Sold2021JEAN DIEUZAIDE - La petite fille au Lapin, 1954Artist: JEAN DIEUZAIDE Print Title: La petite fille au Lapin, 1954 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printed in France in 1970’s Image Size approx: 8 x 6” Jean Dieuzaide (1921 – 2003), was a photogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Vuillard lithograph "La petite fille au volant"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Edouard Vuillard lithograph). This is a fine impression on Renage wove paper, printed in Paris in 1948 by the legendary Mourlot atelier, in anSee Sold Price
Sold2021CANNED - GIRL WITH BALLOON (BANKSY) - UNIQUECanned (Charlotte Parenteau-Denoël) (1987) - Girl with balloon / La petite fille au ballon (d’après Banksy) Acrylic on paper - Hand signed, Stamped - 25 - 2021 Unique. Size: 30 x 30 cm. Signed, nuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Petite Fille au BoisArtist: Joan Miro Title: Petite Fille au Bois Year: 1958 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 26in. Edition: From Rare Limited edition of Publisher: Maeght Editeur Paris</See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Michel Nicolas-Bernard Lepicie (French,Attributed to Michel Nicolas-Bernard Lepicie (French, 1735-1784) La petite fille and Le petit garcon (two works) oil on canvas 15 3/8 x 12 3/8 inches. Provenance: John Hobbs & Co., London (one exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, La Jeune Fille au Bouquet 1969, Lithograph signed & numberedArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Jeune Fille au Bouquet Year: 1969 Medium: Lithograph in colors on paper Edition: 35/50 Size: 12 5/8 x 9 5/8 in in. Framed Approx.: 23 x 19 in. Notes: Mourlot 564 ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet" lithograph.Chagall, Marc (France/Russia, 1187-1985). "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet." 1969. Lithograph. In pencil, signed l.r. and numbered 36/50 l.l. Framed and matted under glass. 12 5/8" x 9 5/8". Sight: 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEON BERTAUX [imputée] - Jeune fille au bain - Sara la baigneuse - Bronze sculptureArtist: Leon Bertaux [imputée] (French, 1825-1909). Title: "Jeune fille au bain - Sara la baigneuse". Medium: Bronze sculpture. Date: Composed c1876. Lot Note(s): Signed "Mme Leon BertauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne (Painted in 1938)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne Signed and dated 'J Puy 38' (lower right) Oil on a printed base 55 x 38.1cm (21 5/8 x 15in). Painted in 1938 Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernaleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernale signé Jean Cocteau et titré La machine infernale; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émailléSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rougeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rouge signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillé diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954 bronze with dark brown patina initialed HA/E., numbered 5/5, and inscribed with foundry name Godard Fondr (underneath) Height:See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanchesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanches signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement émaill&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune faune à la grappeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune faune à la grappe signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) FlûtisteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Flûtiste signé, daté, et situé à la main Jean Cocteau 58 Villefranche; inscrit original/Edition Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche (auSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Minotaure aveugle guide dans la nuit... (from La Suite Vollard)$10,000
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Flutiste et jeune fille au tambourin (from La Suite Vollard)$5,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€500
BonhamsBourgogne 2005, Domaine Coche-Dury (1) Vosne-Romanée 2012, Domaine Jean Grivot (1) Côt...€300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). La promenade a Venise (1956). Dessin aux crayons de couleur signe et date€600
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel FOLON (1934-2005), d’Après. Affiche illustrée par Folon pour le film€100
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À DOSSIER À LA REINE, ESTAMPILLÉ I.AVISSE POUR JEAN AVISSE (1723-1€4,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetIrena DEDICOVA (1932-1987). La falaise de glace. Lithographie signee au graphite dans la marge en€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLES ARTISANS DE MAROLLES & DE LOIR ET CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET : Animal€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLES ARTISANS DE MAROLLES & DE LOIR ET CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET : Maternite.€300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre (1954). Huile sur papier. 99 x 64 cm Cette oeuvre, datee de€800
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesMiguel Ortiz BERROCAL (1933-2006). Micheline X Opus 139.1975/1976.€440