Sold2020Antique Wurlitzer Harp CaseAntique Wurlitzer Harp Case. Size: 72" H x 43.5" W x 25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022WURLITZER AUTOMATIC HARP STYLE " A".1908, USA: Among the earliest automatic musical instruments was the unlikely self-playing harp. Like the Violano, it was perfected by an independent inventor, J.W. "Row'' Whitlock. Whitlock spent 6 yeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wurlitzer Starke Model 43 String Concert Harp No. 845Wurlitzer Starke Model Concert Harp No. 845. 43 strings with 7 pedals. This item is for PICKUP only.See Sold Price
Sold2022BINDER (99 PCS) HARP RELATED PHILATELY & EPHEMERAIncluding: Postcards of factory exteriors and interiors for Steinway, Weber, Rudolph Wurlitzer, Carl Fisher's Store in Boston, Melville Clark Pianos, Apollo Player Pianos, Clark Irish Harp, others; vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Window of Boy David Holding a HarpTiffany Studios Leaded Glass Window of Boy David Holding a Harp circa 1910. Design attributed to Max Wieczorek, with a richly colored drapery glass robe and background consisting of masses of luxurianSee Sold Price
Sold2022WURLITZER MODEL CX QUARTERED OAK ORCHESTRION.1920, USA: An incredible Wurlitzer orchestrion, equipped with a bank of 38 flute pipes, a bank of 38 violin pipes, piano, mandolin, triangle, percussion with base and snare drums. In total, there areSee Sold Price
Sold2022WURLITZER 950 JUKEBOXBEAUTIFULLY RESTORED WURLITZER 950THE WURLITZER MODEL 950 IS ARGUABLY ONE OF THE MOST DESIRABLE JUKEBOXES OF ALL TIME. DESIGNED BY PAUL FULLER DURING THE MATERIAL SHORTAGE OF WWII, HE TRULY MADE THE BSee Sold Price
Sold2022580 WURLITZER REMOTE SPEAKER AND WALLBOXWURLITZER Model 580 FULL-SIZE REMOTE SPEAKER AND WALLBOX, PRE-WAR, PAUL FULLER DESIGN. EXTREMELY RARE A PERFECT COMPANION FOR THE 850, 950, AND ESPECIALLY THE 850A. DIMENSIONS: 49 5/8 IN. HIGH X 33 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021WURLITZER STYLE NO. 146A MILITARY BAND ORGAN.Wurlitzer built these band organs from the early teens well into the 1920s. Built in oak and veneered case with fancy white enamel carved front, decorated in gold leaf and bright colors with hand painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Split Harp Floor LampTiffany Studios "Vine Border" Split Harp Floor Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1410"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 423, H"57See Sold Price
Sold2020Wurlitzer Deluxe Butterfly Grand PianoDESCRIPTION: Wurlitzer Deluxe Butterfly Style 1411 grand piano. 88 keys. Lyre form foot pedals and three legs. With matching upholstered stool. MEASUREMENTS: 54-1/2" wide x 49" deep x 37" high. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HARP FORM BRONZE, PORCELAIN FLOOR CLOCKBelle Epoque inspired gilt bronze and porcelain harp form floor clock, 21st c., presented with profuse decoration, porcelain flowers, playful putti and winged cherub figures, elaborate foliate cast brSee Sold Price
Sold20211946 Wurlitzer 1015 Bubbler 78 RPM JukeboxWOW! A stunning example of this original 1946 Wurlitzer jukebox. This jukebox looks and sounds great. Holds 24 78 rpm records, bubble tubes work, and colors rotate. The jukebox has been professionallySee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Split Harp" Floor LampTiffany Studios "Split Harp" Floor Lamp early 20th century patinated bronze, Favrile glass with a "Damascene" shade shade engraved "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile" base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 423See Sold Price
Sold2022850 PEACOCK WURLITZER JB850 PEACOCK WURLITZER JB NICE ORIGINAL CONDITIONPLAYING TWENTY-FOUR 10" 78 RPM RECORDS, IN VENEERED WOODEN CASE, THE FRONT IN GLASS, CHROME, AND WALNUT VENEER, COMPRISING CENTRAL PANEL DECORATED WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lyon & Healy Concert Grand HarpNo. 3223-Concert Grand Harp in Original Case- 6 ft. Tall X 36" Deep X 20" Wide- Gold Gilt & Tiger Maple Body- Comes w/Stool & Music Stand-Needs RestringingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wurlitzer Model 850A Tulip Jukebox - 1941Wurlitzer Model 850A Jukebox - 1941. Also called "The Tulip", this is a larger sized floor model jukebox, has an arched top with beautiful chromed filigree mounts around the amber corner plastics andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wurlitzer Jukebox Model 1080 ("Colonial") with 24Wurlitzer Jukebox Model 1080 ("Colonial") with 24 Original Discs, 1947 Designed by Paul Fuller, 24 selections, 220 V, coin-slot, illuminated mirrors, height 58 in., with key and discs. Plays well, inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Split Harp" Floor LampTiffany Studios"Split Harp" Floor Lampcirca 1910Favrile glass, patinated bronzeshade engraved "L.C.T., Favrile"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 423 H"57 x 15 x 15 inchesOther Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Split Harp" Floor Lamp with "Pulled Feather" ShadeTiffany Studios"Split Harp" Floor Lamp with "Pulled Feather" Shadecirca 1910favrile glass, patinated bronzeshade engraved "L.C.T."base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 423 H"12 in. diameter (shadSee Sold Price
2017RARE ORIGINAL WURLITZER 850 PEACOCK JUKEBOX 1505Wurlitzer 850 Peacock depicting two central peacocks, plays 78's exceptionally curved designed top and front with chrome accents and burled walnut panels. Motorized swirling lights behind the peacocksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coin-operated jukebox, Wurlitzer 850, a designCoin-operated jukebox, Wurlitzer 850, a design masterpiece by Paul Fuller, c.1941, older restoration, missing bubble tube in grill at front right, a beautiful machine that plays well, 66"H x 38"W x 29See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRARE Renault & Chatelain, Paris, 1787 Cittern Harp Guitar for Restoration$275(3 bids)
4 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA BOY WITH HARP OIL ON CANVAS, 1961$2,000(4 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Harp$2,200
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK Harp Floor Lamp #423 with Marigold Art Glass Shade [replaced]$1,000