Sold2021An Akan Jewelry Piece in Shape of a Ram HeadSchmuckanhänger in Form eines Widderkopfes Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 6 Karat. H 7 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1990). Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner &See Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry Piece in Shape of a BeetleSchmuckanhänger in Form eines Käfers Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Silber-Goldlegierung, ca. 3 Karat. H 5,5 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Roger Bédiat (1897-1958). - Georges StoecklinSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry Piece in Shape of a BeetleSchmuckanhänger in Form eines Käfers Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 5 Karat. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Roger Bédiat (1897-1958). - Georges Stoecklin (1937-19See Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry PieceSchmuckanhänger Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base 20% Gold, 40% Silber. Ø 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1997). Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). ASee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry Piece in Shape of a CrabSchmuckanhänger in Form eines Krebses Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 10 Karat. H 6,4 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1990). Publiziert: Lüthi, WernerSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Jewelry Piece in Shape of a BeetleSchmuckanhänger in Form eines Käfers Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Im Wachsausschmelzverfahren hergestellt. Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung mit einer Oberfläche in hohem Gold-Feingehalt.. H 8See Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry PieceSchmuckanhänger Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 8 Karat. H 10 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), WaltalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Akan Gold weight 3 piecesAfrican Art Akan Goldweight from Ghana. The dimension is 1.25 x 1 inches diameter. The shipping cost for domestic is $15.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling, packing andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Akan Gold weight 2 piecesAfrican Art Akan Goldweight from Ghana. The dimension is 1.5 inches diameter. The shipping cost for domestic is $15.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling, packing and insuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Akan Gold weight 2 piecesAfrican Art Akan Goldweight from Ghana. The dimension is 1.25 x 1 and 1.5 x 1.75 inches diameter. The shipping cost for domestic is $15.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handliSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Akan Jewelry PendantSchmuck-Anhänger Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer. H 8 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International duSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Akan Jewelry PendantSchmuck-Anhänger Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer. H 7,5 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry Pendant, FishSchmuck-Anhänger, Fisch Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Silberlegierung, vergoldet. L 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Akan Jewelry PendantSchmuck-Anhänger Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer. H 7,5 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International dSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Akan Jewelry PendantSchmuck-Anhänger Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer. H 8 cm. B 12 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry Pendant, FishSchmuck-Anhänger, Fisch Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung im Feingehalt von ca. 0.370 und einer Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. L 6,8 cm. Provenienz: - GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan Jewelry PieceSchmuckstück Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Türkis. H 11 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 0See Sold Price
Sold2022A Nupe Jewelry PieceSchmuckscheibe Nupe, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 9 cm. Ø 14 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1997). - Nachlass Ernest Risch (1927-2015), Oberwil. - Hammer Auktion 3See Sold Price
Sold2022A Nupe Jewelry PieceSchmuckscheibe Nupe, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 9 cm. Ø 14 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1997). - Nachlass Ernest Risch (1927-2015), Oberwil. - Schweizer PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Nupe Jewelry PieceSchmuckscheibe Nupe, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 15 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu , Zürich (1997). - Nachlass Ernest Risch (1927-2015), Oberwil. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Indian Silver Jewelry Pieces6 Silber Schmuckstücke Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Glas. H 2,5 cm. L 7 - 35 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold202115 Jewelry Pieces15 Schmuckanhänger Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1,3 - 6,5 cm. B 1.9 - 10 cm. L 3,7 -10,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworbSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Reliquaries ("gau") and 3 Jewelry Pieces2 Reliquienbehälter ("gau") und 3 Schmuckstücke Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. B 4,5 - 7 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Burkinabè Jewelry Pieces3 Bronze-Schmuckstücke Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 6,5 cm. L 3,5 - 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, vor 1989. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Seit jeheSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsCartier Platinum 18k Gold Diamond Enamel Flower Signed Numbered African Wedding Brooch w/ Box$2,200(10 bids)
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsFlorida Highwaymen Sam Newton African American Stormy FL Seascape Landscape Painting$2,000(6 bids)
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYOld Pawn Navajo Cerillos Turquoise Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver Native American$380
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Cerillos Turquoise Bracelet Navajo Ingot Sterling Cuff Old Pawn$190
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYOld Pawn Navajo Turquoise Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver Native American Vintage$315
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYOld Pawn Navajo Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Old Pawn$155
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYOld Pawn Navajo Turquoise Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver Native American Vintage$380
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA TRIPOD 'JIAOTAI' WARE INCENSE BURNER 唐代 绞胎三足香€240
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA SATSUMA 'WARRIORS' SQUARE POT POSSIBLY BY HО̄ZAN 寶山 Japan, Meiji period€150
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA PERSIMMON-RED GLAZED CONICAL BOWL 宋代 酱釉斗笠盏€200
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA WHITE JADE CARVING OF A SPANISH COIN 清 白玉雕卡洛斯€3,000
Jun 30SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Cerillos Turquoise Bracelet Navajo Ingot Sterling Cuff Old Pawn$145
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersTWO BLACK AND WHITE GLAZED ‘BI YONG’ CIRCULAR INKSTONE 宋代 黑、€240
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersDAN FEMALE FIGURE (Lü Me) Ivory Coast Wood and cord H.60cm NOTE Within Dan society,€500
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA CELADON JADE SEATED BUDDHA INSIDE A SHRINE 清代 白玉佛像€600