Sold2024Rare Large (1882) Royal Doulton W. Brown Signed Hand Painted Victorian VaseRare (1882) Large Signed Hand Painted Victorian Vase. Measures approx 24" X 15" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Royal Doulton W. Hodkinson Porcelain VaseAn Antique Royal Doulton porcelain vase, titled "Cavalier Is Wooing" features a hand painted scene of a courting couple, encompassed by gilt trees and a forest backdrop. Signed along the side "W. HodkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton BowlMeasures 16" W. Hand painted sailboat scene at center, marked on base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Royal Doulton Liquor Container, William GrantSword handle. Founder of William Grant and Sons Ltd. Hand painted. W. box. Issued to commemorate the centenary of the founding of the Glenfiddich Distillery, this jug contained 750ml of 25 year old GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL DOULTON Porcelain Dish W Floral MotifUnderside is marked ROYAL DOULTON ENGLAND. Appears to be hand painted. Piece has intricate multi toned floral, leaf, vine & geometric detail. Dish measures approx 10 inches wide 9 inches deep. ROYAL DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Victoria D6816 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugVictoria is in a purple and yellow crown with beige and pink veils. The handle is a white jewel in yellow scepter. Glazed, hand painted ceramic. Box 10"H x 7"L x 6"W. Royal Doulton backstamp. VictoriaSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF ROYAL DOULTON FIGURINES, PEARLY GIRL & BOYHN2767 and HN2769. Handpainted with white relief patterns. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: W.K. Harper Issued: 1988-1992 Dimensions: 7.75"H, each Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglanSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON FIGURINE, LAMBING TIME HN1890Handpainted, modeled as a man holding two lambs. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: W.M. Chance Issued: 1938-1981 Dimensions: 9.25"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Head Brooch, Airedale TerrierA lovely hand painted figural brooch depicting a terrier in black and brown coloration. Royal Doulton impressed backstamp. Artist: Fredrick Dawes Dimensions: 1"L x 1.5"W Manufacturer: Royal Doulton CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Victorian Hair Receiver, Kookaburra D4206Featuring a hand painted bird perched on branch; scalloped rim, edge. Royal Doulton backstamp. Dimensions: 3"W x 3.75"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold20163 pc ANTIQUE PORCELAIN VANITY & DECORATIVE DISHES3 pc antique porcelain vanity and decorative dishes. 1. royal doulton countess 8 long.c. 1907. 2. fish dish b & w 7 long. 3. Hand Painted Pansy scalloped dish 7 long 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Seriesware Punch Bowl and Cups, Coaching DaysIncludes 1 large footed punch bowl and 10 cups; featuring hand painted coaching scenes. Royal Doulton backstamp. Bowl measures: 12"W x 6.5"H. Cups measure: 2.5"W x 3.5"H. Issued: 1905-1950 ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Royal Doulton Cup, Saucer + Plate SetA stunning set decorated with hand painted flowers in a soft color palette; scalloped rim edge. Includes 1 cup, 1 saucer, and 1 all purpose plate. Royal Doulton backstamp. Cup measures: 4"W x 2.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Mask, Jester HN1630Smiling jester. Glazed, hand painted. Yellow, red and green coloration. Royal Doulton backstamp. #RoyalDoulton Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 10"W x 11"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scottish Terrier HN992 - Royal Doulton Animal FigurineHand painted standing Scottish Terrier dog figurine, style two. Gloss finish. Royal Doulton backstamp in green. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 7.25"L x 2.25"W x 4"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton CountSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pekingese Puppy - HN833 - Royal Doulton FigurineHand painted figure of a standing Chinese toy dog; brown, black, and tan glaze. Doulton England backstamp. Issued: c. 1923-1946 Dimensions: 2.75"L x 1.5"W x 2"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Dog Figurine, Seated Fox Terrier HN924Glossy hand painted dog colored in white with brown and black accents on face, ears and body. Royal Doulton backstamp. Issued: 1927 - 1946 Dimensions: 4.5"L x 2"W x 5"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton CouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Flambe Duck, Resting, 3"W FigurineRed Glazed, hand created, hand painted, featuring a resting Duck. Color variations of Red and Black glazing. Vintage. Origin: England. Manufacturer: Royal Doulton. Size: 1.5"h x 3"w x 1.5"d Artist: ROSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Seriesware Pitcher and Tea Caddy, GleanersHand painted featuring scenes of gleaners and gypsies working. Royal Doulton backstamp. Pitcher measures: 4"L x 5"W x 5.75"H. Tea caddy measures: 4"W x 5"H. Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of OrigSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Royal Doulton Mini Figurines, Hannah HN3649, HN3870Hand painted glossy miniatures in period clothing with matching hats. Royal Doulton backstamp. Issued: c. 1990 Dimensions: 3"L x 3.25"W x 4"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dachshund - HN1141 - Royal Doulton Animal FigurineGlossy hand painted standing breed has brown rust colored coat. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Frederick Daws Issued: 1937 - 1968 Dimensions: 5"L x 1.5"W x 3"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baltimore Oriole HN2542 - Royal Doulton Animal FigurineHand painted, orange and brown bird on tree decorated with flowers. Royal Doulton backstamp. Issued: 1940 Dimensions: 4"L x 4"W x 4"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Porcelain Figurine, Character Dog HN1103Adorable handpainted porcelain figurine modeled as jack russell terrier playing with ball. Royal Doulton marks to paw. Issued: 1934-1985 Dimensions: 4"L x 2"W x 3"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton CountrySee Sold Price
3 days LeftLion and Unicorn2pc Royal Doulton Bunnykins Figurines, Health Professionals DB74/181$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCRoyal Doulton “Cherish” Collector’s Club Figurine - HN4442$5