Sold2021Unknown Artist - Black & RedLot 22 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Black & Red lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 2/100 image: 16 x 20 inches sheet: 20 x 24 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TelekySee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Black and Red)Lot 127 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Black and Red) watercolor and pastel on paper 7 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Large Man Portrait, Initials Artist UnknownMid-Century Large Man Portrait, Initials Artist Unknown. Red and black acrylic paint on cardboard. Size: 44 in. x 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Aboriginal Dot PaintingAboriginal painting with pink, white, gold and red dots on black background, artist unknown, untitled, 40.75 x 33.5 inches in black wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Abstract Artist Unknown Oil On BoardThis mid century abstract oil on board sits in a gold colored frame. Created by an unknown artist this piece is handmade with an array of red black green and yellow color perhaps depicting a tall thinSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNKNOWN ARTIST (20TH/21ST CENTURY).Red and Black Abstract Figure. mixed media. Signed upper right. From a Teaneck, NJ collection. - Dimensions: sight size: 26" h x 20" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Proposal Man HN725 - Royal Doulton FigurineRegency Series. Black and red coloration; glazed porcelain. Written, Potted by Doulton and Co. Doulton backstamp. Artist: Artist Unknown Issued: 1925 - 1938 Dimensions: 5.25"H Manufacturer: Royal DoulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tribal art frog maskArtist unknown (Tribal, possibly Yoruba, 20th c.) Tribal art mask in the form of a frog, decorated with black, white, red and blue pigment. Origin unknown, but possibly Yoruba people of Nigeria and BeSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Signed Mixed Media Geometric Design Paintings/SketchesUnknown Ukrainian Artist. Green and Blue is 16 1/2" x 19" on cardboard backing, Red and Black is 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" on paper with clipping on edges. One with red, black and blue is 10 1/2" x 17 1/2". CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Outsider Art, Ruler ChairUnknown artist, outsider art in the form of a chair made of rulers, red with black lettering 36"h x 17"s We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (Continental, 18th-19th Century) FourArtist Unknown (Continental, 18th-19th Century) Four Classical Heads. Red and black chalk drawing, mounted with framing lines Overall: 10" x 14" Frame: 14.25" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020American School 19th C. Oil Painting of a DogItem/Description: Charming oil painting features portrait of a black dog wearing a red bow. Signed and dated. Unknown artist. Material: Oil on board with canvas backing. Dimensions: Image size: HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brazilian Carved Wood Tribal Male Demon FigureCarved wood figure of a male demon with red and black polychrome from the Brazilian Indian, Karaja tribe. Artist: Unknown, Brazilian Indian, Karaja tribe Issued: c. 1960 Dimensions: 3"L x 2.5"W x 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Brazilian Carved Wood Tribal Female Demon FigureMixed media, carved wood figure of a female demon with red and black polychrome from the Brazilian Indian, Karaja tribe.Decorated with feathers and threading. Artist: Unknown, Brazilian Indian, KarajaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revolutionary War D7265 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugRed, white, blue, black, and gold. Royal Doulton backstamp. Limited Edition of 350 (USA Exclusive)Series: U.S. Wars Series. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Unknown Issued: Unknown Dimensions: 7.5"H ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Randolf the Ringmaster DB330 - Royal Doulton BunnykinsRed, pale yellow, black, grey, blue, and gold coloration. Bunnykins backstamp. Certificate included. Bunnykins Figure of the Year 2005. Weight: 4.2 oz Artist: Unknown Issued: 2005 - 2005 Dimensions: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Randolf the Ringmaster DB330 - Royal Doulton BunnykinsRed, pale yellow, black, grey, blue, and gold coloration. Bunnykins backstamp.� Artist: Unknown Issued: 2005 - 2005 Dimensions: 4.5"H Country of Origin: England Manufacturer: Royal DoultonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Randolf the Ringmaster DB330 - Royal Doulton BunnykinsRed, pale yellow, black, grey, blue and gold coloration. Royal Doulton backstamp. Original box and certificate of authenticity included. Bunnykins of the Year 2005. Artist: Unknown Issued: 2005 - 2005See Sold Price
Sold2018Two OOAK Barbie dollsTwo OOAK Barbie dolls, one in blue fairy costume, other in silver and black formal gown with red boa, 1990 - early 2000s, artists unknown, 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled by Unknown Artist Small Horizontal Abstract Work on PaperUntitled by Unknown Artist Small Horizontal Abstract Work on Paper in black frame, Cream middle, Dark Blue upper left, a sliver of red in lower left. Measures about 24"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist BLACK WOMAN WITH FLOWERS Impressionist Oil Masonite PaintingVery good, unframed. The pencil inscription on reverse is intelligable. Board size approx. 30" x 20". Excellent, no frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist. Black and White Cat.Unknown Artist. Black and White Cat. c. 1970's. Not signed. Cut out black paper on white paper. Excellent condition. Image is 12" w x 19" h. Full sheet is 22" w x 29" h. Provenance: The Ruth BraunsteiSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftLion and UnicornRare Factory Proof Manchester United - Small - Royal Doulton Character Jug$20
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsUnknown Artist, Oil on Masonite, Two Clown Circus with Two Monkeys and an Ocelot$50