Sold2020Irina Ionesco Photograph Portfolio, Signed 1974LILLIACEES LANGOUREUSES AUX PARFUMS D'ARABIE. Photographer: Irina Ionesco (French, b.1935). Hand-signed and twice personally inscribed in ink by the photographer, Irina Ionesco. Portfolio with 25 indiSee Sold Price
Sold2020IRINA IONESCO - Vivianne XIIIArtist: Irina Ionesco Title: Vivianne XIII Date Printed: 1974 Medium: Photogravure - Large Sepia Toned Print Printer Location: Printed in France Size: 30 x 40 cm - 11.5 x 15.5 inch Reserve: $25.00 ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2020IRINA IONESCO - Elisabeth VArtist: Irina Ionesco Title: Elisabeth V Date Printed: 1974 Medium: Photogravure - Large Sepia Toned Print Printer Location: Printed in France Size: 30 x 40 cm - 11.5 x 15.5 inch Reserve: $25.00 ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF SIX VINTAGE RUSSIAN SOVIET ART BOOKSA lot of six vintage Russian Soviet art books including Hunnic Gold Jewelry by Irina Zasetskaya, 1975; Treasures of Mediaeval Rus by Bentsion Fabritsky, Igor Shmelev, 1974; Collection of Coptic TextilSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDMUND SPENCECabinet, Sweden, ca. 1960; Quilted maple; Stenciled markings; 31 1/2" x 75" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022A French blue patinated oak two-door cupboard, 20th C. with older elementsFull title: A French blue patinated oak two-door cupboard, 20th C. with older elements Description: H 197,5 x L 150,5 x D 66 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Radulescu(1902 Râmnicu Vâlcea/Rumänien - 1983 Paris) Tanzende Motiv- und stiltypische, expressive Darstellung einer vielfigurigen, miteinander verwobenen Gruppe. Radulescu studSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Ives 1912 Rumper.Original driver, replaced rear figure. Touch up at junction where wheels structure meets frame suggesting possible repair, replaced pressure release valve to rear of boiler, touch up at rivets otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Brady Bucaneer Mixed media original on canvas by David Lloyd GloverTom Brady Bucaneer Mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased directSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARION TUU'LUQ, INUIT, Crowd of People, 1974MARION TUU'LUQ, R.C.A. (1910-2002) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Crowd of People, 1974 wool stroud, felt, and embroidery floss, 52 x 70.5 in (132.1 x 179.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Collection of Mr. StanleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numb...Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numbered 218/300 in white crayon, published by the artist, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, in very goSee Sold Price
Sold20221974 Porsche 911 2.7 Coupe Chassis no. 9114101466 Engine no. 61424551974 Porsche 911 2.7 Coupe Chassis no. 9114101466 Engine no. 6142455 2,687cc SOHC Flat 6-Cylinder Engine Bosch C.I.S. Fuel Injection 150bhp at 5,700rpm 5-Speed Manual Transaxle 4-Wheel Independent SusSee Sold Price
Sold20221974 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce Chassis no. AR30244191974 Alfa Romeo 2000 GT Veloce Design by Giorgetto Giugiaro Chassis no. AR3024419 1,962cc DOHC Inline-4 Cylinder Engine 2 Twin-choke Weber DCOE45 Carburetors Est 145bhp at 5,500rpm 5-Speed Manual TraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy (British 1974-), 'Bomb Hugger', 2003Banksy (British 1974-), 'Bomb Hugger', 2003, screenprint in colours on wove paper, numbered from an edition of 600 in pencil, published by Pictures On Walls; sheet: 70 x 50cm ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Grin Reaper Screenprint in colours, 2005, on wove paper, signed, dated and nu...Banksy (born 1974) Grin Reaper Screenprint in colours, 2005, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 169/300 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, the full sheet,See Sold Price
Sold2021Reuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of OlivesReuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of Olives Signed Rubin in English and Hebrew (lower right) Oil on canvas 15 x 18 1/2 inches Framed: 21 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches Executed ca. 1965 Accompanied by a photo-cSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b. 1974) I Fought The Law (Signed)δ Banksy (b. 1974)I Fought The Law (Signed)Screenprint in black and orange, 2004, signed and dated in pencil, numbered from the edition of 150, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London,See Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Flying copper, 2004. Sérigraphie couleurs. Numérotée à 600 exemplaires. 100 x 70 cm Information : Sera vendu avec son certificat du pest control office Les lots de cette vente seroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 44 x 28 1/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Dupin 655See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Sea-Dweller Double Red bracelet watch. Circa 1974. Stainless steel caseROLEX - an Oyster Perpetual Sea-Dweller Double Red bracelet watch. Circa 1974. Stainless steel case with calibrated bezel. Case width 39mm. Reference 1665, serial 3546220. Signed automatic calibre 157See Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Love Rat Screenprint in colours, 2004, on wove, numbered 29/600 in p...Banksy (British, born 1974) Love Rat Screenprint in colours, 2004, on wove, numbered 29/600 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, the full sheet, 492 x 345mm (19 3/8 x 31 1/2in)(SH) FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Flying Copper Screenprint in colours, 2004, on wove, numbered 447/60...Banksy (British, born 1974) Flying Copper Screenprint in colours, 2004, on wove, numbered 447/600 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, 989 x 690mmSee Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionWilliam Slaughter (1923-2003) Bluebonnet Landscape with Oak Trees, 1974$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002$3,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) No. 2 (from Natural History, Part I, Mushrooms), 1974$3,000(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1974 William Ludwig Signed Bronze Brutalist Sculpture on "Man in Helmet"$325(3 bids)
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCPaul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974), The Slope Near the Bridge, 1950$350(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsYuri Larin 1974 Vintage Modernist Abstract Kitchen Table Still Life Framed Oil Painting$60(2 bids)
81 Lots AwayBray & Co AuctionsTherapeutic Toy Crocodile by Renate Müller (Germany, ca. 1974)$75(2 bids)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Minute Man (Olympics 1974), Silkscreen ed. /200$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Four Reclining Figures: Caves, 1974$1,500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Art Students League Surreal Abstract Oil Painting ATTR Morris Kantor (1896 - 1974)$20(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal (1899 - 1974) Antique American Double Sided Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10(1 bid)