2021Ming£¬Copper incense burnerThis furnace has excellent copper quality, regular atmosphere, natural beauty, complete patina, shiny and smooth surface, deep skin and heavy hand feeling. The shape is refined and simple, looking atSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE INCENSE BURNER WITH BEAST DESIGN.Hetian Jade Incense Burner with Auspicious Beast Design.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Gilt Bronze Incense BurnerA Chinese Jewelry Decorated Gilt, ht. 9 1/8 in.Bronze Beast Shaped Incense BurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE CARVING DRAGON INCENSE BURNER[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE CARVING DRAGON INCENSE BURNERSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PARCEL-GILT BRONZE INCENSE BURNER SETThis set comprises of a tripod censer, a circular box and cover, and a cylindrical vase, each mounted with shaped gilt-bronze plaques of elaborate floral decorations in relief. The censer is mounted wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burner with Beast Face Design and Hetian Jade Inlay, with Bulging Arris Design. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved White Jade Double-eared Incense BurnerCarved White Jade Double-eared Incense Burner Length:13cm, Height:20.5cm, From the estate of a Singaporean collector. Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For adSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Cylindric Copper Incense Burner with Eight Treasures Design.See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE & JADE PAGODA INCENSE BURNERRARE 19th Century Chinese gilt bronze cloisonne and jade pagoda incense burner. Of tall multi level pagoda roof, having demount-able cylindrical carved white jade incense burner. The octagonal roof deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pre-Ming Dynasty Pure Golden Lotus Pattern Incense BurnerD:9.5cm H:6cm Wt:271gSee Sold Price
2022CLOISONNE INCENSE BURNER, QIANLONG PERIOD OF THE QINGCLOISONNE INCENSE BURNER, QIANLONG PERIOD OF THE QING DYNASTY IN CHINA H. 68 cm. W. 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Gilt Bronze & Cloisonne Incense BurnersChinese Gilt Bronze and Cloisonne Palace Incense Burners, pierced column with entwined dragon, each burner in 4 sections, marked "Qing Qianlong", Qing Dynasty, exact age unknown, 51-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Hetian jade binaural incense burnerH:7cm L:15.5cm W:10cm Wt:248.7gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE LION-KNOB INCENSE BURNER.Hetian Jade Lion-Knob Incense Burner. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald Fleming JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late Yuan and early Ming Dynasty iron scissors silver incense burnerH:52.5cm D:29.5cm Wt:10150gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hotan white jade incense burner in the qing dynastyHotan white jade incense burner in the qing dynasty S/14*15CM/Provenance: From Yu You ren collection Is the collection of Mr. Peng, peng yu you-ren (April 11, 1879 - November 10, 1964), one of the fouSee Sold Price
2016Blue Cloisonné Tripod Incense BurnerBlue Cloisonné Incense Burner with Three Feet, 18th Century. This small round cloisonné vessel has three lingzhi feet in bronze with gold-colored paint. The enamel is light blue, blue, green, red, ySee Sold Price
Sold2021A CARVED WHITE JADE INCENSE BURNERA CARVED WHITE JADE LOOP-HANDLE OCTAGONAL INCENSE BURNER. Diam: 5.8", Height: 3.1", Height with stand: 4.4"See Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH WOODEN LID CENSERS[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY BRONZE INCENSE BURNER WITH WOODEN LID CENSERSSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon crackle glazed tripod incense burner with cover, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner with zitan cover and stand, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,000
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel rectangular incense burner and cover (private English collection)£3,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze 'Pine and Deer' Incense Burner 銅松鹿圖三足$600
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£600
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed-Metal Inlaid Shakudo Incense Burner, Late Meiji Period 日本明$750
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA gold-inlaid bronze incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,800
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon glazed tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£500
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA squared bronze incense burner with halberd-shaped handles, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£600