Sold2022VERTICAL SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN VERNOR'S GINGER ALE SIGN.SST. This is an excellent piece depicting the Vernor's Mountie logo sitting on the barrel of ginger ale, reading "Deliciously Different". There is some surface scratching to the face, primarily focuseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vernor's Ginger Ale SignChromolithographed heavy card stock in original oak frame with 1940's-50's shoulder length imag of young lady on yellow ground with text reading: Deliciously Different Vernor's Ginger Ale Flavor MelloSee Sold Price
Sold20241952 Vernor's Ginger Ale Sign (Very Large)Single-Sided Metal. 'AAW Coshocton, Oh' Made by Novelty. 115"x42" Note - Edges have been trimmed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vernors Ginger Ale SignCanadian. 1940s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Rare. Added mounting holes within the margins. Minor scattered creases and shallow impressions, mainly within the left quarter. Features a detailed iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vernors Ginger Ale Sign & Dispencer TopperVernose sign with some rust and wear and losses,33 x 15 see photos, steel unpainted screw on Syrup dispencer topper, 4.75 x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Enameled Vernors Ginger Ale SignChromolithographed steel with product mascot at left and Vernors deliciously different right, marked along lower margin AAW-60 Printed In U.S.A. Form No. J 4070, 30 x 10” high. Condition scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vernor's Ginger Ale Horizontal SignSST Vernors Ginger Ale Sign. Nice graphics. Has surface rust, areas of paint loss, and scratching throughout. Displays well. Measures: 10"x30" Rating: 7 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE VERNORS GINGER ALE ADVERTISING SIGN DRINK VERNOR'S GINGER ALE SINGLE SIDED METAL SIGN, VERTICAL SINGLE SIDED TIN SIGN - EMBOSSED WITH EXCELLENT PAINT AND COLOR - MARKED MADE IN U.S.A. DONASCO 8-50, FORM NO. 50 - 54 1/2" X 18 1/2 Terms:See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Vernor's Ginger Ale Advertising SignVintage single sided metal Vernor's Ginger Ale advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with scratches and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 30" across by 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Vernor's Ginger Ale Flange SignDSTF. It has above average-average color and gloss. It shows discoloration, wear, and areas of paint loss. It displays well and is a hard sign to hind. Measures: 21.25"x18" Rating: 7.75 & 7.5 Est:See Sold Price
Sold2023Vernors Ginger Ale Oval SignAmerican. 1940s. Single-sided tin (SST). Marked, "Form No. J-4180 Made in U.S.A. G-109", bottom edge. 31"x 48" x 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023VERNOR'S GINGER ALE TIN SIGNEMBOSSED SST SIGN, MARKED PRESS SIGN CO. SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST TO EDGES. 35" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vernors Ginger Ale Cardboard Sign.Framed without glass with original stamped Vernors frame, Circa 1950's. Great shape with no wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size 21" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vernor's Ginger Ale display rack signVernor's Ginger Ale display rack sign, 15"x6" -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024VERNOR'S GINGER ALE PLASTIC-FACED LIGHTED SIGNA c. 1950s Vernor's Ginger Ale plastic-faced lighted sign in the original can. CONDITION: The sign has fair color throughout both the inner and outer field, with areas of paint separation in the letteSee Sold Price
Sold20231950 Vernor's Ginger Ale Embossed Tin Sign TAC54" x 18.5", SST embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. The sign has scratches and paint chips in the field with multiple bends running through the man, bottle and keg. The outerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Vernor's Ginger Ale Framed Metal Sign TAC 8.25Single sided tin (SST) embossed wood backed sign with wooden frame. Good color and shine with paint spots in the right-hand field. Marked Robertson-Dualife. Measures 19" x 55". Rated 8.25 by The AutheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Vernor's Ginger Ale SST Vertical Metal Sign TAC 9Drink Vernor's Ginger Ale Single Sided Metal Vertical Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) embossed vertical sign has excellent color and shine with a clean field and a minor crease around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vernors Ginger Ale Single Sided Embossed Metal Sign18" x 54" SSM embossed self framed sign with great graphics, stains, light surface rust with scratches in the field. The edges and mounting holes have wear and bends. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WASee Sold Price
Sold20231954 Vernor's Ginger Ale Horizontal Tin Kick Plate SignSingle sided tin (SST) sign has good color and shine. It shows some areas of paint loss and discoloration with oxidation around the perimeter. Marked Donasco 4-54. It displays well with the graphics.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchmidt's Tiger Head Ale Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Carling's Ale Cardboard-Backed Tin Sign.$25