Sold2024Don Bacardy (b. 1934) CaliforniaANDY HAGARA 4 MARCH 75’, pencil drawing on paper, dated and titled lower left, 29 x 23”, discardable plexiglass frame 30 ½ x 24 ¼”. Provenance: New York Cultural Center.See Sold Price
Sold2022John 'Jack' Savitsky (American, 1910-1991), Delaware Water GapJohn 'Jack' Savitsky (American, 1910-1991), Delaware Water GapPerma Pen drawing on paper, signed and dated 1990 at lower right, titled at lower left, matted and framed under Plexiglass. Frame dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman - FRAZIER (Joe) DUAL SIGNED ORIGINALLeroy Neiman - FRAZIER DUAL SIGNED DRAWING, Custom Framed, Signed by both Leroy Neiman and Joe Frazier Medium: Original Drawing, One of a Kind Frame/matting/plexiglass included free of charge, WIred aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bill Komoski, large scale drawing, c. 1982Bill Komoski, large scale drawing, c. 1982, Bill Komoski (American, b. 1954), oilstick on paper, no signature observed, in lighted frame under plexiglass with, 85"h x 60"w (total)See Sold Price
Sold2024Armand LaMontagne Pencil DrawingStudy for Gehrig painting (New York Yankees Lou Gehrig) by Armand LaMontagne, 1992, round image measures 36 in h x 35 in wide, 2 in frame, under plexiglassSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Wegman, drawing, c. 1973William Wegman, drawing, c. 1973, William Wegman (American, b. 1943), "Nostalgia", ink on paper, titled lower center, framed under plexiglass, 8.5"h x 11" (sheet), 15.25"h x 17.75"w (frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Gestel, watercolor and pencil drawing, c. 1910Leo Gestel, watercolor and pencil drawing, c. 1910, Leo Gestel (Dutch, 1881-1941), Seated Boy, pencil signed lower left, framed under plexiglass, 10"h x 7.5"w (sight), 17"h x 14"w (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolph Weisenborn Charcoal Drawing of Man.Framed and under Plexiglass. The Piece is Moderately heavy. It Looks to be in good condition. The matte and frame are Newer. The Drawing is Signed on the lower left. Sight measurements are 23 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Large framed tapestry in plexiglass frame.Large framed tapestry in plexiglass frame. 80 1/2" x 26 3/4" Provenance: Property from the Credit Suisse Americana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XVI Style Giltwood Drawing FrameAmerican, ca. 1960. Carved and gilded in the French style. Rabbet: 14" x 17" Overall Dimensions: 18" x 21" Molding Width: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Outsider Artist Cat Snake Pastel Drawing FrameTitle: Original Outsider Artist Cat Snake Pastel Drawing Frame Description: A very cool folk art style vintage drawing by an unknown, unidentified mystery artist. It is likely drawn in oil pastels onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thangka on textile scroll mounted in plexiglass frameThangka on textile scroll mounted in plexiglass frame with colorful figural vignettes. Thangka: approximately 45"t x 28"w; frame: 52" x 36 1/2". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rosanna Arquetteand Vana White Signed drawings FramesRosanna Arquetteand Vana White Signed drawings FramesSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIANE VICTOR (SOUTH AFRICAN B.1964)Manipulated photograph/etching. Signed lower right: D. Victor, 2010. Dimensions: H 28.25" x W 22.25" x D 1.75" (plexiglass frame) Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024DENIS LEBECQ FOUR FIGURES AND A DORY PAINTINGLEBECQ, Denis, (b. 1965): Four Blue Figures and a Dory in a Surreal Red Landscape, Oil/Canvas, 39.75" x 25.625", signed lower right, superior custom metal and plexiglass frame, 43.5" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987)"Birthday Card Collage" folded, cut and arranged greeting cards 14 x 11 1/4 inches (overall) signed "Jon....love Andy Warhol". period Plexiglass frame. It is well documented that Andy showered Jon GouSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | ANDY WARHOL "MAO" FRAME WITH BULLET HOLESThe square plexiglass frame that housed Andy Warhol's "Mao" screen print, shot two times by Dennis Hopper in his home in the late 1970s. According to Alex Hitz (family friend and trustee of Hopper's eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Francis (US, 1923-1994)Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) "Monoprint No. 10", 1963 color monoprint signed in pencil lower center, titled lower right, additional illegible numbers lower right. In a plexiglass frame. 14-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Japanese Lacquered Rabbit Mask, Meiji Period,A Japanese Lacquered Rabbit Mask, Meiji Period, circa 1868-19126-3/4 h x 15-1/2 w x 1See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Italian Architectural Grand Tour Painting19th Century Italian School, Courtyard of a Palladian Country Home, gouache on paper, 3 x 4.75 inches, framed in a scrolling and gilded drawing frame measuring 8.5 x 10.5 inches, Provenance: Arthur C.See Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN SERIGRAPH "THE BISTRO GARDENS" #87/ 100 - ARTIST SIGNEDLEROY NEIMAN SERIGRAPH "THE BISTRO GARDENS" #87/ 100 - ARTIST SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT - LINEN MATT - PLEXIGLASS - FRAME 46 1/2" X 35 1/2" - SITE 25 3/4" X 24" - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stephen Frykholm (American, B. 1942) Target.Stephen Frykholm (American, B. 1942) Target. Serigraph in two sheets, pencil numbered 6/7 lower left, pencil signed and dated 1972 lower right Image diameter: 37.75" Plexiglass frame: 51" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold202116th Century Italian School drawing St. Jerome16th Century Italian School, St. Jerome, ink and ink wash, 4.25 x 3 inches, inscribed MB and in the margin Fedivicho Curcovo i: a fecit, framed in a gilded drawing frame measuring 10 x 8.5 inches, ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Pre-Columbian Peruvian textile, circa AD 800-1200Large Pre-Columbian Peruvian textile, circa AD 800-1200, probably Chancay culture, definitively authentic, mounted within a plexiglass frame, depicting four large and dramatic standing figures, geometSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Vintage Silent Era Western Movie Poster, The Heart of the North$200