Sold2023MAURO MALANG SANTOS OIL ON PAPER FIGURATIVEAttributed to Mauro Malang Santos, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 25"wx37"h framed, mint condition, frame shows age,Biography:Mauro Malang Santos, commonly known by the mononymSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURO MALANG SANTOS OIL ON PAPER V$47,000MEASUREMENTS:26"WX36"H FRAMED AND MATTED/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Mauro Malang Santos, commonly known by the mononym Malang, was a Filipino and award-winning cartoonist, illustrator, and fine aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURO MALANG SANTOS OIL ON PAPER (1928-2017)MEASUREMENTS:25"WX32"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Mauro Malang Santos, commonly known by the mononym Malang, was a Filipino and award-winning cartoonist, illustrator, and fine arts painteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Mauro Malang Santos Oil CanvasAttributed to Mauro Malang Santos, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 13 x 11 inches. Signed Malang 20 V 78. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1928 - 2017. Mauro Malang Santos (January 20See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURO MALANG SANTOS FIGURATIVE OIL ON BOARD V$35,000MEASUREMENTS: 27"WX32"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Mauro Malang Santos (January 20, 1928 – June 10, 2017), commonly known by the mononym Malang, was a Filipino and award-winning cSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURO MALANG SANTOS ABSTRACT OIL ON BOARDMauro Malang Santos, no coa, private collection, medium: measurements: 21"HX25"W framed, very good condition Biography: Mauro Malang Santos, commonly known by the mononym Malang, was a Filipino and awSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURO MALANG SANTOS(1928-2017) OIL ON BOARDAttributed to Mauro Malang Santos, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements: 27"wX33"h framed, mint condition Biography: Mauro Malang Santos, commonly known by the mononym Malang, was a FilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Mother and ChildMother and Child signed and dated 1994 (lower right) oil on canvas 48" x 16" (122 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryconfirming the authenticity of this lot Art critics agrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Golden Harvest signed and dated 7 - XII - 83 (lower right) gouache on paper 12 3/4" x 11 5/8" (32 cm x 30 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West GalleryconfiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Abstraction signed and dated 18.VIII.05 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryand signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Red Plant signed and dated 16 - III - 85 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryconfirming thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mauro "Malang" Santos (Filipino, 1928-2017), SeatedMauro "Malang" Santos (Filipino, 1928-2017), Seated Womangouche on paper, signed and dated "12 - V - 93" at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Image size 13 7/8 x 10 5/8 in.; Frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauro (Malang) Santos (Filipino, 1928-2017) In Bloom, 1993Mauro (Malang) Santos (Filipino, 1928-2017) In Bloom, 1993 gouache on paper signed Malang and dated (lower right) 10 1/2 x 14 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: The Studio of the ASee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (Philippines, 1928 - 2017) Original Illustrations Marker & Watercolor on Paper. Signed in lower margins. Sheet Sizes: 7 x 14.25 / 5.25 x 13.25 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (Philippines, 1928 - 2017) Original Illustrations. Marker & Watercolor on Paper. Signed in lower margins. Sheet Sizes: 10 x 12 1/8 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Three WomenThree Women signed and dated 12.VIII.04 (lower right) charcoal 25" x 19" (64 cm x 48 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Gallery confirming the authenticity of this lot Among the first genSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Mother & ChildMother & Child signed and dated 1989 (lower right) gouache 4" x 5 3/4" (10 cm x 14 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Soler Santos confirming the authenticity of this lot PROVENANCE: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURO MALANG SANTOS (1928-2017 FILIPINO) OIL/PAPERMEASUREMNTS: 33"WX40"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Mauro Malang Santos, commonly known by the mononym Malang, was a Filipino and award-winning cartoonist, illustrator, and fine arts paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURO MALANG SANTOS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA/PAPERMEASUREMENTS: 24"WX34"H FRAMED, VERY GOOD CONDITION, MAT IS DAMAGED /"in the style of" Mauro Malang Santos, commonly known by the mononym Malang, was a Filipino and award-winning cartoonist, illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emilio Grau-Sala, (Spanish, 1911-1975), Plage deEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Plage de Trouville oil on paper laid to board signed Grau Sala (lower left) 19 1/2 x 24 1/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Jimmy Ernst, (American/German, 1920-1984), LandscapeJimmy Ernst (American/German, 1920-1984) Landscape Variation #11, 1963 oil on paper signed Jimmy Ernst and dated (lower right) 10 1/2 x 8 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Grace BorgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Glennray Tutor, (American, b. 1950), Spirit ShopGlennray Tutor (American, b. 1950) Spirit Shop oil on paper signed Glennray Tutor (lowe right) 11 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Joanna Pousette-Dart, (American, b. 1947), UntitledJoanna Pousette-Dart (American, b. 1947) Untitled WC#212, 1976-77 watercolor and oil on paper 15 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: Susan Caldwell Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugh Steers, (American, 1963-1995), In the Paper, 1989Hugh Steers (American, 1963-1995) In the Paper, 1989 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated (on verso) 65 1/2 x 55 1/2 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Excellent condition; Framed 66 x 56 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBERNARD BUFFET [imputée] - Clown au chapeau pointu - Oil on paper$1,600
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY - Heilandsgesicht: Madchenfopf - Oil painting on paper$125,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS - Mujer desnuda sentada cerca del incendio - Oil on stiff paper board$8,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHUGO PRATT - Corto Maltese, with Seagulls - Watercolor, ink, and oil pastel on paper$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ KLINE - Sans titre - Mixed media (oil, watercolor, and ink) on paper$24,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte a la guitare - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and charcoal on$35,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paper$8,000
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Côte D'Azur Lithographic poster in colours, 1962, ...£600(4 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersYURI PAVLOVICH ANNENKOV - Constructivist Composition - Mixed Media on paper, mounted on board$12,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersL. S. LOWRY [imputée] - Crossing Gate near Pendlebury Station - Oil on canvasboard$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKURT SCHWITTERS - Modernist Komposition - Conte crayon and crayon drawing$3,000