Sold2022Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) Exhibition PosterLarge Vintage Advertising Poster Folon Studio Marconi Milano Marzo 1974. Measures 38" x 27.5" including frame. #Art #Prints Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cinelli Bike Poster, European Version StudioAn unused Cinelli Bike Poster, the European Version. By Studio Alchimia. This was from the estate of a Schwinn bike shop owner. The back paper stand has never be bent, appears unused. 17.5 x 25.25. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2017E.T. PostersLot of misc. vintage E.T. posters. 1982/Universal City Studios. Fair to Good condition. Provenance Howie Cohen Collection Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2015Four Vintage Werewolf Horror Movie Posters. VariousFour Vintage Werewolf Horror Movie Posters. Various studios, 1970s. Three one-sheets (27 x 41”) including Monster on the Campus; The Night of the Howling Beast (Spanish); and The Boy Who Cried WerewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambly Studios - Vintage Black Light PosterArtist: Hambly Studios Title: Vintage Black Light Poster Year: 1960s Dimensions: 23.5in. by 18in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Hambly StudSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hambly Studios - Vintage Black Light PosterArtist: Hambly Studios Title: Vintage Black Light Poster Year: 1960s Dimensions: 23.5in. by 18in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Hambly StudiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster Supertramp Brother Where You BoundOriginal vintage music advertising poster for the English progressive pop rock band Supertramp to promote the release of their eighth studio album Brother Where You Bound. Great artwork adapted from tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Poster, Israel Nathanya, circa 1950Israeli School (20th century), Israel Nathanya, circa 1950, vintage lithographic poster in colors on linen, printed in Israel by Studio Ran-Cesar, overall (with linen): 41.5"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterFrom the Studio of Leslie Carr (1891-1969) Gateway to Castle Continental scenic view, watercolour and black ink, unsigned - 25 x 35 cm; Eastgate Chester, pencil signed with initials - 20 x 23 cm; MaldSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Goofy Age (hal Roach Studios, 1924) Lobby CardThe Goofy Age (hal Roach Studios, 1924) Lobby Card, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. All sales are backed by the AAA Vintage Posters 100% MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Graham 1st Edition 1968 Family Dog Concert "Diecut Hippies" Vintage Concert PosterVintage Bill Graham 1st Edition Family Dog Concert Poster "Diecut" Hippies 1968. This is a really cool piece that would look excellent in an art studio or your hipster store, apartment or recording stSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Cry, The Beloved Country" Original Vintage Movie Poster 1951Original studio stamped Cry, The Beloved Country (1951) movie poster. Plot: A British drama film directed by Zoltan Korda based on the novel of the same name by Alan Paton. In the back country of SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Black Tuesday" Original Vintage Movie Poster 1954Original studio stamped Black Tuesday (1954) movie poster. Plot: In this film noir vicious gangster Vincent Canelli (Edward Robinson) pulls off a daring prison escape just moments before going to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024"The Broken Star" Original Vintage Movie Poster 1956Original studio stamped The Broken Star movie poster. The Broken Star is a 1956 American Western film directed by Lesley Selander and written by John C. Higgins. Plot: A deputy marshal is ordered to iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Concert Poster - Capt. Beefheart & moreVintage Concert Poster - Captain Beefheart and His Magic Band, along with The Charlatans. This is not a reproduction. Poster was created by Mouse Studios. We ship internationally. This item comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Israeli School (20th century), Israel Nathanya, circaIsraeli School (20th century), Israel Nathanya, circa 1950, vintage lithographic poster in colors on linen, printed in Israel by Studio Ran-Cesar, overall (with linen): 41.5"h x 28"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney Poster Portrait Classic CharactersThe poster shows Walt Disney surrounded by several famous characters from his studio. Poster is approx 18" x 24" and it weighs under one pound at 0.07lb. The poster is in good vintage condition with lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Disney Poster Portrait Classic CharactersThe poster shows Walt Disney surrounded by several famous characters from his studio. Poster is approx 18" x 24". The poster is in good vintage condition with light corner creases on the top corners aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laputa Castle in the Sky, Original Vintage Japanese Anime PosterFilm: Laputa: Castle in the Sky Studio: Studio Ghibli Director: Hayao Miyazaki Date: 1986 Size: B2 Ref: JGKP262-1BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Minimalist Lithograph Poster of Lighthouse & Boats Celebrating Acclaimed Artist Simon HartSimon Hart is a British contemporary artist and designer who was born in 1969. He is widely recognized for the unique collage style that gives his work such a strong identity.Hart works from a studioSee Sold Price
Sold2018LIONEL KALISH - VINTAGE YIDDISH LESSON POSTERLionel Kalish - American 20th Century - 1968 Cullen Rapp Studios New York N.Y.. Vintage The Yiddish Lesson Color Lithograph Poster. 16" x 21" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020N.Y.C.Studio 54 Disco Poster Inscribed by Andy WarholOriginal vintage legendary Studio 54 DISCO FRIDAY Poster inscribed in black marker by ANDY WARHOL (right side). Studio 54 hot pink DISCO FRIDAY poster advertising Gloria Gaynor show on 16th and EvelynSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orig. Studio Issued 1964 A Fistful of Dollars Half Sheet, Eastwood KochThis vintage original great looking half sheet is for the 1964 movie A Fistful of Dollars starring Clint Eastwood. This is a studio issued poster release, 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney | "Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs" 1937 Insert Film PosterA framed vintage insert film poster for Walt Disney's 1937 classic, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Walt Disney Animation Studios, 1937) Snow White is seen in the foreground of the dark, foSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupGroup of Nine Original Vintage Porsche Car Racing Posters c1980 Formula One$200