Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO FONTANA (*1933)FRANCO FONTANA (*1933) | ‘Swimming Pool’, Italy 1983 | Cibachrome print, Ilfochrome paper, mounted on original cardboard 51 x 40,6 cm, in perfect condition 33,9 x 22,2 cm Signed, titled anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUGGIANI (New York/Italy, 1933-), “Roma, Porto Fluviale"., Oil on canvas, 24" x 16". FraPAOLO BUGGIANINew York/Italy, 1933-“Roma, Porto Fluviale". Signed lower left “Buggiani". Signed, titled and dated 1956 verso.Oil on canvas, 24" x 16". Framed 25" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARDO STROZZI(Campo Ligure, 1581 - Venezia, 1644) Santa Apollonia Olio su tela, cm 71X56 Provenienza: Roma, collezione Chigi Roma, collezione del Marchese Franco Navarra Viggiani Roma, Jandolo (1950) Londra, mercaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006)Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006) Roma Composizione IX signed and dated (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 41" x 20" (104 cm x 51 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Miriam Concepcion LazSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO FONTANA. "LANDSCAPE"FRANCO FONTANA (Modena 1933). Photographic print glued on "LANDSCAPE" panel. Printed by GALLOTTI, Forli'. 100x180cm approx. FRANCO FONTANA (Modena 1933). Stampa fotografica incollata su pannello "PAESSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO FONTANA, 3 DYE TRANSFER PRINTSFranco Fontana (Italian b. 1933), three dye transfer prints including 'New York' 1986, 'Dubrovnik' 1983, and 'Zurich', depicting street and/or architectural imagery, framed, per labels affixed verso 'See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO FONTANA, 3 DYE TRANSFER PRINTSFranco Fontana (Italian b. 1933), three dye transfer prints including 'Los Angeles' 1979, 'Landscape' 1987, and 'Varsavia', depicting architecture, street and landscape scenes, framed, per labels affiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI GREEN PULEGOSO GLASS FIGURENapoleone Martinuzzi (Italian, 1892-1977) A green pulegoso glass figure holding cornucopia with gold lead accents. Made by Zecchin-Martinuzzi circa 1933. Literature: "Murano 900", Franco Deboni, pageSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bete Mask, "tohourou"Maske, "tohourou" Bete, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Publiziert: - Monti, Franco (1966). Le maschere africane. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Harvey, "Packin' Alone", 2007G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017), "Packin' Alone", 2007, giclee, ed. 197/295 sight: 24 x 20 in., frame: 36 x 32 in. Provenance: Collection of Barbara Akins, Austin, Texas GerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen. Aldo Pellegrini (1888-1940) Archiveinvcluding a photographic Ala Littoria S.A. Roma collection of photographs and annotated envelopes, 1933 telegrams and newspaper clippings, official photographs of Italian officers complete with stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yaka Figure, "khosi"Figur, "khosi" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - R. Sulsenti, Rom. 1931 in situ erworben. - Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. - Hammer Auktionen, Basel (Auktion 58See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2016Cazzaniga, Romacollier con pendente porta profumo in oro giallo bianco e rosa 18 ct Notes: inciso e satinato, piccolo smeraldo e pietre. Cm 60. Gr 36See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2017MAX INGRAND Lampada a sospensione, mod. 1933, perINGRAND MAX (1908 - 1969) Lampada a sospensione, mod. 1933, per Fontana Arte anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Quaderni Fontana Arte n° 1, Franco De Boni, Fontana Arte Gio Ponti Pietro Chiesa Max Ingrand, AlSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo (Half dollar) 1977 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo€4,400
4 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesCesarean Tiratelli (Itallian 1864-1933) "In the Garden".$800
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionMarked (USFS Portable Telephone Model C No. 42 -R 9 - 1933) rare portable US Forest Service$50(4 bids)
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsKnute Heldner (AMERICAN, 1877–1952) Oil on canvas, Connecticut Landscape- 1933, signed lower left,$375(3 bids)
Featured2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersZenith Aircraft Carrier Clock Cairelli Roma Ship 8 Day Military Navy$50