscribed by 16th U.S. President Abraham Lincoln (1809-1865) as: "Allow Mrs. J.K. DoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Hilliard Topps Chrome Update Series - Refractor CC&G Graded Mint 9Sam Hilliard Topps Chrome Update Series - Refractor CC&G Graded Mint 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Justin Verlander Topps 35th Anniversary All-Stars CC&G Graded Mint 9Justin Verlander Topps 35th Anniversary All-Stars CC&G Graded Mint 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Noble Meyer Bowman Chrome Draft Night - Refractor CC&G Graded Mint 9Noble Meyer Bowman Chrome Draft Night - Refractor CC&G Graded Mint 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold20221986 Fleer Michael Jordan #57 Rookie Card PSA 9Item/Description: 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan (HOF) #57 Rookie Basketball Card PSA MINT 9. Certification number 27622071. (Chicago Bulls, Hall of Fame, National Basketball Association) Material: N/A DimSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)complete portfolio of six color drypoints with collage, lithography, and embossing, 1974, loose as issued, eSee Sold Price
2024Golden Gate Auctioneer1997 pinnacle score wayne gretzky red artist proof #99 rangers PSA 9 mint pop 4See Sold Price
716 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig 10pt. Typical Whitetail Deer "with lots of stickers" Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig B & C Awards Book 234 4/8 gross & 226 net Rocky Mountain Mule Deer Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$375(6 bids)
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig 10pt. with stickers Canadian Whitetail Deer Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Signed Check - PSA MINT 9 - to a Springfield book publisher, who he approached about$1,500(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 KEN GRIFFEY Jr. 1989 Upper Deck #1 Rookie Baseball Card$180(7 bids)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
15 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$12(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LION$4,700(5 bids)