Sold2022(2) Large Signed Chinese? Watercolors of Birds.Includes a signed possibly Chinese watercolor of two birds perched on a branch - seal stamps lower left. With a similar signed possibly Chinese watercolor of two birds perched on a branch - one bird wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tian Shiguang 1916-1999 Chinese Watercolor FanInk and watercolor on fan paper. Featuring perched bird. Signed Tian Shiguang (1916-1999, Chinese), inscribed with 1 artist seal. 54 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE CHINESE SIGNED WATERCOLOR SILK SCROLL VintageVintage Chinese watercolor on silk scroll of a perched yellow bird . Inscribed & signed. L 48" x W 121/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Watercolor Paintings: BirdsPair of Chinese watercolor on cork paintings; depicting birds perched on pine branches; signed Huan Ping, with seal mark; Provenance: Collection of Bill Welter, Scottsdale, AZ; 23" x 11" (See Sold Price
Sold2020Li Kuchan 1899-1983 Chinese Watercolor on PaperChinese ink and watercolor on paper. Featuring large bird perched on a rock. Signed "Kuchan" in Chinese characters to the right. Inscribed with one seal. Attributed to Li Kuchan (1899-1983, Chinese).See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK SCROLL SIGNEDAntique Chinese hand painted watercolor work on silk depicting a tree with branches and flowers with perched bird. Titled to lower right and signed with red seal. Work measures approx. 47" height x 14See Sold Price
Sold2016A large Chinese watercolour scroll decorated with aA large Chinese watercolour scroll decorated with a bird perched on a fruiting peach tree, signed, 50½" x 25½"See Sold Price
Sold20187 Asian Framed Decorative ItemsSeven (7) Asian Framed Decorative Items. 1st item: Framed Chinese watercolor and gouache scroll painting depicting a bird perched upon a flowering hibiscus branch. Signed with Chinese characters lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Watercolor on silkChop mark center left. Blue among the Flowers. Blue bird perched among the flowers, Writing and chop mark center left Framed. Medium: Watercolor on silk. Size: 51 X 24 in. Signature: Signed center lefSee Sold Price
Sold2017RALSTON GUDGEON (1910-1984), Framed Watercolour,RALSTON GUDGEON (1910-1984), Framed Watercolour, signed, two birds perched on a branch. 25 cm x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CRANE BIRDS WATERCOLOR PAINTING SIGNEDA vintage Chinese watercolor painting on paper depicting a landscape scene with cranes. Signed with Hieroglyphs and red stamp upper left. Circa: 20th century. Framed. Antique and Vintage Asian and OriSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED CHINESE WATERCOLOR - BIRD & IRISESLarge, old Chinese watercolor painted scroll with bird aloft above a group of iris flowers. Signed. Image size 46.5 x 16.5 in, framed 58 x 22 in. VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Watercolor BIRDS ON BAMBOO Framed Chinese PaintingCa. 2nd half 20thC. Very good sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Sight size approx. 15 3/4" x 22 3/4"CliSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE WATERCOLOR "AUSPICIOUS BIRDS" SCROLL, SIGNED,A CHINESE WATERCOLOR "AUSPICIOUS BIRDS" SCROLL, SIGNED, VARIOUS COLLECTOR'S SEALS, with a magpie and other birds amongst a fruiting peach tree, on a stylized boulder and groundwork centering a foraginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Watercolor, Bird of Prey, Signedlabeled Zhao Da-Ming (Chinese B. 1938). With eagle, multiple chop marks. Not examined out of frame. Frame size: 33 1/2" high, 24 1/4". Foxing. Property of a New Canaan CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century American Folk Art Watercolor19th century American miniature Folk Art watercolor theorem on paper depicting a basket of fruit and flowers with a perched bird. Signed J. Gilmore lower right . Dated 1830 on the mat. Sight size: 3&#See Sold Price
Sold201820th Century Chinese Watercolor on Paper. "Bird"20th Century Chinese Watercolor on Paper. "Bird" Signed. Good condition. Measures 27" x 26-1/4", 45" x 27" overall. Shipping $38.00 (estimate $50-$100)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Chinese Watercolor On Silk Signed Birds & FlowersOriginal Chinese Watercolor On Silk Signed Birds & Flowers. Frame Measure 49 3/4" X 29", Sight 39" X 19 3/4". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please copy and paste the URL linkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese signed Watercolor Painting with BirdChinese signed Watercolor Painting with BirdCondition: Generally good condition.Dimensions: Sight: 24" X 18", Frame: 26" X 20" .Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed Mark Nyhof 1999, 14" x 10 1/4", "Perched Bird".Watercolour Signed Mark Nyhof 1999, 14" x 10 1/4", "Perched Bird".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WATERCOLORLarge, framed and matted Chinese watercolor of flowers and bird, signed. 40.5" x 19.5" ss / 54" x 32.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. CHINESE CANTON EXPORT FRAME WITH WATERCOLOR, US PATRIOTIC CRESTReticulated cross corner 'cottage' frame, circa 1870, having a polychrome crest with eagle and shield marked "In God We Trust", containing a signed watercolor of birds and blossoms, 15" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Yachen Wang - Original Signed Watercolor "Untitled" (Birds on Bamboo)Yachen Wang - Original Signed Watercolor "Untitled" (Two Birds Perching on Bamboo)- This is an original watercolor by Chinese artist Yachen Wang (1894-1983).It is signed in lower left "Y C Wang 1959"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE BIRD MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS SIGNEDAn antique Chinese mixed media, watercolor and ink, painting on paper depicting birds in a blossoming garden with flowers. Signed with Hieroglyphs and red ink stamp lower right or left. Both are frameSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAttributed to Pu Ru (1896-1963) 溥儒(款, 1896-1963)$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing.$100
Oct 06Gordon Fine Art Gallery LLCA CHINESE PAINTING OF DOUBLE BIRDS SIGNED EMPEROR HUIZONG ZHAOJI$500
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned 20thC Framed Chinese Watercolor House Water$20(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose hat stands with birds among flowering branches, signed Zhu Shaoquan, €650
21 hrs LeftBonhamsArchibald Thorburn (British, 1860-1935) Study of Sandpipers, Cream-coloured Coursers and other b...£1,000