Sold2021Mimmo Rotella - Marilyn MonroeMimmo Rotella "Marilyn Monroe" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe, Style Of Mimmo Domenico Rotella19 x 26 in, 34 1/2 x 40 1/2 in (framed). Possible work of Mimmo Domenico Rotella. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mimmo Rotella, Marilyn 3, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Marilyn 3 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 26.5 x 20 inches Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella ''Marilyn'', screenprintMIMMO ROTELLA (Italian, 1916-2006), ''Marilyn'', screenprint in colors, image: 22 x 23.75 inches, sheet: 25 x 27 inches, pencil signed lower right, edition AP lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Rotella "Marilyn - the myth"Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milan, 2006) "Marilyn - the myth" Multiple, decollage Cm 70x50 ex. 41/99 Coming from the book "Marilyn Eternal Beauty" by Mimmo Rotella and Alda Merini Certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella ''Marilyn 3'', 1979, lithographMIMMO ROTELLA (Italian, 1916-2006), ''Marilyn 3'', 1979, lithograph on Somerset paper, image: 25.5 x 19.5 inches, sheet: 30 x 22.5 inches, signed lower right, edition AP 25/30.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mimmo Rotella: (1) Marilyn & (1) BengalaMimmo Rotella: Marilyn & Bengala Set of 2 (GZS04). 1994. Ed. 00855/22222. Quartz. Plastic Case Material. Plastic Strap. Pin Buckle. Additional Items: Watches are in novelty puzzle case.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3: SPECIALS COLLECTION SWATCHES(A) GZS04 "Rotella Set" Specials Collection Swatch Watch. Included Swatches: GZ132 "Bengala" Specials Collection Swatch Watch. GZ133 "Marilyn" Specials Collection Swatch Watch. Designed by Mimmo RotelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Miller LV Trunk W/Typewriter From Marilyn MonroeArthur Miller Louis Vuitton Monograph Secretary Trunk and Antique Typewriter Given by Marilyn Monroe W/COA - This incredible Louis Vuitton Monogram Secretary Trunk was owned by Arthur Miller, who is cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Miller Marilyn Monroe Louis Vuitton TrunkArthur Miller Louis Vuitton Monograph Secretary Trunk & Antique Typewriter Given by Marilyn Monroe W/COA - This incredible Louis Vuitton Monogram Secretary Trunk was owned by Arthur Miller, who is conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marilyn Monroe by Andy Warhol: Printed in 1967Marilyn Monroe by Andy Warhol, is a Silkscreen in colors on wove paper, printed by Aetna Silkscreen Products, Inc., in 1967. It is signed by Andy Warhol, in pencil, lower left verso. Also rubber stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Monroe Document SignedDS, signed “Marilyn Monroe, Norma Jeane Dougherty,” one page, 8.5 x 11, February 6, 1947. Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation agreement by which Monroe confirms an amendment to her contSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Dress from Estate of Marilyn Monroe.(Monroe, c.1950s) A black dress from the estate of Marilyn Monroe. The dress was originally sold in the 1999 Christie's sale of her collection. The long-sleeved zipper-backed dress is framed with (6)See Sold Price
Sold2019Marilyn Monroe Earrings Worn During "Last Sitting"Marilyn Monroe's 12mm Faux Pearl Screw-Back Earrings Worn During "Last Sitting" W/Letter of Provenance - These 12mm faux pearl earrings were worn by Marilyn Monroe during her "Final Sitting" photoshooSee Sold Price
2018Marilyn Monroe & Earl Moran Signed Release & CheckMarilyn Monroe (Norma Jeane Dougherty) & Earl Moran Signed Supplemental Release & Check in PSA DNA Encapsulations in Museum Quality Framed Presentation - This stunning, museum quality framed presentatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bert Stern, Marilyn Monroe: The Last Sitting PortfolioArtist: Bert Stern, American (1929 - 2013) Title: Marilyn Monroe: The Last Sitting Portfolio 3 Year: 1962 printed 2009 Medium: Color Photograph, signed and numbered Edition: 12 Image Size: 22 x 22 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
2021Andy Warhol - Marilyn Monroe InvitationArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Marilyn Monroe Invitation Year: 1981 Dimensions: 11 1/2in. by 11 1/2in. Publisher: Castelli Graphics New York Medium: Screen print onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marilyn Monroe Necklace Worn During "Last Sitting"Marilyn Monroe's Faux Pearl 94" Necklace Worn During "Last Sitting" W/Letter of Provenance - This long faux pearl necklace was worn by Marilyn Monroe during her "Final Sitting" photoshoot with legendaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe DiMaggio & Marilyn Monroe Signed Reach BallJoe DiMaggio & Marilyn Monroe Signed 1950's American League Baseball. Signed on a 1950 - 1959 Reach Official American League Baseball, William Harridge. American greats Marilyn Monroe and Joe DiMaggioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Monroe Handwritten Notes on ActingRadio and Television Executives Society, Inc. mailing envelope addressed to "Miss Marilyn Monroe" at 2 Sutton Place South in New York City, 9.5 x 4, which contains an array of handwritten pencil notatSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) MARILYN MONROE INVITATIONFACTORY EDITIONS, Andy Warhol a Print Retrospective 1963-1981)" "November 21 through December 22, 1981. Castelli Graphics, 4 East 77th Street, New York, New York." offset lithograph 12 x 12 inches. "MSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Signed Andy Warhol Marilyn Monroe Graphics.2 Signed Andy Warhol"Marilyn Monroe" Castelli Graphics Retrospective.Condition: Both in Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Largest is: 12" x 12".Provenance: From a Private Collector. Please note thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Monroe and Joe DiMaggio Signed BaseballExtraordinary Dual-Signed Baseball by Marilyn Monroe and Joe DiMaggio - A Treasured Piece of American History. Up for auction today is an incredible treasure of Americana that equally appeals to sportSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MIMMO ROTELLA, Applicazioni cartacee su base specchiata€600
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Risque Facs Autographed 8 X 10 RP Photograph$90(9 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc16 MARILYN MONROE Famous and Lost Image Postcards$65(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Sealed MARILYN MONROE Pin Up Girl Calendar Risque Playing Cards$60(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Sexy & Lost Image Deck of Playing Cards$60(6 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBill Mack: Marilyn Monroe Original Signed $2,000(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMarilyn Monroe Art on Canvas Print by Peter Max$30(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Enameled Gold Clad Coin$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRisque Marilyn Monroe 1955 Pin Up Girl Calendar$45(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMarilyn Monroe "Signed 1952 20th Century Fox Contract" 32 x 24 x 2$5(1 bid)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln- Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe- D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Limited Edition LARGE Porcelain MARILYN MONROE Sculpture$2,300(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMarilyn Monroe "1943 17 Years Old Catalina, CA Original Photo" COA and 1950 California Automobile Re$5(1 bid)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Abraham Lincoln- Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe- D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 12 Packs of MARILYN MONROE Collector Cards$6(1 bid)
6 days LeftRR AuctionMarilyn Monroe: David Conover Limited Edition Suite of (18) Photographic Prints - ‘Norma Jeane$500