Sold2021MURANO Art Glass Rooster/Beautiful Colors/READ ONHeavy Piece of Art Glass / Please See all Photos before Bidding / This Item has a Hairline Chip/Fracture under the Beak as Seen in Photograph Number 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Historic Vinoy Hotel Lobby Murano Art Glass Chandelier Aprx 6 Ft PlusTitle: Huge Historic Vinoy Hotel Lobby Murano Art Glass Chandelier Aprx 6 Ft Plus Description: Huge Historic Vinoy Hotel Lobby Murano Art Glass Chandelier Aprx 6 Ft Plus.One of 11 lots of hand-blown ISee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE Murano Art Glass 21 Arm Floral ChandelierLarge scale Murano art glass chandelier. Floral design in pink and clear glass with 21 arms fitted with lights. Very impressive design. Fixture approximately 48 in. x 56 in. Good condition with mild sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Murano Art Glass Fruit and Crystal ChandelierMurano Art Glass Fruit and Crystal Eight amp Chandelier. Wrought iron patina frame with Murano apples, pears, grapes, lemons, flowers etc hanging from crystal stems. Unsigned. Measures 32-1/2" H overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Murano Art Glass Stingrays Sculpture by Zanetti - Italian. A monumental Murano art glassLarge Murano Art Glass Stingrays Sculpture by Zanetti - Italian. A monumental Murano art glass sculpture by Zanetti. The stingrays are sculpted in multi-hued Calcedonio glass and rest upon a clear glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Historic Vinoy Hotel Lobby Murano Art Glass Sconces 30 InchTitle: Pair Historic Vinoy Hotel Lobby Murano Art Glass Sconces 30 Inch Description: Pair Historic Vinoy Hotel Lobby Murano Art Glass Sconces 30 Inch. One of 11 lots of hand-blown Italian art glass liSee Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL PINO SIGNORETTO MURANO ART GLASS SCULPTUREMonumental Pino Signoretto Murano art glass sculpture. Depicts small colorful fish inside a larger fish form. Signed on surface on base "Pino Signoretto". Condition: good, no chips or cracks, see imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Davide Salvadore Murano Art Glass Musical SculptureThe figural form in blown glass, with inciso and battuto surface, a conceptual representation of a stringed instrument; rests upon a patinated metal base, also with strings and beading. Work untitled,See Sold Price
Sold20197pc Murano Art Glass Bell Chandeliers Hanging Lig7pc Murano Art Glass Bell Chandeliers Hanging Lights. Opaque white glass bell form shades with slight iridescent luster. Provenance is HOTEL BRISTOL in Italy. Each shade with glass floral petal decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MURANO ART GLASS FLORAL & DOLPHIN FOUNTAINItalian, second half 20th century. Colorful Murano art glass water fountain with flowing green glass base, avventurina flowers, multi colored dolphins and vasiform center with gold flecks and dolphinSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL Afro Celotto Murano Art Glass Crane Vase SculptureMONUMENTAL Afro Celotto Murano Art Glass Crane Vase Sculpture With amazing Battuto and cane work throughout. Dated 2008 and a unique 1/1 piece.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Murano Art Glass Half Saturn sculpture Signed and dated 1992 in metal standLino Tagliapietra Murano Art Glass Half Saturn sculpture Signed and dated 1992 in metal standSee Sold Price
Sold2022PINO SIGNORETTO MURANO ART GLASS PELICAN 30"-RARE VTG LARGE PINO SIGNORETTO SIGNED MURANO ART GLASS PELICAN #9- STATUE SCULPTURE | MID CENTURY MODERN STYLE COLORFUL -GLASS COLLECTOR COLLECTIBLE DECORATIVE ART-SIZE: 30" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Vintage Venetian Murano Art Glass Wall SconcesMid century modern set in pale pink and clear glass. Artist "™s signature engraved on top, and artist "™s manufacturing sticker. Each one measures 15"H x 12.5"L x 9"W. Artist: Archimede Seguso ManSee Sold Price
2016Murano art glass Mandolin by Dino Rosin, 24 1/2""hMurano art glass Mandolin by Dino Rosin, 24 1/2""hSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous MURANO Art Glass Vase with Beautiful Colors$140(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous MURANO Art Glass Vase with Beautiful Colors$26(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous MURANO Art Glass Faceted Teardrop Sculpture$160(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning Picasso Inspired Handcrafted MURANO Art Glass Vase$270(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge MURANO Art Glass Octopus/Jellyfish Sculpture$20(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncUnique Large MURANO Art Glass Octopus with Fish Inside$110(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge 14-Inch-Tall MURANO Art Glass Freeform Jellyfish Sculpture$190(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning Picasso Inspired Handcrafted MURANO Art Glass Vase$290(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful Picasso Inspired Handcrafted MURANO Art Glass Vase$350(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning MURANO Art Glass Freeform Teardrop Sculpture$22(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome MURANO Art Glass Jellyfish Paperweight$35(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncHeavy MURANO Art Glass Pelican AWESOME PIECE$150(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning 18 Inch Tall MURANO Art Glass Vase with Amazing Colors$220(4 bids)