Sold2021Vintage Royal Triton Motor Oil Advertising CardboardDouble Sided, 22 inches roundSee Sold Price
Sold2020DSP Royal Triton Motor Oil Advertising SignNice double sided porcelain Royal Triton Motor Oil advertising sign. Sign is in very nice conditionwith light wear. Measures approximately 30" tall by 25" across.See Sold Price
Sold202476 Union Royal Triton Motor Oil Advertising CanOil Company of California, With original content, Measures 5 1/2 x 4 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Royal Triton Motor Oil Signdual sided, punctured and cracked through the letter "R" in the word Royal, tear at bottom edge near the word American, some staining here and there, tears around edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE N.O.S. UNION 76 ROYAL TRITON MOTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN QUART CAN SIGN.SST. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this scarce Circa 1950's Embossed Tin Sign from Union 76 advertising Royal Triton Motor Oils. Sign is Embossed and Die-Cut and is shaped like a One Quart CSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE UNION 76 SUPER ROYAL TRITON MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN QUART CAN RACK SIGN.SSP. A beautiful example of this rare Circa 1950's Porcelain Quart Oil Can Rack Sign from Union 76 advertising Super Royal Triton Motor Oils. Sign shows unique purple and gold porcelain as well as excSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Triton 10-30 Motor Oil Metal SignA Royal Triton 10-30 Union 76 Motor Oil embossed tin advertising sign. 30-1/4in x 19-1/4in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper informationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Phillips 66 Trop-Artic Oil Cardboard SignVintage Phillips 66 Trop-Artic Motor Oil cardboard advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good ocndition with discoloration and wear from use and age. There is a tape repair to the bottom left corSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Advertising Art Work for Union Oil Companyrated 9, 10.5"x17.5", is a mix-media on art board, is in very good condition, has a tag on back that says "#140 Union Oil Co.". Has a Royal Triton one quart motor oil can in the backgrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Advertising Die Cut Motor Oil LeadThis vintage die cut is on thick cardboard. The dimensions are Approx. 5.5" x 3.25" (Small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made dirSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 9 VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGNSELECTRIED RCA RADIO LIGHT UP HANGING SIGN--PERFECTION MOTOR OIL CARDBOARD SIGN--EIGHT BALL DRINK SIGN--TINTEX METAL SIGN--MERKER OIL SANTA ANA, CA THERMOMETER--ARISTOCRAT CIGARETTE TIN SIGN--PAL SODASee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICA'S FINEST ROYAL TRITON MOTOR OIL SIGNDSP DIECUT SIGN HAS EXCELLENT COLOR AND GLOSS, LIGHT WEAR, 30"X25", RATED 9. TAC #040282See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Triton Motor Oil America's Finest 2 Piece Embossed Tin Sign25" x 30" Two piece DST embossed Royal Triton sign. This sign consists of 2 embossed tin signs attached together at the edges. Both signs have excellent color and shine with light edge wear. Side oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNION 76 ROYAL TRITON MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN CURB SIGN.DSP. An excellent example of this sign from Union Oil Company. Side one is in excellent condition, showing excellent color & gloss throughout the field with a clean Quart Can graphic. Side one shows oSee Sold Price
Sold2023America's Finest Royal Triton Motor Oil Porcelain SignDouble sided porcelain (DSP) sign has excellent color and gloss on both sides. Display has clean field. There's some spotting and sticker residue that will likely clean. Reverse has some small chips iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Triton Motor Oil America's Finest Metal Sign TACSingle sided sign with bright colors, good gloss, scratch on the left bottom. 25.5" x 30", TAC #015986. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION 76 ROYAL TRITON MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN OIL CAN RACKSSP. A nice example of this Porcelain Quart Oil Can Rack Topper Sign from Royal Triton Motor Oils. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field showing only a minimal amount of sSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING UNION 76 ROYAL TRITON MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN RACK SIGN.SSP. An incredible and outstandingly clean example of this Porcelain Quart Can Rack Sign from Union 76 showing an excellent Royal Triton Motor Oil One Quart Can graphic. Sign is mostly likely New OldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Triton Motor Oil Porcelain SignDSP sign, has chips, scratches and wear, 30"x25", rated 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Triton Motor Oil Porcelain Sign.DSP sign. Good color and gloss with small chips at the bottom. (8.5). 30" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vintage Motor Oil Advertising Cans and MoreIncludes Pennzoil, Shell, General Motors, Trizone, and more, Largest measures 5 1/2 x 4 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNION 76 ROYAL TRITON MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. This is an excellent piece with a great graphic, and reads "Extra Margin of Safety". There are two hits to the field and surface scratching to the face on Side A. Very minor chipping at the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION 76 ROYAL TRITON MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ QUART CAN GRAPHIC.DSP. A beautiful New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Union 76 Royal Triton Motor Oils showing a large Quart Can graphic on each side. CONDITION: Sign is in oSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION 76 ROYAL TRITON MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN QUART CAN RACK SIGN.SSP. A very clean example of this Circa 1950's Quart Can Rack Sign from Royal Triton Motor Oils. CONDITION: Sign is in overall very good condition showing a chip free field with the majority of the coSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Shell Gasoline & Motor Oil Porcelain Thermometer - Fast Flowing for Cold Start$220
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice Vintage Wolf Head Motor Oil Gas Advertisement Can 15"h x 12" diameter$20
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsPhillips 66 Premium Motor Oil retro style advertising sign$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsSomething extra for your money extra Motor Oil retro style advertising sign$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWinner's use Blakelys motor oil retro style advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsOILZUM Motor oil retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard board12x16$35