Sold20213-Sets of DeLaval Cows & CalvesDiecut tin signs, all have very good color, reverse has the ads, 3.5"x5.5" or less in sizes, Rated 8.75 to 9See Sold Price
Sold20193 De Laval Tin Cows 2 lg - 1 sm calf and a DeLaval Spring Clip Used as is see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of De Laval Die Cut Lithograph Cows & Calves3 Cows and 3 calves advertising De Laval milkers and machines. Some bends and minor wear including some paint flaking. Cows measure about 6 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2019De Laval cream separator tinlithograph advertising pieces, 3 cows, calf, and 3 cream separator match holdersSee Sold Price
Sold202412 PC VINTAGE 1950-60S KITSCHY CREAMERS SALTS TEAPOTSBlack Crow Germany 5". German Hawk 4.75. Dog 3.75". Mouse 4.5". Rooster 3". Japan Dog 2.5". Acorn Salt & Pepper Set 2.25". Black Cat Teapot 5". Burs;em Crying Cat Creamer 4.75". Cow & Calf Creamer 3".See Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAVAL ADV. LOT(2) ADVERTISING TIN COWS - INCLUDING LARGE HOLSTEIN AND GUERNSEY CALF - LITHOGRAPH TIN - (small cow is 2 1/2" x 2" & larger cow is 5 1/2" x 3 1/2" )See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) DeLaval trade cards & (3) Borden's advertising cards(3) DeLaval cow cream separator paper trade cards (1 cow has leg missing) / (3) Borden's Products advertising cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Staffordshire lot of 3 cow and calfspill vases, 1 - 11" and 2 - 10 1/2", hairline to one, vase repair to oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cherilea Animals3 Cows, 2 calves, 6 Goats, 1 Pig & trough, 3 Sheep, 1 Rabbit; 17 pieces; condition excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016(6) ADVERTISING ITEMS INCLUDINGINCLUDING DE LAVAL COW & CALF - CARDBOARD PARROT FROM RAPHAEL TUCK & SONS - (2) HOOVER FOR PRESIDENT TIN SIGNS - "WE NEED ROOSEVELT" BADGE - ORIGINAL DE LAVAL CREAM SEPARATORS CATALOG - DE LAVAL COW HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sleigh Bell Sets and Hand Forged Cow BellVintage Sleigh Bell Sets and Hand Forged Cow Bell. 3 sets of vintage cow bells on leather straps in various materials. One antique hand forged cow bell. Cow bell measures 6.5 inches x 4 inches and lonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Literature, Classics, BindingsLot of bindings, to include Burn's Poetical Works (complete 3 vol. set, tree-calf), Browning's Poetical Works (tree-calf), Samuel Butler's Hudibras (polished calf), The Ingoldsby Legends (tree calf) aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Lionel AccessoriesIncludes 2 #3424-100 telltale sets; 3 #3656-9 cows; 2 #0209 barrels; 91 circuit breaker; LTC lock-on; 112 Super O manual switch pair with flags, no insert; 112 Super IO remote switch pair, controllerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 11 books in full leather, history, 1800's11 books, all bound in full leather with gilt titles. Includes 3 sets uniformly bound in tree calf, with leather labels and marbled edges, each complete in 3 volumes: History of the Popes by Ranke / HSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Navajo and Western Sterling Silver Earrings3 Native American Navajo and Western Sterling Silver Earrings, #1 Navajo Traditional stamped half hoops #2 Stirrups with cowboy roping calf #3 Circle set with turquoise and embellished with dangles ofSee Sold Price
Sold20173 THE DE LAVAL SEPARATOR CO SOUVENIR COWS AND BABIES IN3 THE DE LAVAL SEPARATOR CO SOUVENIR COWS AND BABIES IN SHADOW BOX, WITH ORIGINAL MAILERS ON BACK, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 3 Framed And Matted Cow PrintsSet 3 Framed And Matted Cow Prints In cream toned mats and ornate gold toned speckled frames. Not examined out of frames. Farm Art. Animal Prints. Cow Prints. No condition issues noted. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2023Department 56 Chick-fil-A 3 Piece Village SetDepartment 56 Chick-fil-A 3 piece snow village set. -Billboard. -Restaurant. -Cows holding signs. Photos are considered part of the description and condition. RSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIONEL TRAINS-COAL BAG-SET OF LOGS-MAINTANENCE KITLIONEL TRAINS-COAL BAG-SET OF LOGS-MAINTANENCE KIT-3 SETS OF BARRELS - 2 SETS OF CATTLE & 2 MEN ON FORKLIFTS- MOST NEW IN PACKAGES-TRUCKS BOX IS EMPTYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire Pearlware Spongeware lotof 4 cow creamers, 3 with calf, one with milkmaid, various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021History of Scotland, 1802Robertson, William. THE HISTORY OF SCOTLAND. London: Strahan, for Cadell and Davies, 1802. 8vo, 3 v. set. Bound in period full calf, frontis portrait of author to first volume.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Farm#45F Milk Float & Horse; #598 Milk Churn; 3 X #508 Cow; 2 x #509 Calf; #538 Cow Lying; #591 Dairyman with yoke and pails (missing wire hangers); condition excellentSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc3 sets of vintage sterling earrings with pearls. 1.75" to 1"$25
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Sets Of 2002 Winter Salt Lake City Olympics Pins F18$1
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLot of 3 sets of Mother of Pearl Snap Cufflinks Amerik and unmarked$30