Sold2021Spelter by Afred-Jean Foretay,Fraises au ChampagneSpelter statue by Afred-Jean Foretay,Fraises au Champagne Height: 13.5".---------------------------------------------------------------------------------Wiki:Alfred Foretay was born in 1861 to the arcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Spelter Bronze-Gilded Bust of WomanA bronze-gilded spelter bust of a woman, in the style of Alfred Jean Foretay (signed in casting Forteny), ca early 20th century, 14.5"h x 14.4"w x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chevolleau, Jean - Paysage au marais vendéenChevolleau, Jean (1924-1996) Paysage au marais vendéen Description: Oil on canvas signed on lower right and on the back J. Chevolleau Dimension (PO): 25 1/2" x 36" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 91.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Castonguay, Jean - Matin de Janvier au domaine Cimon,Castonguay, Jean (1942-) Matin de Janvier au domaine Cimon, Maison de Rene Richard (1990) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Castonguay Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signedSee Sold Price
SoldRiopelle, Jean-Paul - Derrière le miroirRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Derrière le miroir Lithographie extraite de Derrière le miroir, extrait du texte au dos Dimension: 14" x 10.5" 35.5 x 26.5 cm ------------- Riopelle, Jean-PauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pépin, Jean-Paul - Croquis du Vieux et du NouveauPépin, Jean-Paul (1897-1983) Croquis du Vieux et du Nouveau Montréal (x5) (1949-1958) Description (FR): Encre sur papier (x5), annotées au dos, toutes signées et datées en basSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo, Jean - Illustrations (x2) - 1929Hugo, Jean (1894-1984) Illustrations (x2) (1929) Description (FR): Sérigraphies sur papier (x2), tirées du livre Climats d'André Maurois, non signées Étiquettes de F.A.R. Gallery au dos DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN FORETAY (Morgues, Switzerland 1861-1944) Bust, Art Nouveau, ca. 1910. Patinated terracotta.JEAN FORETAY (Morgues, Switzerland 1861-1944) Bust, Art Nouveau, ca. 1910. Patinated terracotta. Terracotta bust of a long-haired woman with the name of Velleda, wearing a choker and pendants around hSee Sold Price
2022Jean Despres Champagne Bucket H: 8.3" FranceShipping in USA $ 60. Jean Despres was a French jewelry maker and designer best known for his intricate Art Deco jewelry made from semi-precious stones, machine parts, and enamel. Despres' aestheticsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, Portfolio, "COULEUR AMOUR: 13 Aquarelles, gouaches, Lavis". Preface Jean Cassou. Au Vent d'Arles and New York Graphic Society, 1958. Total of 300 issued; #299 of 300. 9 (of 13) lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Dubuffet, Dispositif au Sol, LithographArtist: Jean Dubuffet, French (1901 - 1985) Title: Dispositif au Sol Year: 1958 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 26/30 Image Size: 19.5 x 13 inches Frame Size: 28 x 20.5 inchSee Sold Price
2021Jean Gabriel Domergue French ImpressionistJean Gabriel Domergue, Au Riiel de Fleur, Oil on Canvas, Image 11 in. x 14 in. Frame 17 ½ in. x 20 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean JANSEM Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Female Portrait Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean JansemTitle: Femmes Au MarcheMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSize: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Morand, Paul. Les Amis Nouveaux. With an Original Illustration[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Morand, Paul. Les Amis Nouveaux Presentation Copy With an Original Gouache Illustration by Jean Hugo Paris: Au Sans Pareil, 1924. First and limited edition, #1,004/1,000 copies on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune au ruban ; SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune au ruban, Sourire (I): Faune au ruban (recto) signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras sur papier bleu 42.5 x 42 cm. (16 3/4 x 16 9/16 in.) Cette œuvre esSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Despres Art Deco Champagne Bottle Holder H: 8" W: 8.3"Shipping in USA $ 95. Jean Despres was a French jewelry maker and designer best known for his intricate Art Deco jewelry made from semi-precious stones, machine parts, and enamel. Despres' aestheticsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pieds jumeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pieds jumeaux signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayonsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayons signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) Exécuté en 1961. Cette œuvre estSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BélierJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bélier signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 31.5 cm. (12 3/8 in.) Exécuté iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'AilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'Ail signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noirJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noir signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.) ESee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Tête d'hommeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Tête d'homme signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) ExéSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Joinville (Jean de) The History of Saint Louis, one of 200 copies, Newtown, 1937£600
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz St Jean Original Oil On Panel Sleeping Hares Haitian Art$85(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsMauriac, François - La chair et le sang, 1st edition dedicated - 1920CA$150
13 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsChoquette, Robert \ Holgate, Edwin - Poeme Metropolitan museum - 1931CA$700
13 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsPercier, Charles \ Léonard, Pierre François - Recueil de décorations intérieures - 1812CA$150
13 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsGaudet-Smet, Françoise \ Duguay, Rodolphe - Racines, 1st, dedicated to Alexandre Taschereau - 1950CA$40
13 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsFortecue, Winifred - Sunset House, 1st edition, 8th printing - 1937CA$40
13 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsPalardy, Jean - Les meubles anciens du Canada français, 1st edition - 1963CA$50
13 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsCharbonneau, Robert - Des désirs et des jours, First Edition, inscribed to Gratien Gélinas - 1948CA$75