Sold2024A pair of Italian Baroque models angelsA pair of Italian Baroque polychrome decorated models angelsearly 18th centuryheight 29in (74cm); width 19in (48cm); depth 6in (15cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Michel Jacquemetton, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Italian Baroque models of lionsA pair of Italian Baroque giltwood and polychrome decorated models of recumbent lions17th centuryheight 6 1/2in (16.5cm); length 12 1/2in (31.5cm); width 4in (10cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Italian Baroque models of cherubsA pair of Italian Baroque polychrome decorated models of cherubslate 17th/early 18th centurythe larger height 12in (30.5cm); width 14in (35.5cm); depth 6in (15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Baroque Bronze Model of a Rampant Lion,Italian Baroque Bronze Model of a Rampant Lion, Probably Venice With a label underneath 'Christine Mange Antiquaire, Philadelphia, 2077'. 11 1/2 in. overall, height of the lion 7 5/8 in. European WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN BAROQUE CARTAPESTA ANGEL ON MARBLE COLUMNItalian Baroque cartapesta/ papier-mache Archangel, 17th c., parcel gilt and polychrome painted, holding a torchiere in his left hand, integral base with cherub masks, resting on a marble column, restSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF ITALIAN BAROQUE POLYCHROME MODEL OF PUTTIES, 18TH CENTURYA PAIR OF ITALIAN BAROQUE POLYCHROME MODEL OF PUTTIES, 18TH CENTURY dimensions: 43 x 34 cm (17 x 13 3/8 in.)[figures], height: 64 cm (25 1/8 in.) [with base]See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Baroque Carved Walnut AngelPerhaps 17th-18th Century, Winged Seraphim Striding With One Arm Raised, Ionic Capital And Later Plinth, Height 32, Width 24, Depth 19 Inches, Dark Patinated Paint Surface With Areas Of Paint Loss, OlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Baroque Style Christmas Angel Head Hand PaintedItalian Baroque Style Christmas Angel Head Hand Painted Plaster Wall Plaque Approximately 7 1/16 x 6 3/16 x 4 3/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Ormolu & Glass Figural Cherub Picture FrameGilt Ormolu & Glass Figural Cherub Picture Frame. Putti / angel Italian Baroque design frame. Measures 6.5 x 4.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201618th C. Italian Baroque Giltwood MirrorItalian Baroque giltwood mirror with angels and putti. [27" H x 15 1/2" W]. Chips and nicks to wood and paint appropriate with age.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 18thC Italian Paint Decorated Carved Wood Baroque Putti Angel HeadCa. late 18th to early 19thC. Very good as shown with only age-appropriate wear to the painted surface. Presently mounted to a fabric covered wood plank board. The board measures approx. 11" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE PAINTED & CARVED CONSOLEItalian Baroque style carved and painted console cabinet, 19th c., having shaped top with painted floral motif, stepped edges, over central door, flanked by carved angel columns, carved foliate accentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Baroque Carved and Painted TorchereItalian Baroque Carved and Painted Torchere fourth quarter 19th century, now mounted as a floor lamp, with a tripartite scroll-footed base carved with winged angel heads, the turned standard fluted anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Baroque Walnut Prie-DieuItalian baroque carved walnut Prie-Dieu kneeling bench, Caryatid female demi-figures flanked on both ides of the door, angel heads flanked on both sides of top drawer compartment, door panel with inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Baroque style carved walnut side tableearly 20th century; flat top, gadroon apron, carved and scrolled supports with angel masks and tassels, central carved stretcher, platform base, 27 in. H., 30 in. W., 20 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guercino Italian Baroque Ink on Paper PortraitInk on paper. Featuring sketch of a portrait, angel. Signed Guercino on the lower right corner. Inscribed in pencil on the lower right corner, verso 1600. Attributed to Geurcino (1591-1666, Italian).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Baroque Architectural OrnamentsPair of Large Italian Baroque Carved Architectural Ornaments second half 18th century, the bold, gilt-trimmed and polychromed scrolls supporting winged angels heads looking heavenward, set with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Caravaggio portrait - 19th century engravingItalian Baroque painter Caravaggio (1573 - 1610), originally Michelangelo Merisi, circa 1600. Engraver: unknown. Inscription: Miguel Angel Merigi dit Caravage Production date: 19th century. Size: 22,7See Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYMOUS ITALIAN LATE BAROQUE"Vanitas", oil on linen, depicting a beautiful young woman admiring her jewelry in a mirror, turning to an angel that has appeared at her shoulder, offering her a posy while pointing to the sunset outSee Sold Price
Sold201918TH CENTURY POLYCHROME BAROQUE WOODEN ANGELItalian German. Allegorical. Hand to heart. Hand carved, gold and other colors. Issued: c. 1750 Dimensions: 21"H Country of Origin: South TyrolSee Sold Price
Sold201918TH CENTURY POLYCHROME BAROQUE WOODEN ANGELItalian German. Allegorical. Hand carved, gold and other colors. Issued: c. 1780 Dimensions: 17"H Country of Origin: South TyrolSee Sold Price
Sold201918TH CENTURY POLYCHROME BAROQUE WOODEN ANGELItalian German. Hand carved with words from the ANGELUS prayer written in German. Issued: c. 1780 Dimensions: 10"H Country of Origin: South TyrolSee Sold Price
Sold201918TH CENTURY POLYCHROME BAROQUE WOODEN ANGELItalian German. Allegorical. Hand carved, gold and other colors. Issued: c. 1750 Dimensions: 16"H Country of Origin: South TyrolSee Sold Price
Sold201918TH CENTURY POLYCHROME BAROQUE WOODEN ANGELItalian German. Allegorical. Hand carved, gold and other colors. Issued: c. 1780 Dimensions: 15.5"H Country of Origin: South TyrolSee Sold Price
55 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ITALIAN BAROQUE SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Susanna and the Elders," 17TH CENTURY$2,500(1 bid)
Oct 20Swisher Bros. Auction LLCOrnately Carved Antique Italian Baroque Dining Table w/ Harp Base and Warrior Cherubs over Dragons$5