Sold2022FRENCH MARBLE TOP & PARCEL GILT PAINTED SIDE TABLEFrench, 20th century. Marble top and caned shelf side table with parcel gild painted frame and foliate accents. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North Carolina. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN POLYCHROME BLACKAMOOR GLASS-TOP SIDE TABLEItalian side table, 20th c., rectangular glass top, supported by a parcel gilt and polychrome painted Blackamoor figure, approx 24.25"h, 24"w, 14.25"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRENCH PARCEL GILT PAINTED SIDE TABLES(pair) French Louis XV style parcel gilt painted side cabinets, late 20th c., each fitted with two drawers, rising on short cabriole legs, one with several scratches to top, 25.25"h, 27"w, 19.5"d StarSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP SIDE TABLEFrench Louis XVI style marble-top side table, early 20th c., parcel gilt and painted frame, rising on tapered fluted legs, joined by cross stretcher, approx 19.75"h, 20"w, 14.5"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Parcel Gilt French Style Coffee TableWith Reverse Painted And Gold Leaf Glass Top. 45.5w X 17d X 15.5h. 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 20TH C. FRENCH PROVINCIAL VITRINE TABLELow console display table, painted gray with gilt-accented moldings, featuring glass side panels and hinged top with additional protective glass. Apparently unsigned, c. Early 20th Century. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED SIDE TABLE WITH MARBLE TOPNeoclassical style marble-top side table, 20th c., having square top, over parcel gilt and painted frame, medial shelf, on tapering fluted legs, approx 24 1/8"h, 20.5"w, 14.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022GLASS-TOP PAINTED & PARCEL GILT IRON COFFEE TABLEPainted and parcel gilt iron coffee table, 20th c., inset beveled glass top, surmounted by lunette and rope border, rising on stretcher-joined scrolled supports, ending on bridge feet, approx 20.25"h,See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH ART DECO PAINTED GLASS-TOP SIDE TABLEFrench Art Deco side table, c.1930s, in a later painted finish, carved frame, inset glass top with fabric accent, over medial shelf, rising on curved reeded legs, approx 24.25"h, 26"diam Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GLASS-TOP WROUGHT IRON ROSE SIDE TABLES(pair) Glass-top wrought iron occasional tables, 20th c., round glass top, over parcel gilt pierced rope border, central sculptural rose bouquet, rising on scrolled quadripartite base, approx 21.75"h,See Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Italian Patina Furniture Co. Round Side20th Century Italian Patina Furniture Co. Round Side Table. Hand painted flower motif to top, parcel gilt and painted metal base. Factory tag and impressed mark on underside. Wear to top, rubbing or eSee Sold Price
SoldA CHINESE STYLE PARCEL GILT RED PAINTED VITRINE LOW TABLEA CHINESE STYLE PARCEL GILT RED PAINTED VITRINE LOW TABLE With an inset glass top. height 18 1/4in (56.4cm); width 48in (121.9cm); depth 28in (71.1cm) Lot to be sold without reserve. For further inforSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Carved Blackamoor Side Tables having roundPair of Carved Blackamoor Side Tables having round malachite tops over crouching parcel gilt and painted Blackamoor figure support. height 26 inches, diameter 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grosfeld House Pr Mid-Century Side TablesMid-Century custom gold painted side tables . Gilt end tables with triple plume base and 30" round tempered glass top, 28 1/2" tall. As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the descriSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Regency Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble Top SideA Regency Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble Top Side Table 20th Century Height 34 1/4 x diameter of top 22 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE GLASS-TOP SIDE TABLES(lot of 3) French Louis XV style painted wood graduated side tables, 20th c., having inset glass, over caned top, rising on foliate carved cabriole legs, ending on whorl feet, largest: approx 21.75"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023A George III Polychrome Painted and Parcel-Gilt Side TableA George III Polychrome Painted and Parcel-Gilt Side Table Circa 1800 the top and base associated and possibly adapted from a pole screen, the top painted to simulate specimen marble and pietra dura.See Sold Price
Sold2024A George III Mahogany, Tulipwood, Cream-Painted and Parcel-Gilt Side TableA George III Mahogany, Tulipwood, Cream-Painted and Parcel-Gilt Side Table Late 18th Century, Top Replaced Height 34 3/4 x width 80 1/2 x depth 26 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Side TableA Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Side Table 19th century having a breche d'alep marble top; raised on fluted columunar legs. Height 29 1/4 x width 31 1/2 x depth 17 3/4 inches. Estimate $600-See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH PARCEL GILT CIRCULAR SIDE TABLEFrench side table, 20th c., inset top with matched figured veneers, gilt frame with shell-carved apron, rising on cabriole legs, ending in acanthus scroll feet, approx 24.25"h, 26.5"diam Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Painted and Parcel Gilt Side TableAn Italian Painted and Parcel Gilt Side Table 20th century painted coral with a gilt dragon design to table top. Height 19 1/2 x width 27 x depth 20 1/4 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL PAINTED PARCEL GILT SIDE CABINETContinental side cabinet, having shaped top, with glass cover, over conforming body, with scroll vasiform shaped sides, fitted with two parcel gilt and floral painted drawers, having metal ring pulls,See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Painted and Parcel Gilt Side TableInterior fitted with a metal lining * (27" h 20" w 20" d) Overall good condition, light scratches to topSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Side TableA Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Side Table mid-20th century the square marble top above a running coin frieze and a medial cabinet flanked by fluted pilasters, raised on fluted tapering legsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Art Deco Light up Agate Glass Illuminating Smoking Side Table Pewter cast base$800