Sold2021LOT OF 3 TIN LITHOGRAPH TOYS. TO INCLUDE:WOLVERINE JET ROLLER COASTER, WITH ORIGINAL BOX THAT IS IN POOR CONDITION, INCLUDES CAR. MECHANISM APPEARS TO BE IN WORKING CONDITION, ORIGINAL PAINT SOMEWHAT FADED, 12" LONG, 4 1/2" HIGH, 4 1/2" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 TIN LITHOGRAPH TOYS, 2 OF WHICH AREWIND-UP. TO INCLUDE: MARX FLIPPING AIRPLANE, GOOD COLOR IF SOMEWHAT FADED, MECHANISM WORKS BUT IS NOT STRONG ENOUGH TO FLIP THE PLANE, 6" LONG, 6" WINGSPAN, APPROX. 3" TALL. ALONG WITH A NOGUCHI JAPANSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 TIN LITHOGRAPH MECHANICAL TOYS. TOINCLUDE: MARX LEVER ACTION CAT HOLDING A BALL, ORIGINAL PAINT, SHOWS MODERATE WEAR, WORKING CONDITION, 8 1/2" LONG, 4 1/2" HIGH. ALONG WITH A JAPANESE WIND-UP CAT WITH BALL TOY, WORKING CONDITION, ORISee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 TIN LITHOGRAPH TOYS. TO INCLUDE: UNIQUEART MANUFACTURING CO. "BOMBO", GOOD ORIGINAL PAINT, MINOR RUST AND LOSS, WORKING CONDITION, NO KEY, 9 3/4" HIGH, 6" WIDE, 4" DEEP. ALONG WITH J. CHEIN USA ALLIGATOR AND NATIVE RIDER IN WORKING CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4 WIND-UP VEHICLE TOYS. TO INCLUDE: MARX"SAFE DRIVING SCHOOL" TIN LITHOGRAPH CAR, WORKING CONDITION, 7" LONG, 3" WIDE. MARX TIN LITHOGRAPH "FIRE CHIEF NO. 1" CAR, WORKING CONDITION, MISSING ITS OVERHEAD SIREN LIGHT, 11 1/2" LONG, 4" WIDE. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4 TIN LITHOGRAPH WIND-UP TOYS, ALONG WITH2 PLASTIC BREBA WEST GERMANY PENGUINS. TO INCLUDE: J. CHEIN WADDLING WIND-UP DUCK, ORIGINAL PAINT, WORKING CONDITION, 4" HIGH. A TIN PENGUIN, WIND-UP, WORKING CONDITION, ORIGINAL PAINT, 3 1/2" HIGH. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 MARX TIN LITHOGRAPH WIND-UP SAILOR TOYSTO INCLUDE "TIDY TIM" AND POPEYE. TIDY TIM IN WORKING CONDITION, SHOWS MINOR PAINT LOSS AND FADING. 8" LONG, 7" HIGH, 3" WIDE. ALONG WITH A WIND UP POPEYE TOY IN WORKING CONDITION, HOWEVER HE IS MISSISee Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Tin Toys. Baldwin, Haji, and Western GermanyA Lot of 3 Vintage Tin Toys.includes Baldwin, Western Germany and Haji. Chicken/hen laying eggs, TV coin bannk, and coin bank-bird plucking coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Tin Litho Space Rockets & Fighter JetLot includs (3) China tin toys. Includes a Television projector spaceship, Universe boat spaceship, and F-14A Navy Jet. All have some wear from display and storage. Largest measures approximately 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 TIN LITHOGRAPH TOYS TO INCLUDE: BROADWAYTROLLEY CAR BY J. CHEIN AND CO, USA. SHOWS MINOR RUST AND PAINT LOSS. 8 1/4" LONG, 5" HIGH, 2 1/2" WIDE. ALONG WITH "TOONERVILLE TROLLEY", 1922, BY FONTAINE FOX. NICE ORIGINAL PAINT, WIND UP MECHANISMSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 TIN LITHOGRAPH WIND-UP TOYS. TO INCLUDE:HONEYMOON EXPRESS BY MARX, WORKS INTERMITTENTLY, SHOWS MINOR RUST AND PAINT LOSS, 9 1/2" DIAMETER, 2" HIGH. ALONG WITH #48 ZILOTONE, WOLVERINE SUPPLY CO. WIND-UP YANKEE DOODLE TOY, NOT WORKING, OLD FISee Sold Price
Sold2019Toy LotLot (3) toys including tin lithograph car and train game (Jeannette Toy & Novelty Co., 9 1/2" D.), Rolluck game and Universal Spelling board game.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Two Vintage Tin Litho Toy TrainsDescription: This lot includes two tin lithograph toy trains. The larger train is battery powered and the battery compartments looks almost unused. The smaller train comes in 2 pieces and is frictionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Vintage J. Chein Tin Toy Saving Banks.Lot of 3 Vintage J. Chein Tin Toy Saving Banks. Lot includes Tipping Hat Monkey Bank (5.75 in Tall), Happy Days Barrel Bank (4 in Tall), Prosperity Bank (4.75 in Tall).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 TIN TOYSIncludes Unique Art Sky Rangers tin windup, Wolverine Ocean liner, and Wolverine Aircraft Carrier. Some wear. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Tin Lithograph Toy Airplanes4 pieces. Includes Cessna, Stunt plane, 2 others. Each shows some light wear with scuffs and scratches. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three tin lithograph penny toys, to include a MThree tin lithograph penny toys, to include a Meier town car, 4'' l., another Meier town car, 3'' l., and a clockwork airplane, 6'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four tin lithograph penny toys, to include a MeFour tin lithograph penny toys, to include a Meier boy on a rocking horse, animated pecking ducks, an animated large duck, and a horse drawn cab, largest - 3 3/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP AFRICANLot of three Marx tin litho wind-up African America-themed toys. Includes an Amos and Andy Taxi, which looks complete except for missing horseshoe on front hood, Charleston Trio dancing toy with origiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Tin Lithograph ToysThis lot of toys includes 1 - tin toy of boy and lion on wheeled platform (paint on the boy and lion are extensively chipped, and the paint on the platform is chipping), and 1 - die cut boat with a flSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Mechanical Tin Lithograph CarsThis lot of three wind up cars includes 1 - Marx tin lithographed Limping Lizzie jalopy car with several hilarious saying printed on it, and 2 - smaller tin lithographed convertibles. One car is missiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Assorted Tin Toys with Boxes.Lot includes a German climbing money, a Japanese basketball toy and a Marx Press Lever Top Set. Minimal wear to toys. Basketball toy box has heavier wear. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Largest: 11'See Sold Price
49 mins LeftPasadena Antique WarehouseLot of 2 Vintage Tin Toys: Hold Raketa Rocket and Space Capsule Carousel$40(1 bid)
Jun 28JMW Auction ServiceEstate lot older childs related toys & related to include cast iron black man mechsnical bank,$40(1 bid)
Featured2 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterlng Silver Hampton Large Dinner Size Service for 8$3,750(1 bid)
49 mins LeftPasadena Antique WarehouseLot of 4 Sealed Unopened Crayola Collector's Colors Limited Edition Tin Boxes$20(1 bid)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Original 1965 NASA Gemini Mission Pinback Buttons$20
BonhamsPainted Tin Horse and Jockey Pull-toy with Chimes, possibly Althof Bergmann, New York, New York,...$340(4 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) c1950-80 Space Related Toys, Games and Book$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdToys: A quantity of Hornby tin plate O gauge model railway items to include a clockwork train Type£20