Sold2019Dan Namingha Maiden SingersDan Namingha (Native American, b. 1950) 'Maiden Singers', 1979 Lithograph on paper ed. 35 of 125 Signed in pencil Dan Namingha, lower right Printed and published by Tamarind #79-602See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN NAMINGHA: SUITE OF FOUR PAINTINGScomprising: "Evening Rain," "Hopi 6," "Hopi 10," "Polacca 2", each signed and titled verso each: 10 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202247078: Dan Namingha (American, b. 1950) Dream State SerDan Namingha (American, b. 1950) Dream State Series, 1995 Oil on canvas 72 x 60 inches (182.9 x 152.4 cm) Signed lower right: Namingha SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Dan Namingha painting, 'Kiva Dancers,' 1989Dan Namingha Hopi-Tewa, (b. 1950), 'Kiva Dancers,' 1989, abstract katsina figural group, signed and dated lower right: Namingha / 1989, titled, signed, and dated again verso. height 40in, width 80inSee Sold Price
Sold202447044: Dan Namingha (American, b. 1950) Montage, 2014 ADan Namingha (American, b. 1950) Montage, 2014 Acrylic on canvas 24 x 84 inches (61.0 x 213.4 cm) Signed lower left: Namingha Signed, dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Namingha Summer Chanters, 1991Dan Namingha (Native American, b. 1950) Summer Chanters, 1991 Acrylic on canvas 50 x 40 (in) Signed and dated Namingha 1991, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verso. Nimán Fine Art tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Namingha Large Acrylic Painting On Canvas Kachina Doll Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dan NaminghaTitle: King KachinaMedium: Acrylic Painting on CanvasSize: 80See Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Namingha (B. 1950): Night SpiritDan Namingha Hopi-Tewa B. 1950 Night Spirit acrylic on canvas 1984; signed and dated lower left, signed and dated again and titled to verso 72 x 56 in. (182.9 x 142.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Namingha, September Cloud, 2018Dan Namingha(Hopi-Tewa, b. 1950)September Cloud, 2018acrylic on canvassigned lower right: Naminghainscribed verso: "September Cloud" / Dan Namingha © '1820 x 24 in. (50.80 x 60.96 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold202247075: Dan Namingha (American, b. 1950) Hopi Kwahu kachDan Namingha (American, b. 1950) Hopi Kwahu kachina, 2000 Oil on canvas 48 x 48 inches (121.9 x 121.9 cm) Signed lower right: Namingha SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Namingha (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1950) Winter MorningDan Namingha (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1950) Winter Morning oil on canvas signed Namingha (lower right) 48 x 66 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202247076: Dan Namingha (American, b. 1950) Polacca Rain ClDan Namingha (American, b. 1950) Polacca Rain Cloud, 1988 Oil on canvas 50 x 40 inches (127 x 101.6 cm) Signed and dated lower right: Namingha /See Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Namingha (Hopi-Tewa, b. 1950) Bronze Sculpture, "Kwahu"Dan Namingha ( American, b.1950) "Kwahu," 2001, bronze, signed and dated, numbered 3/10. Dimensions: 33 x 56 x 14 in. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN NAMINGHA (B. 1950): "DESERT HORIZON"1986; acrylic on canvas; signed and dated lower left, signed, dated and titled to canvas verso; Condition: unframed; 60 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Namingha Large Acrylic Painting On Canvas ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dan NaminghaTitle: Dream State #26 OriginalMedium: Acrylic Painting On CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Namingha (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1950) Hopi Maidens, edition 13/20, 1974Dan Namingha (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1950) Hopi Maidens, edition 13/20, 1974 bronze signed Namingha, numbered and dated (verso) height 4 1/4 x width 4 1/4 x depth 1 inch Property from the Collection of Linda aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dan Namingha (1950 - * Hopi / Tewa)Standing kachina Bronze with brown patina Signed, numbered and dated with copyright symbol to base: Namingha / 2/18 / 1982 The bronze: 34.625'' H x 7.375'' W x 5.125'' D Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Namingha (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1950) Kachina BlessingDan Namingha (Hopi/Tewa, b. 1950) Kachina Blessing Chant acrylic on canvas signed Namingha (lower right) 43 x 98 inches Provenance: Niman Fine Art, Santa Fe, New Mexico Property from a Corporate Art CSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAN NAMINGHA (B. 1950): "DREAM STATE SERIES #14"1993; oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed, dated and titled to canvas verso; Condition: unframed; 72 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAN NAMINGHA (B. 1950): "DREAM STATE #23"1997; acrylic on canvas; signed lower right, signed, dated and titled to canvas verso; Condition: unframed; 50 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAN NAMINGHA (B. 1950): 'HOPI MONTAGE #15'1997; acrylic on canvas; signed lower right; signed again, dated and titled to canvas verso; unframed; 16 x 84 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAN NAMINGHA (B. 1950): "PAHLIK MANA"1990; bronze; signed, dated and editioned 2/12; on an integral base mounted to a square wooden plinth; the bronze: 2 inches wide; 15 1/2 inches high; 16 1/2 inches high including plinthSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPhilippe Pasqua (1965), Vanité, sculpture en technique mixte dans un emboîtage et une colonne enCHF 3,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPhilippe Pasqua (1965), Vanité, sculpture en technique mixte dans un emboîtage plexiglas et uneCHF 3,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaphy Dallèves (1878-1940), Vieille femme assise , huile sur toile, signée au verso, 101,5x56 cmCHF 10,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaphy Dallèves (1878-1940), Les deux sages, c. 1900-1905, huile sur toile [...], signée, 100x126CHF 10,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFrançois de Ribaupierre (1886-1981), Portrait de Valaisanne, pastel sur papier, monogrammé,CHF 10,000