Sold2023Joseph Norman, Berlin Autumn #1Joseph Norman Berlin Autumn #1 1998lithograph image: 38.5 h x 28 w in (98 x 71 cm) sight: 40.75 h x 29 w in (104 x 74 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '4/21 #1 Joe Norman 1998'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Norman Lithograph, Berlin Autumn: Der TiergartenJoseph Norman (American, b.1957) , Berlin Autumn: Der Tiergarten, 2002. two-color lithograph, signed and dated in lower right. The Print Club of Cleveland #82, 2004 Unframed. Dimensions: 10.5 x 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph E. Norman Abstract Tree PaintingUnited States,b. 1957 Abstract depiction of twisted tree branches interwoven together dotted with sparse leaves. Joseph E. Norman Oil on canvas,Canvas 41 1/2" x 41 1/2".Frame 51 1/2" x 51 1/4" From thSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Print Club of Cleveland publicationsPrint Club of Cleveland publications- 1). Joseph Norman (American 1957- )- Berlin Autumn: De Tiergarten- lithograph in 2 colors, 2002, signed and dated in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Norman lithographJoseph Norman (American 1957- )- ''Berlin Autumn: De Tiergarten''- lithograph in 2 colors, 2002, signed and dated in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 82, very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Norman, (American, b. 1957), Berlin Autumn: DerJoseph Norman (American, b. 1957) Berlin Autumn: Der Tiergarten lithograph signed in pencil (lower right) Sheet: 14 3/4 x 38 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Norman lithographJoseph Norman (American 20th c.)- ''Berlin Autumn: Die Tiergarten''- lithograph in 2 colors, 2002, signed and dated in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 82. 10 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Normann lithographJoseph Norman (American 20th /21st c.)- ''Berlin Autumn: De Tiergarten''- lithograph in 2 colors, 2002, signed and dated in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 82. 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, "Autumn Evening," Joseph ParquetDated 1993, verso bears a Hollis Taggart Galleries label, also inscribed "Painted at Broad Run, Virginia, October '93." 16"h x 20"w Provenance: Hollis Taggart Galleries, Washington D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCIS PULITO, Berlin CT, Oil/c Meadow Birches AutumnFRANCIS PULITO, Berlin CT, Oil/c Meadow Birches in Autumn. Oil on canvas painting, Signed both front and back with title. Framed. Connecticut Artist. Size: 24 x 36 , outside of frame: 30 x 42See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Grossman (American/Latvian, 1889 - 1979), BarnJoseph Grossman (American/Latvian, 1889 - 1979), Barn in the Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right "J. Grossman", 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE CRANEBRUCE CRANE (American, Connecticut/New York, 1857-1937), ''Autumn Glow'', oil on canvas, signed lower right. Scattered craquelure, minor inpainting. Canvas 12''h, 16''w. Provenance: Estate of Joseph 'See Sold Price
Sold2017Norman Wilson, oil, Indiana artist,Norman Wilson, oil, autumn landscape with lake and mountians, on canvas, image area 36" x 28", in fine gold frame.....The following biography is based on information provided by Stephen Franzoi:NormanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Anderson O/C, Farmhouse in Autumn LandscapeNorman J. Anderson (Illinois, b. 1892) impressionistic oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a man in a horse drawn wagon driving down a dirt road towards a farmhouse in a field surrounded by treSee Sold Price
Sold2024J(oseph) D. Sine Outsider LandscapeJ(oseph) D. Sine Outsider Landscape, 20th C, PA, signed lower right, 1989, oil on canvas "An Autumn Day in Hell", 20" x 34". CONDITION: Very good. No frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph D. Sine, Outsider PaintingJoseph D. Sine, Outsider Painting, PA artist, b 1945, signed lower right, dated 2016, oil on canvas, "Distant Autumn Trees", field with animal and lightning, black wood frame. CONDITION: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of John Joseph Enneking(American, 19th/20th century) Autumn Mountain Landscape, bears a signature lower left "Enneking" and inscribed verso stretcher "37 Cornhill", oil on canvas, 18 x 24 in.; gilt wood and composition framSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Joseph Brown (California, 1865 - 1949)1945 oil on canvas landscape showing a bridge over a river among aspens in autumn, with mountains in the distance, likely a scene in northern California. Signed lower left William J. Brown and dated 1See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sROLAND LADWIG (Germany, 1935-2014), "Charlottenburg Castle Berlin"., Oil on canvas, 27" x 23".$150
Jun 12Leland LittleAlexander Helwig Wyant (American, 1836-1892), Mountain Landscape in Autumn$300(3 bids)
Jun 12Leland LittleWilliam Charles Anthony Frerichs (American, 1829-1905), Appalachian Autumn$250(3 bids)