Sold2024Heintz Sterling On Bronze VaseLarge ovid form vase by Heintz. Sterling silver on Bronze. Signed on base, Measures 8"x8 1/2" This lot will ship from our Michigan location.See Sold Price
Sold2016Heintz Sterling on Bronze VaseHaving sterling daffodils on patinated green bronze ground. Having Stamped "3840" with Heintz mark and "Sterling on Bronze/Patented." Some tarnish to silver. 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase #3596Heintz sterling on bronze vase #3596. Signed. Excellent new patina. 7.5h x 3.75d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPING<See Sold Price
Sold2019Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase #3788Heintz sterling on bronze vase #3788. Signed. Excellent new patina. 7.5"h x 3.5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPING<See Sold Price
Sold2018Tall Heintz Sterling on Bronze VaseTall Heintz sterling on bronze vase with floral overlay design. Signed. A couple of small dents near base. Original patina. 12.25"h x 4.5"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1915. Signed. Some wear to original green patina. 5.5”w x 5”h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heintz Sterling on Bronze VaseHeint sterling on bronze vase with thistle-floral design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 7.25"h x 3.5"d. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the costumer preferSee Sold Price
Sold20158" MARKED "HEINTZ" STERLING ON BRONZE VASE8" MARKED "HEINTZ" STERLING ON BRONZE VASE STERLING THISTLE DESIGN - DATED AUGUST 27, 1912See Sold Price
Sold2020Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1915Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1915. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5.25"h x 5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heintz Sterling on Bronze VaseHeintz sterling on bronze vase. Signed. New patina. 5"h x 5"d. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1910Early Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase c1910. Marked "Sterling". Excellent new patina. This lot being sold to Sold to benefit the Collections Fund at the Stickley Museum at Craftsman Farms. 4.25"h x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Sterling on Bronze VaseExceptional original condition. Pussy willow applied sterling design. 7 1/2" x 4". This item will ship from our Michigan location.See Sold Price
Sold2019Heintz sterling on bronze vaseHeintz sterling on bronze vase, cylinder form wiht floral decoration, marked. 6''hSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINTZ STERLING ON BRONZE VASES, EARLY 20TH C., THREE PIECES, H 3.5", 4" AND 8.25"HEINTZ STERLING ON BRONZE VASES, EARLY 20TH C., THREE PIECES, H 3.5", 4" AND 8.25" Three Heintz sterling on bronze vases. One vase having a height of 4", diameter of 3", marked on the underside with tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heintz Sterling on Bronze VaseHeintz sterling on bronze floral vase. Signed. Original dark patina. 5.75″h x 2.5″d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE HEINTZ STERLING ON BRONZE VASELARGE HEINTZ STERLING ON BRONZE VASE. Comprising a large bronze vase of baluster form with flared mouth and overlaid with cascading silver blossoming vines. The underside of base with Heintz (HAMS) inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Sterling on Bronze VaseNice cabinet vase, signed. Original patina. No damage. 4 1/2" x 3". This item will ship from our Michigan location.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase & AshtrayAntique Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase. Fully Signed on Bottom. Along with Small Bronze Ashtray with Duck. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: H: 7". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023HEINTZ Sterling on Bronze Vase "Pussy Willows" 12 in. height, #3618, Pat. Aug 27, 1912HEINTZ Sterling on Bronze Vase "Pussy Willows" 12 in. height, #3618, Pat. Aug 27, 1912. Arts and Crafts. Original Patina Finish. size: h 12 L 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Sterling Overlay Bronze Vase #3587Heintz Art Sterling on bronze vase, sterling silver overlay, arts and crafts design. Impressed H AMS mark and 3587 to the underside 5"H.. PAT.AUG.27.12See Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Sterling On Bronze VaseArts and Crafts bronze vase with floral design in sterling silver, Heintz Art Metal Shop, base marked "3682 / (Heintz logo in diamond) / Sterling / On Bronze / Pat. Aug. 27, 12"; 11"H; good conditionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Germanic Vase with Decorative Motifs of Concentric Circles, 5th-7th Centuries AD$5