Sold2016Contemporary Art glass sculptureContemporary Art glass sculpture, 2007, signed (illegibly). 7 1/2''hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Abstract Ombre Tile ArtContemporary Abstract Ombre Tile ArtSigned illegibly and dated 1983 verso.Some wear.29"h x 5'8-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed Portrait of a Man Oil on CanvasPortrait of a Man, Oil on Canvas, late 20th century, illegibly signed to verso. Image: 9" H x 9" W; frame: 10.75" H x 10.75" W. Keywords: Painting, Realist, Realism, Contemporary Art, Portraiture, PurSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) CONTEMPORARY ART4 framed prints. Illegibly signed by artist. Dimensions: H 19" x W " x D "15.65 Sight: H 15" x D 11.5" Condition: 3 horizontal and 1 vertical work with picture wire.See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Cane Art Glass VaseA Contemporary Cane Art Glass Vase, 20th Century. Signed illegibly on bottom. H: 11 7/8 D: 4 1/2 in. From the collection of Melvin Drimmer (1935 - 1992), Professor of African Studies, Cleveland StateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Haitian Merchants Oil on Canvas, 20th C.Haitian Merchants, Oil on Canvas, twentieth century, illegibly signed "Fritz C...." center below, unframed. 12" H x 8" W. Keywords: Painting, Haiti, Figural, Figures, Folk Art, Contemporary Art, CaribSee Sold Price
Sold201711 Contemporary Art Glass 3 pcs of Zweifel 20th c.11 Contemporary Art Glass, 20th c., 3 pcs signed "Zweifel", 1 large vase signed illegibly, 3 footed dishes, 2 millefiori tumblers and 2 vases. (EAST2404/11){AC} Measurements: 2.5" to 12" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Art Glass lot to incl. (2) Azerbajian vases both with labels, a heavy art glass vaseContemporary Art Glass lot to incl. (2) Azerbajian vases both with labels, a heavy art glass vase dated 2004 and signed illegibly, a swirled glass pen holder or candle holder with handle & a irresdescSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Contemporary Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A signed contemporary glass vase. Features a rich amber hue with a satin glass design. Signed illegibly along the underside. CIRCA: Late 20th-21st Ct. DIMENSIONS: H:18.5" L:4" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED CONTEMPORARY OIL PAINTING BALLERINA SIGNEDOil on canvas painting depicting a ballet dancer training in front of the window. Illegibly signed by the artist in the lower right. Golden frame. Collectible Contemporary Realist Art For Interior DesSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Lithographs, Circular Section I, II & IIIThree (3) contemporary op art lithographs, "Circular Section I, II and III", illegibly signed lower right, dated 1991, numbered 51/60, 19-3/4" x 14-3/4" sight, 31-1/4" x 24-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF CONTEMPORARY ARTWORKS BY CONTEMPORARY ARTISTS CIRCA 20TH CENTURYCollection of Artworks by Contemporary Artists including illegibly signed pop art silk screen, Moy Glidden drawing Including an indistinctly signed photograph, eleven signed limited edition books by USee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Freeform Art Glass BowlType: Freeform art glass bowlMaterials: GlassMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed illegibly and dated 2006 on the baseDate: 2006Maker: Unknown (American)Description: An aqua and teal blue freeform art glasSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Signed Contemporary Blown Art Glass VaseSigned illegibly to base. Dated: 1991. Measures 9-1/4" Tall. From a Miami Beach estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2019Illegibly Signed ltalian Studio Art Glass VaseContemporary Italian studio art glass vase, cased black glass with gold-flecks to colorless with silver-metallic abstract ovoids, bearing illegible etched signature underneath and dated '99. 11.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CONTEMPORARY STUDIO FUSED ART GLASS VASES(lot of 2) Art glass vases, including: (1) fused patchwork vase, with pulled rim, approx 7.75"h, (1) transparent blue with pulled orange and yellow design, signed illegibly underfoot, approx 8.5"h, 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Acrylics onUnknown Artist (American, 20th Century) Acrylics on Metal Undated, illegibly signed lower right, painted on four small squares, contemporary New Orleans street art, all depicting women including threeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Abstract Forest, Oil on MasoniteContemporary abstract painting, illegibly signed lower left. [Art: 24" x 30"; Frame: 32" x 38"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Art Glass AnimalsSix Art Glass Animalscontemporary, mostly lamp worked, including two tree-frogs (one illegibly signed), two snakes (larger signed what appears to be Bissor), caterpillar (appears to be signed Joy), anSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Walker (English, Contemporary) DorsetWilliam Walker (English, Contemporary) Dorset Landscape: Cranborne Chase. Glass bowl. Signed, titled, and dated 1984 underneath. Together with an art glass bowl with is illegibly signed underneath, anSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTEMPORARY FRAMED MIXED MEDIA ART, SIGNEDFramed mixed media art on paper, Abstract Composition with Triangle, signed illegibly lower right, sight: approx 32"h, 42.5"w, overall: approx 42.25"h, 53"w, 26.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021STANTON MACDONALD WRIGHT (1890 - 1973): RUSTIC CANYON1952; signed, dated and titled illegibly lower middle; watercolor and pencil on paper; Provenance: de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; 22 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches sight; 26 x 32 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figural Study, Oil on CanvasFramed contemporary painting of odd depictions of humans and animals. Signed, illegibly lower left '74. [Art: 50" x 40"; Frame: 55 3/4" x 45 3/4"]. Abrasions and cracking.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART GLASS 18.5" HIGH VASE, CONTEMPORARY, SIGNEDART GLASS 18.5" HIGH VASE, CONTEMPORARY, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY TO ME, PROBABLY PHOENIX STUDIOS, EXCELLENT CONDITION, ANOTHER MARK, POSSIBLY STUDIO OR EVEN LOOKS LIKE STEUBEN. NOT SURE, WILL PICTURE ALL MARSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupContemporary Folk Art Carved Wood Rooster.$25
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsSergio Bustamante Original Bronze Sculpture Soccer Player Sunny Days Signed Art$3,500
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsContemporary Iridescent Art Glass Orient & Flume Vase Signed Smallhouse$50
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Loew Original Acrylic Painting Signed Contemporary Abstract Framed Art$1,000