Sold2018SCHUCO VARIANTO 3010 2 CAR SET, BOXEDSet includes 2 restored cars that were made in US Zone Germany. Both cars have windup motors that work. Set box looks contemporary. Displays great. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco Varianto #3010 Toy Car Set In OBSchuco Varianto #3010. Please see photographs for parts. In original box. Wear to box and manuals. AJ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco Varianto 3010 (2) Car Boxed SetSchuco Varianto 3010 two Car Boxed Set, made in U.S. Zone Germany, includes: Varianto Limo 3041 and Lasto (truck) 3042 with all gear, wires, keys, pamphlets, diagram and box, circa 1950s, box 12" x 9"See Sold Price
SoldSchuco Varianto No. 3010 Patent SetsGerman. 1950s. US Zone Germany. Marks to undersides of cars, on boxes, and stamped on track parts. Size 2" x 15" x 11.5" and 2" x 12.5" x 9". Condition Each set includes original pamphlets and instrucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toys, Corgi Circus Set, Exc cond, 21.5"W x 13.5"D,Toys, Corgi Circus Set, Exc cond, 21.5"W x 13.5"D, Schuco Varianto #3010 racetrack (may not be complete), 3 Hubley Kiddietoys & one unmarked car, all Exc cond.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCHUCO VARIANTO 3010 V2 SETContains 3051 4-Way Traffic Light, 3044 Bus, 3042 Lasto Box, windup working, made in US Zone Germany, orig box & insert minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2019Schuco, Varianto Set 3010 FSchuco, Varianto Kit 3010 F, W.-Germany, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco, Varianto Set 3010 E 41/42Schuco, Varianto Set 3010 E 41/42, W.-Germany, komplett, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Varianto Set 3010 E mit 2 AutosSchuco, Varianto Set 3010 E mit 2 Autos, US Z. Germany, UW ok, Okt Z 2+, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Varianto 3010 Z Automobile SetGerman. 1940s. Lithographed tin. The Varianto system was a popular alternative to an electric train set as it had similar, quality features that came at a more affordable cost. Marked, on box. 2.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Varianto Set 3010 A mit 1 AutoSchuco, Varianto Set 3010 A mit 1 Auto, US Z. Germany, UW ok, perfekter Zustand, Okt Z 1, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco Varianto 3010 K boxed setSchuco Varianto 3010 K boxed set, this set looks complete with very nice original parts, including a very nice original german catalog ind bus insert sheet, box is complete with a nice label, box lidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Varianto Set 3010Schuco, Varianto Set 3010, W.-Germany, Blech, min. LM, komplett, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Varianto Set 3010Schuco, Varianto Set 3010, W.-Germany, box pasted, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHUCO VARIANTO SET 3010117. SCHUCO VARIANTO SET 3010 | 4" l. | All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Varianto 3010 Two Vehicle SetSchuco Varianto 3010 Two Vehicle Set. Set looks complete. 2 Vehicles, track, instruction and cords the vehicles run on. Made in US Zone Germany. Box measure 2" H x `16" L x 11". Condition: Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Varianto Set 3010 HSchuco, Varianto Set 3010 H, W.-Germany, tin, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco, 2x Varianto Set 3010Schuco, 2x Varianto Set 3010, W.-Germany, 4 Fahrzeuge, LM, Z 2/2-3See Sold Price
Sold2024SCHUCO Varianto, 3010, Duplex, with 2 cars and automatic crossroads, very good condition, inSCHUCO Varianto, 3010, Duplex, with 2 cars and automatic crossroads, very good condition, in original box, box is caused of old age in worn condition, clock mechanism is intact German Description SCHUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco Varianto 3010 Board with 4 CarsSchuco Varianto 3010 with two (2) 3043 Varianto Sani and two (2) 3041 Varianto Limo vehicles with keys. Note one of the 3043 vehicles is bent and unable to test, the others have been tested an work. MSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Ferarri Racing Play Set - MIB - NOS$50
8 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersDinky Racing Cars with orig Box! #240 Cooper, #242 Ferrari, #241 Lotus$100(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1990-91 Slot Cars Tyco/Aurora Tune-Up Kits, X2C Oiler-MOC-NOS$40(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSeven Car DTTX/TTX 53 Foot Well Car Set with Containers-HO Scale$50(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSeven Car DTTX Well Car Set with Containers-HO Scale$40(2 bids)