Sold2021Pair Framed Contemporary Collages 'Block Party'Pair 4 Gilt Framed Contemporary Collages 'Block Party I & II'. Measures 35.75 inches high by 16.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Contemporary framed Japanese Block Prints20th/21st C. Depicting bamboo trees. Each 70"h x 25-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Switzerland CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Framed Abstract Cut Paper Collages, Contemporary Modern, Lot 3 of 3Pair of Framed Abstract Cut Paper Collages, Contemporary Modern, Lot 3 of 3. These colorful works feature geometric and organic shaped cut outs mounted in white frames ready for hanging. No signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Framed Abstract Cut Paper Collages, Contemporary Modern, Lot 2 of 3Pair of Framed Abstract Cut Paper Collages, Contemporary Modern, Lot 2 of 3. These colorful works feature geometric and organic shaped cut outs mounted in white frames ready for hanging. No signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Lynn Thor Framed Woven Artworks Signed and DatedThis pair of framed woven artworks by Lynn Thor is a stunning addition to any art collection. The contemporary collages are signed by the artist and are original pieces produced in 1991. The mixed medSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Contemporary Kunio Kaneko Framed Wood BlocksPair Contemporary Kunio Kaneko Framed Wood Blocks. Entitled "gets", numbered 13/30 and "Ichiban", 81/200. Approximatley 9 inches x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Framed Contemporary Horse Photograph PrintsPair Framed Contemporary Horse Photograph Prints. Professionally framed and matted. Ready for hanging.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Contemporary Enhanced Prints of Paris StreetsPair Framed Contemporary Enhanced Prints of Paris Streets. 19 inches x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRAMED CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACTSPAIR OF FRAMED CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACTS GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER. Height: 32 in. by Width: 20.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Framed CollagesPair of Framed Collages Each composed of cut and assembled engravings to create a fantastical landscape, housed in birdseye maple frames Signed illegibly bottom center sight size 23" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Custom Framed Contemporary Botanical PrintPair Custom Framed Contemporary Botanical Print. Each measures 31 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Framed Fruit CollagesPair Framed Fruit Collages. Whole piece Measures approx 5 x 7 inches. Minimal wear to pieces. Kitchen decor, art, collaged fruit, fruit collage, framed fruit collage, wooden frame, wall decor, art & gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Contemporary Bird Collage PrintFramed Collage Print. Framed art print featuring text background, a metal birdcage with bird perched outside of it, and a stamp. Artist name appears to read Morgan Yamada. Professionally framed in a bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Contemporary Asian Paintings on Silk of MasksPair Professionally Framed Contemporary Asian Paintings on Silk of Masks. 28 inches x 28 inches This sale is online only - no public preview or live in house sale will be held - please ask for additioSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR CONTEMPORARY PHEASENT PRINTSPAIR OF FRAMED CONTEMPORARY PRINTS OF PHEASENTS, EACH APPROXIMATELY 25 IN X 21 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Framed Contemporary Mixed Media Collages, Roger ShepherdLot of 4 Framed Contemporary Mixed Media Collages, Roger Shepherd. Four complementary framed mixed media art pieces, 3 framed in wood and one metal. Materials include paper, paint, wood and canvas. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of contemporary assembled collages of shells and corals within urns, 20th century,A pair of contemporary assembled collages of shells and corals within urns, 20th century, handcoloured with watercolour and bodycolour, within silver leaf frames 93 x 63cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Contemporary colorless glass block lampsPair Contemporary colorless glass block lamps, 21st c., chrome trim, 24.5"h x 9"w x 6"d Provenance: A Private Collection: 941 Park Avenue, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Framed Fabric & Paper Collagesconstructed from 18th Century engravings. Not examined out of frames. 12 3/4" high, 8 3/4" wide. Provenance: Property of a NYC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Contemporary Framed & Matted Botanical PrintsPair Contemporary Professionally Framed & Matted Botanical Prints. Each measures 35 by 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Contemporary Watercolor Collages, SignedPair of Contemporary Watercolor Collages, Signed lower right. Titled "Invitation" and "Desire." COAs reverse.Overall size: 39 x 32 in.Sight size: 30 x 22 in.Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Framed Japanese Block Prints each frame;24.5x21"Pair of Framed Japanese Block Prints each frame;24.5x21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Framed Bird CollagesMade from feathers. Size image 16.5"H x 6.5'W Overall 25"h x 14.5"WSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPatricia Govezensky- Original Acrylic with Hand Painted Frame "Party"$1,300
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPatricia Govezensky- Original Acrylic with Hand Painted Frame "Best Party Ever"$1,800
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsCharles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph "There's Music: New Jersey, New York, Long$1,100
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsCharles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph "O BEAUTIFUL FOR SPACIOUS SKIES"$1,300