Sold2022FRANSISCO ZUNIGA FIGURATIVE CHARCOAL V$11,000MEASUREMENTS: 28"WX24"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"José Jesús Francisco Zúñiga ChavarrÃa was a Costa Rican-born Mexican artist, known both for his painting and his sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga was a Costa Rican-born Mexican artistFrancisco Zuniga was a Costa Rican-born Mexican artist best known for his stylized figurative paintings and sculptures. Zuniga's work often adopts qualities of pre-Columbian art, especially in his stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga Mexican Seated Woman PastelFrancisco Zuniga Mexican Seated Woman Pastel, Costa Rican born Mexican artist Jose Jesus Francisco Zuniga Chavarria, 1912-1998, pastel on colored paper, 24.75 inches x 18.375 inches visible within fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Francisco Zuniga "Juchitecas Platicamoo" SignedJose Francisco Zuniga "Juchitecas Platicamoo" Signed Lithograph: José Francisco Zúñiga Chavarría (1912 –1998) was a Costa Rican-born Mexican artist, known both for his painting and his sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuñiga drawing on paper (in the style of)In the style of Francisco Zuñiga drawing on paper----------------Measures: 12" x 8" Inches aprox-----------------------------------Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912–1998) was a Costa Rican-born MexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa Rican ArtistWonderful signed and numbered lithograph from Costa Rican born Mexican artist Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998). It is called Mujeres en la Ventana or Women at the Window. Number 27/50 with frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco ZunigaDrawing on paper 10 x 7 in. Attributed or manner of José Jesús Francisco Zúñiga Chavarría (December 27, 1912 – August 9, 1998) was a Costa Rican-born Mexican artist, known both for his paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco ZunigaDrawing on paper 12 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of José Jesús Francisco Zúñiga Chavarría (December 27, 1912 – August 9, 1998) was a Costa Rican-born Mexican artist, known both for his paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco ZunigaDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 8 in, manner of Jose Jesus Francisco Zuniga Chavarria (December 27, 1912 – August 9, 1998) was a Costa Rican-born Mexican artist, known both for his painting and his scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco ZunigaDrawing on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in, manner of José Jesús Francisco Zúñiga Chavarría (December 27, 1912 – August 9, 1998) was a Costa Rican-born Mexican artist, known both forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Mixed technique on Paper AfterFrancisco Zúñiga, Francisco Zúñiga. Location: This item ships from the United States Provenance: private collector.José de Jesús Francisco Zúñiga ChavarrÃa was a Costa RicanSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Francisco Zuniga Costa Rican Bronze SculptureMedium: Bronze with greenish brownish patina (after Zuniga). Title: Seated Woman, 1975. Signature: Backside and dated. Dimensions: 14.5 x 13 x 13 inches. Lot note and provenance: Salvation Army, San FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rican, 1912-1998) Grupo deFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rican, 1912-1998) Grupo de Mujeres Sentadas II. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower left, dated 1976, and inscribed 'H.C.", aside from the edition of 125. Published by KyronSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rican, 1912-1998) La Novia.Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rican, 1912-1998) La Novia. Lithograph, pencil signed lower left, dated 1978 and numbered XXIX/XXX. Printed to the edges of the sheet. Reference: Brewster 44 III/III Sight: 17.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, COSTA RICAN (1912 - 1998)Mujer con Maranja color screenprint 1974. Signed, dated 1974, and Kyron bindstamp lower right. Initials CM and numbered 21 - 300 lower left. COA verso Dimensions: (Frame) H 40" x W 31" x D 1" (Paper)See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rican, 1912-1998) Mujer deFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rican, 1912-1998) Mujer de Oaxaca. Lithograph on brown paper. Pencil signed lower left, dated 1978 and numbered XXI/XXXIII. Printed to the edges of the sheet. Reference: BrewstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga (Costa Rican, 1912-1998) LithographPortrait of four people. Plate signed and dated 1974 lower right. Measures 33" x 27" including frame, 24" x 19" image only. Artist: Francisco Zuniga Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) 20 Dibujos PortfolioFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rican Mexican, 1912-1998) Portfolio titled, "20 Dibujos". Includes (20) 19" x 25" color prints of work, dated November 30, 1974. Portfolio belongs to an unnumbered edition of 2See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Original Conte Crayon Drawing Signed Portrait Art Painting Rare$750