Sold2017Ives Standard Gauge Repro Transition Passenger SetIves standard gauge reproduction passenger set comprises an MTH 3245R type Ives locomotive with matching American Flyer body type Ives 240 series cars made by Varney and Sirus. MTH engine is marked "PSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVES 1 GAUGE NO. 40 LOCOMOTIVE202. IVES 1 GAUGE NO. 40 LOCOMOTIVE | Replaced number plates, bell, and headlamp; repro tender. | 1 gauge, first series with high cab and nickel domes and smoke stack. Loco & tender 17" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ives O Gauge Harvard/Yale Passenger Set - yellow roofcirca 1910-12, painted cast iron 4th series no.17 clockwork loco, L.V.E. no. 11 tender and lithographed and painted tin cars: no. 60 Express baggage/mail, no. 61 Yale and no. 62 Harvard e & t - 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ives O Gauge (3) car passenger set60 series lithographed set, T trucks, autocouplers; #60 baggage, #61 "Yale" coach, #62"Harvard" coach; red bodies, all have openclerestory roofs, two are original paint in grey(usage chips), other isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ives O Gauge Passenger Setcirca 1915-17, painted cast iron electric American profile no. 1100 third series loco and painted and lithographed tin no. 11 L.V.E. tender, 50 baggage and two 51 chair cars e & t - 10.5" l., cars 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY IVES PASSENGER SET234. EARLY IVES PASSENGER SET | All Original Condition. | O gauge, clockwork, No. 17 locomotive with F.E. No. 1 tender and long 50 Series cars. | Loco & tender 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ives 502 Passenger Set in Boxcirca 1927, O Gauge, painted tin and die cast 3252 third series electric motor (early overpainting), lithographed and painted tin 60 Baggage/U.S.Mail, 61 Chair Car, 68 Observation Car (with box missinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ives No. 501 O Gauge Passenger Setcirca 1924, 3251 second series electric loco, 60 US Mail, 61 Chair Car and 62 parlor Car in compartmented set box with paper label loco 8" l., cars 6.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ives O Gauge passenger set#20 cast iron steam locomotive/#11 tender (motor/wheels good); three 60 series passenger cars;#60 baggage car, #61 Chair car, #62 Parlor car all litho maroon/orange trim, dark greypainted roofs, C-5/6See Sold Price
Sold20221920's Ives standard gauge passenger set.1920's Ives standard gauge passenger set. This is a mismatched set with a green #3235 electric locomotive and two red 100 series passenger cars. The locomotive is green and the paint looks original BlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goudey Indian Chewing Gum Cards. Boston: Goudey GumGoudey Indian Chewing Gum Cards. Boston: Goudey Gum Co., 1933-40. Set of 24 cards from various series of the Goudey Indian Chewing Gum trading cards, made by the company to first sell baseball tradingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 40 assorted Hot Wheels die-cast vehiclesMostly 4-vehicle sets: Skin Deep Series, Monsters Series, Hype Mobiles Series. Some individuals from mentioned sets and (1) 2002 First Edition-68 Cougar.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 4: Ives Passenger Set.#3243 Locomotive, complete and all original. Has some scratches and paint chips, very good condition. #188-1 Parlor car, missing one door, otherwise complete and all original. Has some scratches and pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Lionel O Gauge 4-Car 2600 Series Passenger Set two-tone blue with Nickel TrimModern Lionel O Gauge 4-Car 2600 Series Passenger Set two-tone blue with Nickel Trim, in C9 and with its original box. These are the Blue Comet Cars.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boxed Ives Passenger SetStandard gauge. Includes a 3241R Center cab electric; 184 Combine; 186 Observation. They are clean & shiny, showing light play wear with set box 701(should be 700).See Sold Price
Sold2023PREWAR LIONEL 2600 SERIES PASSENGER SET169. PREWAR LIONEL 2600 SERIES PASSENGER SET | 0 gauge. | 10" l. loco. | Car roofs restored, (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022MTH Tinplate Traditions 3 – Car O Gauge 710 Reading Cream/Red Series Passenger SetMTH Tinplate Traditions 3 – Car O Gauge 710 Reading Cream/Red Series Passenger Set, in C10 and in original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022MTH Tinplate Traditions 3 – Car O Gauge 710 Reading Blue Series Passenger SetMTH Tinplate Traditions 3 – Car O Gauge 710 Reading Blue Series Passenger Set, in C10 and in original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022MTH Tinplate Traditions 3 – Car O Gauge 710 Series Passenger Set in BlueMTH Tinplate Traditions 3 – Car O Gauge 710 Series Passenger Set in Blue, including 710 blue pullman, 710 blue pullman and 712 blue observation, all in C9 and in original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20244pc Ives Passenger SetCirca 1913. Includes a 3218 Cast iron electric. lettering about 75%; 60 Baggage; 61 Chair; 62 Parlor. All show light play wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024IVES PASSENGER SET434. IVES PASSENGER SET | 0 gauge, electric. | 7.5" l. | Red on loco repainted, some lettering redone, car roofs repainted, (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2023PREWAR LIONEL 1600 SERIES PASSENGER SET168. PREWAR LIONEL 1600 SERIES PASSENGER SET | 0 gauge. | 9.5"l. loco. | One hand rail missing, loco & tender (Very Good Condition), Cars (Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO IVES PASSENGER SETS203. TWO IVES PASSENGER SETS | O Gauge, electric. | Loco 10" l. | Green cars have restored roofs, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO IVES PASSENGER SETS331. TWO IVES PASSENGER SETS | O gauge, Loco & Tender 12" l. | All Original Condition. | $225 - $450See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBreman Ltd. (Paul) Catalogues 1-172 & others, [an almost complete set], 1970-2001 & others by£200
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJames Mudie's Series of National Medals 1818$3(3 bids)