Sold2021MID-20TH CENTURY GASOLINE PRICE SIGN, DOUBLESIDED, METAL WITH STENCIL LETTERING AND ADJUSTABLE PRICING. MOUNTED ON A WOODEN BLOCK. EXCELLENT OVERALL CONDITION. 27" SIGN HEIGHT, 28 3/4" WIDE, 31 1/4" OVERALL WITH BASE.See Sold Price
Sold20233PC Carter Carburetor Automotive Gasoline PostersUnited States,Mid 20th Century Three Carter Carburetor gasoline price posters with savings listed for miles per gallon. Each approx. 22 1/2" x 34".,Lithograph on paper From the collection of a SaugertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of Gasoline SignsCollection Of Gasoline Signs, Mid 20th Century, A pair of round single-sided enamel gas pump signs which each read: With Ethyl (Trademark) Reg. U.S. Patent Off. Brand of Anti-Knock Compound | Ethyl GaSee Sold Price
2023Canadian Old Mid 20th Century White Rose Gasoline Advertising Wall Enamel SignCanadian Old Mid 20th Century White Rose Gasoline Advertising Wall Enamel Sign Description 1 Vintage Canadian Small Round Original Mid 20th Century White Rose Gasoline Advertising Wall Plaque Enamel SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Double sided antiques sign. Mid 20th centuryTitle: Double sided antiques sign. Mid 20th century Description: Well lettered antiques sign on thick, round plank with a heavy iron band. Large hook eye hanger. Excellent condition. A nice decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Mahogany Hanging Double Sided Shop Sign, midCarved Mahogany Hanging Double Sided Shop Sign, mid 20th c., with floral and leaf decoration, for a French Quarter store "Nona's Ark," the gilt letters removable, H.- 31 1/2 in., W.- 26 1/4 in., D.- 4See Sold Price
Sold2024WICO Electric Co. Flange SignWICO Electric Co. Flange Sign, Early To Mid 20th Century, Double sided flange sign for Wico Electric Co., Springfield Mass. Sign has logo with lightning bolt and also reads Dependable Ignition | MagneSee Sold Price
Sold2021“ACME QUALITY PAINT” DOUBLE-SIDED METAL SIGN Mid-20th“ACME QUALITY PAINT” DOUBLE-SIDED METAL SIGNMid-20th CenturyRed, black, yellow and white enamel.Height 35.5”. Width 23.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE-SIDED TRADE SIGN Mid-20th Century Height 23.5".DOUBLE-SIDED TRADE SIGNMid-20th Century"Sanford Williams Painting & Decorating Nilsen Decorating Co." in black lettering on a white ground.Height 23.5". Width 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Painted Metal Shop SignMID 20TH CENTURY PAINTED VINTAGE METAL SIGN - "DEPT 25 MILLERS" - DOUBLE SIDED - 12" X 36" - WEAR, LOSSES, OXIDATION AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bear Service SignBear Wheel Alignment Balancing Service Sign, Mid 20th Century, A double-sided tin sign advertising Bear Wheel Alignment Balancing Service with a graphic of a smiling bear. Metal frame and L-shaped braSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goodyear Porcelain Flange Sign,Goodyear Service Station Porcelain Flange Sign, Mid 20th Century, A double sided porcelain flange style sign advertising Goodyear Service Station with a graphic of a blog with a tire orbiting. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf’s Head Motor Oil Dealer Curb SignWolf’s Head Motor Oil Dealer Curb Sign, Mid 20th Century, A double-sided oval shaped metal sign in a green metal frame with a metal base. Text reads: We Sell Wolf’s Head Motor Oil | 100% Pure PennSee Sold Price
Sold2024No Parking To Corner Curb SignNo Parking To Corner Curb Sign, Mid 20th Century, A double-sided curb sign with a round profile. Text on both sides reads: No Parking To Corner Police Order. Sign is red with silver letters; the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Oil Motor Club SignAmerican Oil Motor Club Sign, Mid 20th Century, A double-sided embossed plastic sign for American Oil Motor Club. Printed with a torch logo atop a red, white and blue background. Metal brackets at theSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOME COOKING sign, mid 20th c Diner signHOME COOKING sign, mid 20th c Diner sign Date: Mid 20th c Dimensions: 15 h x 41 w Provenance/Additional Info: Bread-board ends, double-sided, some craquelure. Naive font. Please note that this lot hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided "Nantucket Seaviews" Shop SignMid 20th century trade sign. Painted on both sides with black lettering on cream ground "NANTUCKET SEAVIEWS" above "POSTERS/CARDS/SHIRTS/PRINTS" and with a single pink and green flower, all within a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Double sided grocery store trade sign, mid 20th century.Double sided grocery store trade sign, mid 20th century. Painted wood board with wood frame. "Groceries and Meats". Measures 13.25" x 56".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 5" Ethyl Gasoline Porcelain Sign ? Classic Auto MemorabiliaDive into the golden era of automotive history with this authentic 5-inch Ethyl Gasoline porcelain sign, a vibrant relic from the mid-20th century. Featuring the iconic Ethyl logo in bold yellow and bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marathon Gasoline Motor Oil SignMarathon Gasoline Motor Oil Sign, Mid 20th Century, An embossed vertical sign advertising Marathon Gasoline and Motor Oil. Marked: Enameled Steel Sign Co., Chicago. Metallic colored border with red anSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIGHTED HOEKSEMA HARDWARE & LUMBER SIGNMid 20th Century. Double-sided, hanging store sign, plastic, metal, some fading and rust 66”H x 71”W x 14”DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Double Sided Reversible Swedish Kilim 7 ft 8 in x 5 ft (2.34 m x 1.52 m)A Captivating and Beautifully Artistic Vintage Red And Blue Square Design Double Sided Reversible Swedish Kilim, Country Of Origin: Sweden, Mid 20th Century The reserve price is the starting price DesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dixie Oils & Gasoline Advertising SignA Mid 20th century Advertising sign for Dixie Oils & Gasoline. Two sided sheet metal sign with porcelain. Some wear and damage particularly around the edges, one edge bent, with loss to the enamel. 47See Sold Price
Sep 25, 2024Dawsons AuctioneersA mid-20th century diamond-set double clip/brooch, of scrolling design, channel-set with£6,500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SYNAGOGUE SIGN. New York, mid 20th century. Indicating the Synagogue of the keepers of the$74
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN INTERNAL SYNAGOGUE SIGN. New York, mid 20th century. Asking the congregation to return the$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SYNAGOGUE SIGN. New York, mid 20th century. Indicating the Synagogue of the Beis Yaakov Emunath$74
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJack Schmitt Shell Gas and Service Station Watercolor on Paper$100(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAINTED TIN STORE SIGN FOR A SOFER STAM. Williamsburg, Brooklyn, N.Y. Mid 20th century.$150