Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed A.(Armand) Tatossian RCA, 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", "River Bend in Spring".Oil on Canvas Signed A.(Armand) Tatossian RCA, 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", "River Bend in Spring".See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand TATOSSIAN R.C.A. (1951-2002) CanadianArmand Tatossian, R.C.A., “Saguenay Québec”, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and signed verso, 15.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Sous-bois en automneTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Sous-bois en automne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Place Jacques CartierPlace Jacques Cartier, Vieux Montreal Huile sur toile, signee en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 30" x 40" 76.20 x 101.60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Plateau Mont RoyalArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Plateau Mont Royal Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Village QuebecoisArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Village Quebecois Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Place NelsonTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Place Nelson Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Rigaud Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Rue de MontréalHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Riviere et arbresArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Riviere et arbres Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - PaysageTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 17 1/2" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 44.5 x 54.6 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand -Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the back and on lower left A.Tatossian R.C.A. Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76,20cm x 60,96cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Paysage fleuriTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage fleuri Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 12" x 10" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 25.4 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) Stream Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Tatossian 76x61cm - 30x24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Rigaud Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Tatossian R.C.A. (1948- )Armand Tatossian R.C.A., oil on canvas, back ally in winter, signed bottom left. 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand TATOSSIAN (1951-2012) CanadianCoastline, oil on canvas, 20 x 28 inches, signed upper left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) "Path In The Forest" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Large oil on canvas landscape painting by Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) entitled "Path in the Forest" and featuring impasto. Signed "A. Tatossian R.C.A." at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Tatossian RCA (Canadian, 1948-2012)Oil on canvas: Roses, showing a floral still life study. Signed l/r, titled verso.Image size: 24”x30”, (frame size: 33”x39”)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatosssian, Armand - MontréalTatosssian, Armand (1951-2012) Montréal Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 61 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Tatossian RCA (Canadian, 1948-2012)Oil on canvas: Eglise Bonsecours, showing a cityscape with a busy market scene & a bell tower to the background. Signed l/r, titled verso. Image size: 20”x16”, (frame size: 29”x25&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMEN (ARMAND) MOUMJIAN (Armenian, 20thC.)large Venice canal scene depicting the entrance to The Grand Canal and the Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, signed 'Armand. M.' (lower right), good condition, UV clean, canvas margins trimmedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanArmand Guillaumin (French, 1841–1927) Gelée blanche à Crozant, écluse de$10,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAlbert Saverys (1886-1964), hunting dogs, oil canvas 100 x 110 cm. (39.3 x 43.3 in.), Frame: 116 x€1,500
3 days LeftLatairOil on canvas signed Constantin Alexandrovitch Westchiloff (1877 - 1945)$300(2 bids)
6 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseALBERT DEMAND (FRENCH 1929-19960 ATTRIBUTED TO VINTAGE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED$20
May 23Trunky FreshLarge Original Painting in the Qajari Style, Oil on Canvas, Signed, Circa 1940s estimated 45x33$1,000
6 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseTULIPA IN RED AND YELLOW OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED BY THE ARTIST LOWER RIGHT$25
6 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseS. Missa " A Day in South France on the Beach" Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right$54(1 bid)
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed Joan Hill, 60" x 48", "Rhythmic Blue (Carmanah Series)", 92.CA$50
6 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseORCHID IN GREEN OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED BY THE ARTIST LOWER RIGHT$25
6 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseK BARNES " WOMEN IN A FRENCH CAFE" VERY LARGE STUNNING OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED$54
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed Audrey McNaughton, 24" x 12 1/2", "Ontario Woodlands".CA$40