Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé enJean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé en creux sous la base. H: 15,5 - D : 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean DERVAL (1925-2010) Vierge à l’enfant Céramique (cuisson au four à bois)Jean DERVAL (1925-2010) Vierge à l’enfant Céramique (cuisson au four à bois) Signée J. Derval sur l’envers H. 32.5 cm Circa 1955See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayonsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayons signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) Exécuté en 1961. Cette œuvre estSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'AilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'Ail signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Prouve, Low table, model CB11Jean Prouve Low table, model CB11 France, c. 1943Comblanchien stone, oak, steel 13.75 h × 41 dia in (35 × 104 cm) Provenance: Cristina Grajales, New York | AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée "1997". Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet, ParcoursJean Dubuffet Parcours 1981screenprint on silk backed with rag paper mounted as a scroll on wooden dowels 240 h × 20 w in (610 × 51 cm) Incised number to plaque in box '35/80'. ThiSee Sold Price
2021EMERALD MAITREYA BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINAEMERALD MAITREYA BUDDHA, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 25 cm. L. 35 cm. W. 11 cm. Weight 16296 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2019AN EXQUISITELY CARVED AND MASSIVE CINNABAR LACQUER BOXH:12CM L:47CM W:35.5 CM H: 12CM L: 47CM W: 35.5CM comprising one rectangular cinnabar lacquer box carved in a high relief with portrait of a scene from Lanting Xu by Wang Xizhi, which is rarely foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BASINL. 70 cm. W. 35 cm. H. 50 cm. Weight 43500 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE EUGÈNE MONTEZIN (1874-1946) Vaches au pré et ruisseau au printemps Gouache,PIERRE EUGÈNE MONTEZIN (1874-1946) Vaches au pré et ruisseau au printemps Gouache, signée en bas à droite Gouache, signed on lower right H 65 x L 54 cm - H 25 5/8 x W 21 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 22 cm. W. 10 cm. H. 35 cm. Weight 7610 gram.See Sold Price
Sold20241ST-3RD CENTURY JADE PHOENIX BIRD, HAN DYNASTYH. 7 cm. L. 4 cm. Weight. 35.5 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego MASI (Né en 1965)Diego MASI (Né en 1965)"Triptico".Trois peintures à l' acrylique sur toile formant tryptique.Signée au dos en bas , numéroté 192 et titrée. 157 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEA CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUE 25 cm L x 20 cm W x 35 cm H x Weight 9930 gram. Wearing a corolla and a dignified face, the statue sat on the lotus seat with her hands crossed and embracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Giò, SoleFirmato alla base, marmo nero venato, W. 25 - D. 27 - H. 35 Cm, Opera archiviata con il numero 00945M presso l'archivio Giò Pomodoro in data 19 settembre 2020See Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965 Caisson en bois peint, contreplaqué , plexiglas, lampes, miroir et moteur 65 x 65 x 39 cm (25,35 x 25,35 x 15,21 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha BotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem, French (1920-2013)Jean Jansem, French (1920-2013), Oil on Canvas, Seated Lady. Signed lower right. Measures 45" H, 35" W; frame measures 53" H, 42-3/4" W. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $10,000.00 - $15,000.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Rath, Triple Tongue TreeAlan Rath Triple Tongue Tree 1998aluminum, acrylic, steel and custom electronics 85 h × 35 w × 40 d in (216 × 89 × 102 cm) This work is a Denver Art Museum Deaccession.See Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Jean Baptiste Pater (France,1695-1736) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)