Sold2021A Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Five-PieceA Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Five-Piece Garniture Height of lidded jars 12 x diameter 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Guangxu Famille Jaune Stacking BoxChinese Guangxu Famille Jaune Stacking Box 6''x5''. A polychrome enameled bat and shou symbol five-piece porcelain stacking food box. Each piece has a four character red enameled Guangxu mark and of tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Chinese Polychrome Enameled on Porcelain ArticlesFive Chinese Polychrome Enameled on Porcelain Articles late 19th-early 20th century comprising three bird feeders, one covered seal paste box and one small brush washer, together with a Japanese imariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fourteen Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain andFourteen Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain and Pottery Figures 20TH CENTURY comprising two taller figures of Shoulao and He Xiangu, seven male figures wearing white long lobes, and five other figSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export famille rose part dinner serviceChinese Export famille rose part dinner service, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), China, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, each piece decorated with a panel depicting a Noblewoman seated beside a taSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Pieces Enameled Chinese Export Porcelainmid 18th to 19th century, two famille rose plates; small rose mandarin milk jug; imari covered teapot; rose mandarin bowl with figural reserves, 3-3/8 x 7-7/8 in. , Provenance: Private Georgia CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assembled Chinese Export rose medallion serviceAssembled Chinese Export rose medallion service, 19th/20th c., China, polychrome enameled porcelain, (54) pieces, decorated with panels of figures in a courtyard, alternating with birds and flowers, iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Five Various Chinese PiecesGroup of five various Chinese pieces, including: antique Famille Rose enameled porcelain teapot, of cylindrical form, featuring various figural scenes; antique porcelain tea caddy, of faceted form, shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export (5) piece garniture setChinese Export (5) piece garniture set, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, including (3) baluster jars with covers and (2) beaker vases, each similarly decorated in the roundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jingdezhen Zhi famille jaune porcelain setChinese Jingdezhen Zhi famille jaune porcelain set, Mid/Late 20th c., (140+) pieces, each polychrome enameled porcelain set, with dragon design on yellow ground, with stylized Greek Key banding, incl.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese polychrome porcelain tablewaresSix Chinese polychrome enamel porcelain tablewaresComprising of five bowls with square seal marks to undersides and a three piece soup tureen with four character marks to underside.height of tureen 7See Sold Price
Sold2023A SUPERB FIVE-CLAW DRAGON SNUFF BOTTLEA SUPERB FIVE-CLAW DRAGON SNUFF BOTTLEChinese, late 19th to early 20th century, polychrome enameled porcelain. An exquisite baluster form bottle of five alternatively colored (gold, blue, red, black,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Dragon & Phoenix Food Warming Dish 6''x6''. AChinese Dragon & Phoenix Food Warming Dish 6''x6''. A three part porcelain dish with famille rose polychrome enameled five-clawed imperial dragon and phoenix bird motifs. Original metal ring handles wSee Sold Price
Sold2017A famille rose- enameled porcelain dishThis piece is decorated with flowers and five dragons. Height 6.0 cm .Diameter 34 cm .See Sold Price
Sold20185 Chinese Porcelain Foo DogsFive Chinese Porcelain Foo Dogs, a pair of polychrome enameled foo dogs and a pair glazed in blue, along with an immortal, tallest 9 3/4". CONDITION: Hairline to base of one of the blue foo dogs, elseSee Sold Price
Sold20154pc Antique Chinese Tongzhi Porcelain. Includes four4pc Antique Chinese Tongzhi Porcelain. Includes four pedestal bowls with famille rose polychrome enameled motifs. Largest has a center foo lion, while smaller pieces include precious objects and blossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Chinese enameled porcelainsCollection Chinese enameled porcelains, 19th/20th c., (6) pieces, polychrome enamel, incl. a Kangxi style famille verte figural jar, spurious double ring mark to underside, Koi decorated covered box,See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Five Various Chinese PiecesGroup of five various Chinese pieces, including: pair of blue and white porcelain 'double happiness' jars; pair of bronze recumbent deer; together with old enameled porcelain vase mounted as aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Antique Chinese Boxes & CupsFive Chinese antique pieces, each of quatrefoil form, including: two export enameled porcelain covered boxes, each showing crest and foliate motifs to cover; together with three enamel on copper cups,See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) CHINESE PORCELAIN & OTHER TABLE ITEMS(lot of 5) Chinese table items, including: (2) porcelain brush pots, both with polychrome figural scenes, and honorific marks underfoot; (1) porcelain stacked box, comprising of five total pieces, a tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Republic Famille Jaune Dragon Porcelain ChargerChinese Republic Famille Jaune Dragon Porcelain Charger 13''x2''. A polychrome enameled charger with imperial five-clawed dragons against a yellow background. Red stamped Qianlong commemorative seal oSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRbfineartsVery Fine Large Chinese Imperial Yellow Five-Claw Dragon Vase With Qianlong Seal Mark$2,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78112: Two Chinese Enameled Porcelain Plaques, late Qin$2,000