Sold2021AMT Man in Space Saturn V Rocket and Apollo SpacecraftAMT Man in Space Saturn V Rocket and Apollo Spacecraft Kit Condition: Box is open , not checked for completenessSee Sold Price
Sold2024Skylab Vechile & Saturn V Rocket Offical NASA PhotographsA group of 6 black and white photographs of the Skylab 1 space vehicle and Saturn V rocket. Dated for Release 1973.See Sold Price
Sold2019SH Japan Tin Space Capsule Rocket & RocketSH Horikawa Japan Tin Rising and Standing NASA Saturn 5 rocket with multiple fiunctions- excellent working condition. Boxed Eastern Euope Rocket with opening door and steps that come down for the AstrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Cunningham Space Shuttle Signed PhotoWalter Cunningham signed 20'' x 16'' photo of the Saturn rocket during the Apollo 7 mission, the first crewed flight in the Apollo program. Cunningham pens a moving tribute to aerospace engineer WernhSee Sold Price
Sold2020NASA APOLLO MISSION CHECK VALVE (APOLLO SATURN ROCKET)NASA Apollo Mission Check Valve (Apollo Saturn Rocket) by Garwood Laboratories Part No K4013A Piece is 3 1/4" by 12" by 1/2" All items from the Estate of Charles Bell space auction in May of 2000 AllSee Sold Price
Sold2019Apollo / KSC information packet and brochuresAn assortment of early program information handouts and brochures covering the Kennedy Space center, the Apollo program, Saturn V rocket V launch complex 39, including 3 large fold out posters. Notes:See Sold Price
Sold202124 Astronaut Signed Saturn V ModelA 1/2000 scale Saturn V Rocket Model that has been hand signed by 24 astronauts. This model was left for several months in the astronaut office at the KSC for every visiting astronauts to sign. This iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Apollo 11 Kapton Foil From The Lunar Module Eagle LotA large section of Kapton foil Approximately 8" x 8" removed from the LM-5's decent stage just days before launch while staged inside the Saturn V rocket at Launch pad 39-A. This repair was to replaceSee Sold Price
Sold2019AS-506 the Mighty Saturn V of Apollo 11A set of Six different black & white photographs of the Apollo 11 Saturn V rocket from several vantage points. all in great condition with the blue NASA descriptions on the back. Notes: Notes: A-1See Sold Price
Sold2019Apollo 500-F Saturn V on the pad Official NASA AssemblyA set of nine different black & white photographs of the Apollo Saturn V Facility test vehicle 500-F showing views from many angle. This was the first Saturn V rocket to roll out to the launch pad inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apollo AS-501 CDDT Hand Written Fueling Log & MoreAn Apollo AS-501 Countdown Demonstration Test Fueling hand written papers, along with a Saturn V Propellant chart, Saturn V Rocket event cover, Launch postcard and photograph and Apollo publication maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Apollo 500-F Saturn V Official NASA AssemblyA set of nine different black & white photographs of the Apollo Saturn V Facility test vehicle 500-F showing views from many angle. This was the first Saturn V rocket to roll out to the launch pad inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Space Walt Cunningham vintage signed 10x8 official NASASpace Walt Cunningham vintage signed 10x8 official NASA RARE red serial number photograph showing Cunningham sitting alongside a large model of the Saturn V rocket prior to his mission on Apollo 7, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: GERMAN TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACE ITEMS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a Gama Electro astronaut, western German sky rocket, and a German Saturn vehicle. Boxes have some wear, staining, and creasing. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest Box: 15" x 7 - 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4: FOREIGN MADE BATTERY-OPERATED AND FRICTIONAll have original boxes. One is a friction Hungarian Holdrakata Rocket toy, a Japanese battery-operated Alps Apollo Spacecraft, an S.H Space Capsule marked "United States" and an Apollog Lunar ModuleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toy, Alps Twirly Whirly Rocket Ride, battery-operatedToy, Alps Twirly Whirly Rocket Ride, battery-operated litho on tin space toy in VG working cond, 14"H in upright position.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 6: VARIOUS VINTAGE HAWK SPACE-RELATED MODEL KITS IN ORIGINAL BOXESIncludes Saturn Space Vehicle, Manned Opening Laboratory, Project Vanguard Satellite, Explorer 18, Beta-I Atomic Pirate Bomber and U.S. Army Jupiter-C Rocket. All look mostly complete to complete. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Restored Murray Atomic Missile Pedal Space RocketRestored Murray Atomic Missile pedal space rocket. Displays very well with a great look. Nice condition with with some wear to the decals. The steering wheel is a little loose, and it is missing the rSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALPS ROCKET MAN ROBOTlitho tin & plastic, 16 in tall, battery operated, working, w/2 orig rockets, 1 has 2 broken fin tips, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Restored Murray Atomic Missile Pedal Space RocketRestored Murray Atomic Missile pedal space rocket. Displays very well with a great look. Nice condition with with some wear to the decals. Measures approximately 45" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Litho R/C Alps Rocket Man Robot JapanTin lithographed battery operated remote control Rocket Man Robot, Alps, Japan. Approx. 16.5" tall with antenna, 14" tall without. Comes with 2 rubber tipped rockets and yellow antenna. Unsure if bothSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS AMERICAN-MADE SPACE-RELATED MODEL KITS IN ORIGINAL BOXES$150
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 10 Toy Rocket Ships Army Vehicles & Train Cars$10(5 bids)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 8: VARIOUS VINTAGE & CONTEMPORARY REVELL SPACE-RELATED MODEL KITS IN ORIGINAL BOXES$100