Sold2017Israeli School (20th century), Israel Nathanya, circaIsraeli School (20th century), Israel Nathanya, circa 1950, vintage lithographic poster in colors on linen, printed in Israel by Studio Ran-Cesar, overall (with linen): 41.5"h x 28"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Poster, Israel Nathanya, circa 1950Israeli School (20th century), Israel Nathanya, circa 1950, vintage lithographic poster in colors on linen, printed in Israel by Studio Ran-Cesar, overall (with linen): 41.5"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANELISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED AVRI OHANA EIN HOD, ISRAEL. 17 1/2 X 22"; FRAMED 19 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Israeli School (20th Century) Hanging CarpetA mid century modern hanging wool carpet depicting birds in trees, by Arbel Carpets, Israel, labeled as pictured. Dimensions: 54" x 85". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANELISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED AVRI OHANA EIN HOD, ISRAEL. 18 X 20"; FRAMED 19 1/2 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2015ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2)ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INCLUDING OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED AVRI OHANA, EIN HOD, ISRAEL, 13 X 16"; FRAMED 15 X 18" AND OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED. 11 1/2 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 13 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Avram (Israeli, b. 1937) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Ben Avram. Depicts figures near the wall of the city. Signed lower left. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS: H. 31.5" x W. 31.5" , Framed HSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Israeli Ram's Horn ShofarsDESCRIPTION: Two Israel ram's horn shofars, including one decorated with beaded sequined fabric. With stands. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS: L. 33" CONDITION: Great condition. See lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Vintage Israeli Rural Harvest Scene Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting depicting a man on a ladder harvesting from a tree in the countryside. Signed at lower right and mounted in a wooden frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Ofer Lellouche (Israeli, 1947) "Self Portrait" EtchingDESCRIPTION: Signed Ofer Lellouche (Israeli, 1947) "Self Portrait" etching depicting a bust portrait. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS: Frame H: 23" W: 21" CONDITION: Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay (1935) "Woman with Red Hair" LithographDESCRIPTION: Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) "Woman with Red Hair" lithograph, hand-signed in pencil, series 9/300. Features gold toned frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Israel DIMENSIONS: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Silver Jewish Mezuzah Designed by Dan ZaritskyJewish Mezuzah in the modernist style, made by the Israeli artist Dan Zaritsky. Sterling silver. Stamped in Hebrew: Dan Zaritsky, Jerusalem, 925. Israel, circa the third quarter of the 20th century. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pottery Ocarina Ovis Sculpture - David Moris - IsraelOcarina Sculpture, Ovis. Israeli Ceramics. David Morris. Apparently circa the mid 20th century.Height: approximately 13 cm. Good condition, wear. * All lots in this auction are located in South CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alain Mimouni (B. 1967) Israeli Flag Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Mixed media on board by Alain Mimouni depicting the Israeli flag between "1948" and "STATE OF ISRAEL IS BORN". Signed on lower stripe of flag and on verso. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).Oil on burlap. Modernist Composition. 1995. Illegibly signed and dated lower right. From the estate of an important, international collector, appraiser, and benefactor. - Dimensions: 36'' high x 27.5'See Sold Price
Sold2016ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON MASONITE,ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON MASONITE, UNTITLED ABSTRACT LANDSCAPE, SIGNED BLUMA, C.1964. 18 X 24"; FRAMED 26 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), ACRYLIC ON BOARD, "BARISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), ACRYLIC ON BOARD, "BAR JOSAFAT", SIGNED. FRAMED 27 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. ISRAELI SCHOOL: "STREET IN SAFED"Israeli School, 20th Century: "Street in Safed", oil on canvas, signed illegible lower left Sight size: 19 1/4 by 13 3/8 inches; overall as framed: 26 by 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN/ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN/ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, JUDAIC VIOLINIST, SIGNED CH. LEWIN. 14 X 11"; FRAMED 19 1/2 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Yosef Berger, Israeli School, UntitledWatercolor and oil on paper, Israeli School (20th century), untitled. Signed in Hebrew and dated '74, lower left. [14 1/2" x 20"].See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN/ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,AMERICAN/ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, RABBI WITH TORAH, SIGNED G.J. PAPPA. 21 1/2 X 14 3/4"; FRAMED 28 X 21 1/4" (IMPERFECTIONS-PAINT LOSS)See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sCAPE COD SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), The dock at Chatham Bars Inn., Oil on board, 12" x 10".$150
5 days LeftJasper52Sailing Boats at Sea Large French Cubist Oil Painting 20th century framed 1970's$1,000
5 days LeftJasper521930's British Sporting Art Equestrian Sketch Groom with Stallion Horse$110(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper521960's French Modernist Signed Painting Two Fashionable Ladies in Interior Room$850
5 days LeftJasper521950's French Oil Alpine Mountain Landscape Lush Green Fields Snow Capped Hills$240
5 days LeftJasper52Walk In The Park French Impressionist Landscape, Signed Oil Painting c. 1980's$280
5 days LeftJasper52Parisian Park Louvre Paris, Figures by Pond, Signed French Impressionist Oil c. 1980's$280