Sold2020Vintage Bass Ale Advertising Tin on Cardboard Beer Sign19 x 13 inches, Uncommon Sign from Bass out of England, Circa 1930s, Bass Brewing EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Carlings Ale Advertising Tin on Cardboard Beer"Nine Pints of the Law" 20 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chesterfield Ale Tin On Cardboard Advertising Beer Signmeasures 9 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pearl Cream Ale Tin on Cardboard AdvertisingMade in Texas, 13 x15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Carlings Ale 9 Pints of the Law AdvertisingTin on Cardboard, 20 x13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Advertising Signed - Porcelain & MoreThis lot includes 4 assorted antique / vintage advertising signs. The large sign is a cardboard standee for Old Topper Snappy Ale, there is a painted tin sign from Howe Caverns, a porcelain sign fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising LotLarge lot of early and vintage advertising tins, cardboard boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 13 Vintage Tins and Cardboard BoxesCollection of thirteen vintage advertising tins and cardboard boxes, to include Jolly Time Popcorn, Sunshine Toy Cookies, Royal Baking Powder, etc 8.5"h x 5"d/ largest Provenance: The living estates oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Buckeye Beer Advertising Tin on Cardboard SignCirca 1930s, 20 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pepsi Cola Advertising Tin on Cardboard SignMounted Upside Down, Say Pepsi Please, 8 1/2 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20212- VINTAGE CARLINGS ALE TIN ADVERTISING SIGNSLot includes 2 different Carlings Ale tin signs. Both are based on the art of Lawson Wood. Largest is 12" by 21", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Meister Brau Advertising Tin on Cardboard BeerFeaturing Meister Brau Beer Wagon and Horses, 22 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Pearl Lager Beer Advertising Tin on Cardboard16 x 13 inches, Excellent Condition, Circa 1960's, Pearl Brewing Co. San Antonio TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin and Cardboard Advertising DisplaysGroup of 8 Vintage Tin and Cardboard Advertising DisplaysLargest 9.75" HProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Advertising TinsSlick Shuffle Board Wax Powder (cardboard and tin), Drano tin, Steed oil conditioner, Tuff Flex and others. 7 Total pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1930s Vitalized Ginger Ale Advertising Signtin over cardboard, measures 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Carling Ale Tin SignNice older sign tin over cardboard. By The Drewing Corporation of America-Cleveland.O. On bottom. Tin of the sign is in nice condition, with a bit of staining to the outer edges, Some damp staining toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carling's Red Cap Ale "Try it and See Better Than Beer" Advertising Tin over Cardboard SignCarling's Red Cap Ale "Try it and See Better Than Beer" Advertising Tin over Cardboard Sign: Beveled front tin over cardboard. Scratching and marks throughout. Made by Donaldson Art Sign Co. KY. MeasuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Serving Trays.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25